REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi Black

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:14:22

Race 3     (25/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results Start : 13:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 10001 WILD OATS XI RPAYC/YCCS 50:54 1.776 01:30:24 Robert. I. Oatley 1.0 14:00:54 Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr 1
2 SM2 CHALLENGE SYC 01:23:02 1.112 01:32:20 Lou Abrahams 2.0 14:33:02 Sydney 38 One Design 14
3 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:12:10 1.282 01:32:31 Graeme Troon 3.0 14:22:10 Reichel Pugh 46 5
4 8899 QUANTUM RACING   01:11:06 1.313 01:33:21 Ray Roberts 4.0 14:21:06 Cookson 50 4
5 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:17:38 1.203 01:33:24 Robert Hanna 5.0 14:27:38 Mils Dk 46 10
6 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:13:49 1.268 01:33:36 Chris Dare 6.0 14:23:49 Corby 49 7
7 R50 LIVINGDOLL RYCV 01:13:16 1.284 01:34:04 Michael Hiatt 7.0 14:23:16 Cookson 50 6
8 YC3300 HARDYSSECRETMENSB CYCSA 01:14:27 1.266 01:34:15 Geoff Boettcher 8.0 14:24:27 Reichel Pugh 9
9 Q40 CABERNET SAUVIGNON NCYC 01:24:37 1.114 01:34:16 Stephen Mackay 9.0 14:34:37 Archambault 40 17
10 R41 LAURELLE RYCV 01:22:10 1.151 01:34:34 Ray Borrett 10.0 14:32:10 Farr 42 13
11 G5038 CINQUANTE RGYC 01:26:16 1.112 01:35:56 Ian Murray 11.0 14:36:16 Sydney 38 18
12 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 01:14:03 1.304 01:36:34 Peter Blake Kate Mit 12.0 14:24:03 Farr 52 8
13 SM6083 SCARLET RUNNER SYC 01:26:55 1.112 01:36:39 Rob Date 13.0 14:36:55 Sydney 38 19
14 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:18:59 1.227 01:36:55 Ian Paterson 14.0 14:28:59 Farr 45 11
15 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 01:27:25 1.112 01:37:12 John Rouse 15.0 14:37:25 Jones/Inglis 21
16 SM3801 LIVEWIRE SYC 01:27:29 1.112 01:37:17 Terry Hall 16.0 14:37:29 Sydney 38 22
17 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 01:28:05 1.112 01:37:57 Bruce Taylor 17.0 14:38:05 Sydney 38 25
18 M10 SKANDIA MYC 55:40 1.761 01:38:02 Grant Wharington 18.0 14:05:40 Jones 98 Maxi 2
19 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS TAS 01:27:48 1.118 01:38:10 Ray Shaw 19.0 14:37:48 Beneteau First 44.7 23
20 CR1000 AUSMAID TCYC OF WA 01:20:28 1.223 01:38:25 Trevor Taylor 20.0 14:30:28 Farr 47 12
21 R69 FUZZYLOGIC RYCV 01:28:02 1.125 01:39:02 Bill Lennon & Paul R 21.0 14:38:02 Murray Burns Dovell 24
22 SM3838 CLOCKWORK ORANGE SYC 01:29:29 1.112 01:39:30 Sean Winder 22.0 14:39:29 Sydney 38od 27
23 R177 CHARMELIA RYCV 01:23:45 1.194 01:40:00 Steve Purtell 23.0 14:33:45 Bluewave 44 16
24 G5785 SKANDIACONTRIBUTION RGYC 01:26:58 1.151 01:40:06 Paul Buchholz 24.0 14:36:58 Mbd Ac 40 20
25 SM3800 38 DEGREES SOUTH SYC 01:30:31 1.112 01:40:39 John Chatham 25.0 14:40:31 Sydney 38 One Design 28
26 AUS03 ICHI BAN CYCA 01:03:27 1.591 01:40:57 Matt Allen 26.0 14:13:27 Jones 70 3
27 5226 ONESTEEL TAS 01:29:25 1.140 01:41:56 Edward Fader 27.0 14:39:25 Steiner 29 - Custom 26
28 SM1400 ALEX - TEAM MACADIE SYC 01:23:31 1.224 01:42:14 Jock Macadie 28.0 14:33:31 Jones/Hart 14 15
DNC R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV   1.123   Donald Fraser 31.0   Beneteau 47.7  
DNC R6572 ICEFIRE RYCV   1.199   Gary Caulfield Jeff 31.0   Mummery 45  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page