REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi Black

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:14:02

Race 2     (24/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results Start : 15:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 10001 WILD OATS XI RPAYC/YCCS 01:10:54 1.776 02:05:55 Robert. I. Oatley 1.0 16:55:54 Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr 1
2 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:39:22 1.282 02:07:23 Graeme Troon 2.0 17:24:22 Reichel Pugh 46 5
3 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:40:38 1.268 02:07:36 Chris Dare 3.0 17:25:38 Corby 49 6
4 YC3300 HARDYSSECRETMENSB CYCSA 01:41:10 1.266 02:08:05 Geoff Boettcher 4.0 17:26:10 Reichel Pugh 7
5 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:47:01 1.203 02:08:44 Robert Hanna 5.0 17:32:01 Mils Dk 46 11
6 SM2 CHALLENGE SYC 01:55:49 1.112 02:08:47 Lou Abrahams 6.0 17:40:49 Sydney 38 One Design 16
7 8899 QUANTUM RACING   01:38:16 1.313 02:09:01 Ray Roberts 7.0 17:23:16 Cookson 50 4
8 R50 LIVINGDOLL RYCV 01:41:18 1.284 02:10:04 Michael Hiatt 8.0 17:26:18 Cookson 50 8
9 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 01:57:09 1.112 02:10:16 Bruce Taylor 9.0 17:42:09 Sydney 38 17
10 CR1000 AUSMAID TCYC OF WA 01:46:41 1.223 02:10:28 Trevor Taylor 10.0 17:31:41 Farr 47 10
11 Q40 CABERNET SAUVIGNON NCYC 01:57:55 1.114 02:11:22 Stephen Mackay 11.0 17:42:55 Archambault 40 18
12 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:47:19 1.227 02:11:41 Ian Paterson 12.0 17:32:19 Farr 45 12
13 G5038 CINQUANTE RGYC 01:58:49 1.112 02:12:07 Ian Murray 13.0 17:43:49 Sydney 38 21
14 M10 SKANDIA MYC 01:15:32 1.761 02:13:01 Grant Wharington 14.0 17:00:32 Jones 98 Maxi 2
15 G5785 SKANDIACONTRIBUTION RGYC 01:55:44 1.151 02:13:12 Paul Buchholz 15.0 17:40:44 Mbd Ac 40 15
16 SM3801 LIVEWIRE SYC 01:59:55 1.112 02:13:21 Terry Hall 16.0 17:44:55 Sydney 38 22
17 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 02:00:02 1.112 02:13:29 John Rouse 17.0 17:45:02 Jones/Inglis 23
18 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 01:42:38 1.304 02:13:50 Peter Blake Kate Mit 18.0 17:27:38 Farr 52 9
19 SM6083 SCARLET RUNNER SYC 02:00:38 1.112 02:14:09 Rob Date 19.0 17:45:38 Sydney 38 25
20 SM1400 ALEX - TEAM MACADIE SYC 01:50:01 1.224 02:14:40 Jock Macadie 20.0 17:35:01 Jones/Hart 14 13
21 SM3838 CLOCKWORK ORANGE SYC 02:01:16 1.112 02:14:51 Sean Winder 21.0 17:46:16 Sydney 38od 26
22 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 01:58:19 1.140 02:14:53 Edward Fader 22.0 17:43:19 Steiner 29 - Custom 19
23 R177 CHARMELIA RYCV 01:53:32 1.194 02:15:34 Steve Purtell 23.0 17:38:32 Bluewave 44 14
24 R69 FUZZYLOGIC RYCV 02:00:36 1.125 02:15:40 Bill Lennon & Paul R 24.0 17:45:36 Murray Burns Dovell 24
25 R41 LAURELLE RYCV 01:58:28 1.151 02:16:21 Ray Borrett 25.0 17:43:28 Farr 42 20
26 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 02:03:32 1.118 02:18:07 Ray Shaw 26.0 17:48:32 Beneteau First 44.7 27
27 AUS03 ICHI BAN CYCA 01:27:53 1.591 02:19:49 Matt Allen 27.0 17:12:53 Jones 70 3
28 R6572 ICEFIRE RYCV 02:21:38 1.199 02:49:49 Gary Caulfield Jeff 28.0 18:06:38 Mummery 45 28
DNC R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV   1.123   Donald Fraser 31.0   Beneteau 47.7  
DNC SM3800 38 DEGREES SOUTH SYC   1.112   John Chatham 31.0   Sydney 38 One Design  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page