REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi Black

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:16:39

Race 7     (27/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results Start : 14:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 8899 QUANTUM RACING   01:17:56 1.313 01:42:20 Ray Roberts 1.0 15:32:56 Cookson 50 4
2 YC3300 HARDYSSECRETMENSB CYCSA 01:21:34 1.266 01:43:16 Geoff Boettcher 2.0 15:36:34 Reichel Pugh 5
3 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:25:59 1.203 01:43:26 Robert Hanna 3.0 15:40:59 Mils Dk 46 9
4 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:21:41 1.268 01:43:34 Chris Dare 4.0 15:36:41 Corby 49 6
5 AUS03 ICHI BAN CYCA 01:05:21 1.591 01:43:58 Matt Allen 5.0 15:20:21 Jones 70 2
6 SM2 CHALLENGE SYC 01:36:06 1.112 01:46:52 Lou Abrahams 6.0 15:51:06 Sydney 38 One Design 12
7 CR1000 AUSMAID TCYC OF WA 01:28:51 1.223 01:48:40 Trevor Taylor 7.0 15:43:51 Farr 47 10
8 R50 LIVINGDOLL RYCV 01:25:02 1.284 01:49:11 Michael Hiatt 8.0 15:40:02 Cookson 50 8
9 Q40 CABERNET SAUVIGNON NCYC 01:39:05 1.114 01:50:23 Stephen Mackay 9.0 15:54:05 Archambault 40 13
10 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 01:24:57 1.304 01:50:46 Peter Blake Kate Mit 10.0 15:39:57 Farr 52 7
11 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 01:40:09 1.112 01:51:22 Bruce Taylor 11.0 15:55:09 Sydney 38 14
12 M10 SKANDIA MYC 01:04:11 1.761 01:53:02 Grant Wharington 12.0 15:19:11 Jones 98 Maxi 1
13 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 01:41:16 1.118 01:53:13 Ray Shaw 13.0 15:56:16 Beneteau First 44.7 15
14 G5038 CINQUANTE RGYC 01:42:42 1.112 01:54:12 Ian Murray 14.0 15:57:42 Sydney 38 18
15 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:33:36 1.227 01:54:51 Ian Paterson 15.0 15:48:36 Farr 45 11
16 R69 FUZZYLOGIC RYCV 01:42:28 1.125 01:55:16 Bill Lennon & Paul R 16.0 15:57:28 Murray Burns Dovell 17
17 SM3801 LIVEWIRE SYC 01:44:18 1.112 01:55:59 Terry Hall 17.0 15:59:18 Sydney 38 19
18 G5785 SKANDIACONTRIBUTION RGYC 01:42:13 1.151 01:57:39 Paul Buchholz 18.0 15:57:13 Mbd Ac 40 16
19 10001 WILD OATS XI RPAYC/YCCS 01:08:08 1.776 02:01:00 Robert. I. Oatley 19.0 15:23:08 Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr 3
20 R41 LAURELLE RYCV 01:48:12 1.151 02:04:32 Ray Borrett 20.0 16:03:12 Farr 42 20
21 SM6083 SCARLET RUNNER SYC 01:53:30 1.112 02:06:13 Rob Date 21.0 16:08:30 Sydney 38 21
22 SM3800 38 DEGREES SOUTH SYC 01:54:56 1.112 02:07:48 John Chatham 22.0 16:09:56 Sydney 38 One Design 23
23 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 01:55:14 1.112 02:08:08 John Rouse 23.0 16:10:14 Jones/Inglis 24
24 R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV 01:54:27 1.123 02:08:32 Donald Fraser 24.0 16:09:27 Beneteau 47.7 22
DNC 5226 ONESTEEL TAS   1.140   Edward Fader 31.0   Steiner 29 - Custom  
DNC R177 CHARMELIA RYCV   1.194   Steve Purtell 31.0   Bluewave 44  
DNC R6572 ICEFIRE RYCV   1.199   Gary Caulfield Jeff 31.0   Mummery 45  
DNC SM460 XLR8 SYC   1.282   Graeme Troon 31.0   Reichel Pugh 46  
DNC SM1400 ALEX - TEAM MACADIE SYC   1.224   Jock Macadie 31.0   Jones/Hart 14  
DNC SM3838 CLOCKWORK ORANGE SYC   1.112   Sean Winder 31.0   Sydney 38od  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page