REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi Black

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:15:32

Race 4     (25/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results Start : 15:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:49:28 1.203 02:11:41 Robert Hanna 1.0 17:04:28 Mils Dk 46 10
2 R50 LIVINGDOLL RYCV 01:44:39 1.284 02:14:22 Michael Hiatt 2.0 16:59:39 Cookson 50 5
3 8899 QUANTUM RACING   01:42:51 1.313 02:15:02 Ray Roberts 3.0 16:57:51 Cookson 50 4
4 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:46:35 1.268 02:15:09 Chris Dare 4.0 17:01:35 Corby 49 8
5 SM2 CHALLENGE SYC 02:01:43 1.112 02:15:21 Lou Abrahams 5.0 17:16:43 Sydney 38 One Design 16
6 10001 WILD OATS XI RPAYC/YCCS 01:16:23 1.776 02:15:39 Robert. I. Oatley 6.0 16:31:23 Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr 1
7 YC3300 HARDYSSECRETMENSB CYCSA 01:47:17 1.266 02:15:49 Geoff Boettcher 7.0 17:02:17 Reichel Pugh 9
8 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:46:16 1.282 02:16:14 Graeme Troon 8.0 17:01:16 Reichel Pugh 46 7
9 CR1000 AUSMAID TCYC OF WA 01:51:46 1.223 02:16:41 Trevor Taylor 9.0 17:06:46 Farr 47 11
10 R41 LAURELLE RYCV 01:58:50 1.151 02:16:47 Ray Borrett 10.0 17:13:50 Farr 42 14
11 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 01:45:09 1.304 02:17:07 Peter Blake Kate Mit 11.0 17:00:09 Farr 52 6
12 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 02:04:05 1.112 02:17:59 Bruce Taylor 12.0 17:19:05 Sydney 38 18
13 G5038 CINQUANTE RGYC 02:05:53 1.112 02:19:59 Ian Murray 13.0 17:20:53 Sydney 38 20
14 R69 FUZZYLOGIC RYCV 02:04:27 1.125 02:20:00 Bill Lennon & Paul R 14.0 17:19:27 Murray Burns Dovell 19
15 SM6083 SCARLET RUNNER SYC 02:06:02 1.112 02:20:09 Rob Date 15.0 17:21:02 Sydney 38 22
16 Q40 CABERNET SAUVIGNON NCYC 02:06:00 1.114 02:20:22 Stephen Mackay 16.0 17:21:00 Archambault 40 21
17 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:54:35 1.227 02:20:36 Ian Paterson 17.0 17:09:35 Farr 45 12
18 G5785 SKANDIACONTRIBUTION RGYC 02:02:15 1.151 02:20:43 Paul Buchholz 18.0 17:17:15 Mbd Ac 40 17
19 AUS03 ICHI BAN CYCA 01:28:43 1.591 02:21:09 Matt Allen 19.0 16:43:43 Jones 70 3
20 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 02:07:14 1.112 02:21:29 John Rouse 20.0 17:22:14 Jones/Inglis 25
21 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 02:06:36 1.118 02:21:32 Ray Shaw 21.0 17:21:36 Beneteau First 44.7 23
22 SM3838 CLOCKWORK ORANGE SYC 02:07:41 1.112 02:21:59 Sean Winder 22.0 17:22:41 Sydney 38od 26
23 SM1400 ALEX - TEAM MACADIE SYC 01:56:07 1.224 02:22:08 Jock Macadie 23.0 17:11:07 Jones/Hart 14 13
24 R177 CHARMELIA RYCV 01:59:58 1.194 02:23:14 Steve Purtell 24.0 17:14:58 Bluewave 44 15
25 SM3800 38 DEGREES SOUTH SYC 02:08:50 1.112 02:23:16 John Chatham 25.0 17:23:50 Sydney 38 One Design 27
26 SM3801 LIVEWIRE SYC 02:09:39 1.112 02:24:10 Terry Hall 26.0 17:24:39 Sydney 38 28
27 5226 ONESTEEL TAS 02:07:09 1.140 02:24:57 Edward Fader 27.0 17:22:09 Steiner 29 - Custom 24
28 M10 SKANDIA MYC 01:22:56 1.761 02:26:03 Grant Wharington 28.0 16:37:56 Jones 98 Maxi 2
29 R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV 02:11:52 1.123 02:28:05 Donald Fraser 29.0 17:26:52 Beneteau 47.7 29
30 R6572 ICEFIRE RYCV 02:17:18 1.199 02:44:37 Gary Caulfield Jeff 30.0 17:32:18 Mummery 45 30



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page