REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi Black

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:17:01

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [IRC] for Division 1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S YC3300 HARDYSSECRETMENSB Geoff Boettcher CYCSA Reichel Pugh 25.00 2.00 1.00 [24.00] 7.00 8.00 4.00 3.00
2   SM4321R FLIRT Chris Dare SYC Corby 49 25.00 4.00 3.00 [26.00] 4.00 6.00 3.00 5.00
3   G4646 SHOGUN Robert Hanna RGYC Mils Dk 46 26.00 3.00 [31.00F] 10.00 1.00 5.00 5.00 2.00
4   SM2 CHALLENGE Lou Abrahams SYC Sydney 38 One Design 28.00 6.00 8.00 1.00 5.00 2.00 6.00 [10.00]
5   8899 QUANTUM RACING Ray Roberts   Cookson 50 30.00 1.00 2.00 [18.00] 3.00 4.00 7.00 13.00
6   10001 WILD OATS XI Robert. I. Oatley RPAYC/YCCS Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr 32.00 19.00 4.00 [29.00] 6.00 1.00 1.00 1.00
7   R50 LIVINGDOLL Michael Hiatt RYCV Cookson 50 37.00 8.00 6.00 [22.00] 2.00 7.00 8.00 6.00
8   R33 CHUTZPAH Bruce Taylor RYCV Sydney 38 54.00 11.00 7.00 4.00 12.00 [17.00] 9.00 11.00
9   Q40 CABERNET SAUVIGNON Stephen Mackay NCYC Archambault 40 61.00 9.00 15.00 2.00 [16.00] 9.00 11.00 15.00
10   CR1000 AUSMAID Trevor Taylor TCYC OF WA Farr 47 67.00 7.00 10.00 19.00 9.00 [20.00] 10.00 12.00
11 2.0S SM460 XLR8 Graeme Troon SYC Reichel Pugh 46 71.00 31.00C [31.00F] 23.00 8.00 3.00 2.00 4.00
12   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray RGYC Sydney 38 71.00 14.00 17.00 3.00 13.00 11.00 13.00 [17.50]
13   SM6083 SCARLET RUNNER Rob Date SYC Sydney 38 77.00 [21.00] 13.00 8.00 15.00 13.00 19.00 9.00
14   8880 GOLDFINGER Peter Blake Kate Mit SYC Farr 52 78.00 10.00 20.00 [25.00] 11.00 12.00 18.00 7.00
15   R41 LAURELLE Ray Borrett RYCV Farr 42 85.00 20.00 11.00 11.00 10.00 10.00 [25.00] 23.00
16   B45 RUSH Ian Paterson RBYC Farr 45 90.00 15.00 16.00 [20.00] 17.00 14.00 12.00 16.00
17   R69 FUZZYLOGIC Bill Lennon & Paul R RYCV Murray Burns Dovell 91.00 16.00 19.00 13.00 14.00 21.00 [24.00] 8.00
18   M10 SKANDIA Grant Wharington MYC Jones 98 Maxi 94.50 12.00 5.00 [30.00] 28.00 18.00 14.00 17.50
19 6.0S M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 John Rouse MYC Jones/Inglis 95.00 [23.00] 18.00 6.00 20.00 15.00 17.00 19.00
20   SM3801 LIVEWIRE Terry Hall SYC Sydney 38 95.00 17.00 12.00 12.00 [26.00] 16.00 16.00 22.00
21   AUS03 ICHI BAN Matt Allen CYCA Jones 70 100.00 5.00 9.00 [28.00] 19.00 26.00 27.00 14.00
22   SM45 OUTRAGEOUS Ray Shaw SYC Beneteau First 44.7 107.00 13.00 21.00 7.00 21.00 19.00 26.00 [27.00]
23   G5785 SKANDIACONTRIBUTION Paul Buchholz RGYC Mbd Ac 40 110.00 18.00 [31.00F] 15.00 18.00 24.00 15.00 20.00
24   SM3800 38 DEGREES SOUTH John Chatham SYC Sydney 38 One Design 126.00 22.00 14.00 9.00 25.00 25.00 31.00C [31.00C]
25   SM3838 CLOCKWORK ORANGE Sean Winder SYC Sydney 38od 136.00 31.00C [31.00C] 14.00 22.00 22.00 21.00 26.00
26   5226 ONESTEEL Edward Fader TAS Steiner 29 - Custom 137.00 31.00C [31.00C] 5.00 27.00 27.00 22.00 25.00
27   R177 CHARMELIA Steve Purtell RYCV Bluewave 44 139.00 31.00C [31.00C] 17.00 24.00 23.00 23.00 21.00
28   SM1400 ALEX - TEAM MACADIE Jock Macadie SYC Jones/Hart 14 147.00 31.00C [31.00F] 21.00 23.00 28.00 20.00 24.00
29   R2099 ELEKTRA Donald Fraser RYCV Beneteau 47.7 153.00 24.00 22.00 16.00 29.00 31.00C 31.00C [31.00C]
30   R6572 ICEFIRE Gary Caulfield Jeff RYCV Mummery 45 175.00 31.00C 31.00C 27.00 30.00 [31.00C] 28.00 28.00



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page