REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi Black

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:13:41

Race 1     (24/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 10001 WILD OATS XI RPAYC/YCCS 01:10:00 1.776 02:04:19 Robert. I. Oatley 1.0 14:10:00 Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr 1
2 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:48:16 1.203 02:10:15 Robert Hanna 2.0 14:48:16 Mils Dk 46 9
3 YC3300 HARDYSSECRETMENSB CYCSA 01:43:08 1.266 02:10:34 Geoff Boettcher 3.0 14:43:08 Reichel Pugh 6
4 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:42:17 1.282 02:11:08 Graeme Troon 4.0 14:42:17 Reichel Pugh 46 4
5 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:43:31 1.268 02:11:16 Chris Dare 5.0 14:43:31 Corby 49 8
6 R50 LIVINGDOLL RYCV 01:43:28 1.284 02:12:51 Michael Hiatt 6.0 14:43:28 Cookson 50 7
7 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 01:43:05 1.304 02:14:25 Peter Blake Kate Mit 7.0 14:43:05 Farr 52 5
8 R69 FUZZYLOGIC RYCV 01:59:38 1.125 02:14:35 Bill Lennon & Paul R 8.0 14:59:38 Murray Burns Dovell 14
9 SM6083 SCARLET RUNNER SYC 02:01:12 1.112 02:14:46 Rob Date 9.0 15:01:12 Sydney 38 17
10 SM2 CHALLENGE SYC 02:01:32 1.112 02:15:09 Lou Abrahams 10.0 15:01:32 Sydney 38 One Design 18
11 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 02:01:39 1.112 02:15:16 Bruce Taylor 11.0 15:01:39 Sydney 38 19
12 CR1000 AUSMAID TCYC OF WA 01:50:52 1.223 02:15:35 Trevor Taylor 12.0 14:50:52 Farr 47 10
13 8899 QUANTUM RACING   01:43:28 1.313 02:15:51 Ray Roberts 13.0 14:43:28 Cookson 50 7
14 AUS03 ICHI BAN CYCA 01:25:37 1.591 02:16:13 Matt Allen 14.0 14:25:37 Jones 70 3
15 Q40 CABERNET SAUVIGNON NCYC 02:02:36 1.114 02:16:35 Stephen Mackay 15.0 15:02:36 Archambault 40 20
16 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:51:28 1.227 02:16:46 Ian Paterson 16.0 14:51:28 Farr 45 11
17 G5038 CINQUANTE RGYC 02:03:55 1.112 02:17:48 Ian Murray 17.5 15:03:55 Sydney 38 21
17 M10 SKANDIA MYC 01:18:15 1.761 02:17:48 Grant Wharington 17.5 14:18:15 Jones 98 Maxi 2
19 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 02:04:19 1.112 02:18:14 John Rouse 19.0 15:04:19 Jones/Inglis 22
20 G5785 SKANDIACONTRIBUTION RGYC 02:00:11 1.151 02:18:20 Paul Buchholz 20.0 15:00:11 Mbd Ac 40 15
21 R177 CHARMELIA RYCV 01:55:54 1.194 02:18:23 Steve Purtell 21.0 14:55:54 Bluewave 44 13
22 SM3801 LIVEWIRE SYC 02:04:33 1.112 02:18:30 Terry Hall 22.0 15:04:33 Sydney 38 24
23 R41 LAURELLE RYCV 02:00:38 1.151 02:18:51 Ray Borrett 23.0 15:00:38 Farr 42 16
24 SM1400 ALEX - TEAM MACADIE SYC 01:54:00 1.224 02:19:32 Jock Macadie 24.0 14:54:00 Jones/Hart 14 12
25 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 02:04:20 1.140 02:21:44 Edward Fader 25.0 15:04:20 Steiner 29 - Custom 23
26 SM3838 CLOCKWORK ORANGE SYC 02:07:44 1.112 02:22:02 Sean Winder 26.0 15:07:44 Sydney 38od 25
27 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 02:08:25 1.118 02:23:34 Ray Shaw 27.0 15:08:25 Beneteau First 44.7 26
28 R6572 ICEFIRE RYCV 02:26:09 1.199 02:55:14 Gary Caulfield Jeff 28.0 15:26:09 Mummery 45 27
DNC R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV   1.123   Donald Fraser 31.0   Beneteau 47.7  
DNC SM3800 38 DEGREES SOUTH SYC   1.112   John Chatham 31.0   Sydney 38 One Design  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page