REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi Black

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:16:19

Race 6     (27/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results Start : 12:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 YC3300 HARDYSSECRETMENSB CYCSA 56:43 1.266 01:11:48 Geoff Boettcher 1.0 13:26:43 Reichel Pugh 5
2 8899 QUANTUM RACING   55:09 1.313 01:12:25 Ray Roberts 2.0 13:25:09 Cookson 50 4
3 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 59:22 1.268 01:15:17 Chris Dare 3.0 13:29:22 Corby 49 6
4 10001 WILD OATS XI RPAYC/YCCS 42:24 1.776 01:15:18 Robert. I. Oatley 4.0 13:12:24 Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr 1
5 M10 SKANDIA MYC 42:58 1.761 01:15:40 Grant Wharington 5.0 13:12:58 Jones 98 Maxi 2
6 R50 LIVINGDOLL RYCV 59:32 1.284 01:16:26 Michael Hiatt 6.0 13:29:32 Cookson 50 7
7 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 01:09:44 1.112 01:17:33 Bruce Taylor 7.0 13:39:44 Sydney 38 11
8 SM2 CHALLENGE SYC 01:09:49 1.112 01:17:38 Lou Abrahams 8.0 13:39:49 Sydney 38 One Design 12
9 AUS03 ICHI BAN CYCA 49:30 1.591 01:18:45 Matt Allen 9.0 13:19:30 Jones 70 3
10 CR1000 AUSMAID TCYC OF WA 01:04:49 1.223 01:19:16 Trevor Taylor 10.0 13:34:49 Farr 47 8
11 R41 LAURELLE RYCV 01:10:00 1.151 01:20:34 Ray Borrett 11.0 13:40:00 Farr 42 13
12 SM3801 LIVEWIRE SYC 01:12:28 1.112 01:20:35 Terry Hall 12.0 13:42:28 Sydney 38 14
13 SM6083 SCARLET RUNNER SYC 01:12:34 1.112 01:20:42 Rob Date 13.0 13:42:34 Sydney 38 16
14 SM3800 38 DEGREES SOUTH SYC 01:12:35 1.112 01:20:43 John Chatham 14.0 13:42:35 Sydney 38 One Design 17
15 Q40 CABERNET SAUVIGNON NCYC 01:12:30 1.114 01:20:46 Stephen Mackay 15.0 13:42:30 Archambault 40 15
16 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:06:14 1.227 01:21:16 Ian Paterson 16.0 13:36:14 Farr 45 10
17 G5038 CINQUANTE RGYC 01:13:41 1.112 01:21:56 Ian Murray 17.0 13:43:41 Sydney 38 18
18 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 01:13:51 1.112 01:22:07 John Rouse 18.0 13:43:51 Jones/Inglis 19
19 R69 FUZZYLOGIC RYCV 01:14:10 1.125 01:23:26 Bill Lennon & Paul R 19.0 13:44:10 Murray Burns Dovell 20
20 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 01:05:02 1.304 01:24:48 Peter Blake Kate Mit 20.0 13:35:02 Farr 52 9
21 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 01:16:57 1.118 01:26:02 Ray Shaw 21.0 13:46:57 Beneteau First 44.7 21
22 R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV 01:17:51 1.123 01:27:26 Donald Fraser 22.0 13:47:51 Beneteau 47.7 22
DNC 5226 ONESTEEL TAS   1.140   Edward Fader 31.0   Steiner 29 - Custom  
DNC R177 CHARMELIA RYCV   1.194   Steve Purtell 31.0   Bluewave 44  
DNC R6572 ICEFIRE RYCV   1.199   Gary Caulfield Jeff 31.0   Mummery 45  
DNC SM3838 CLOCKWORK ORANGE SYC   1.112   Sean Winder 31.0   Sydney 38od  
DNF G4646 SHOGUN RGYC   1.203   Robert Hanna 31.0   Mils Dk 46  
DNF G5785 SKANDIACONTRIBUTION RGYC   1.151   Paul Buchholz 31.0   Mbd Ac 40  
DNF SM460 XLR8 SYC   1.282   Graeme Troon 31.0   Reichel Pugh 46  
DNF SM1400 ALEX - TEAM MACADIE SYC   1.224   Jock Macadie 31.0   Jones/Hart 14  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page