REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Trailable Multihulls Nats - APC LOGISTIC

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  21:44:51

Race 5     (27/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 6 Keel TOT HC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Fin Tim Score Design
1 M289 TRILOGY RQYS 01:06:27 1.012 01:07:15 Keith Glover 16:06:27 1.0 Grainger Tri
2 V306 SLICKWILLIE MYCV 01:19:31 0.865 01:08:47 Craig Unthank 16:19:31 2.0 Grainger Mtb 920
3 4493 VOODOO SPIRIT CSC 01:06:52 1.038 01:09:24 Bob And Kim Hutching 16:06:52 3.0 Egan 9.5
4 006 SEA SPRINTER MYCV 01:17:36 0.898 01:09:41 Dale Gardner-berry 16:17:36 4.0 Corsair Sprint 750
5 YC666 BUSHRANGER CYCSA 01:21:46 0.861 01:10:24 Peter Boyd 16:21:46 5.0 Farrier F9a
6 13 TRIBE   01:18:28 0.909 01:11:20 John Hardy 16:18:28 6.0 Farrier F82r
7 2 SKANDIACOURAGE MYCQ 01:21:36 0.888 01:12:28 Fred Gans 16:21:36 7.0 Ian Farrier F31
8 M311 ALLYACHTSPARS RAIDER RQYS 01:13:04 0.996 01:12:46 Joel Berg 16:13:04 8.0 Raider 302
9 V1 APC MAX   01:07:44 1.081 01:13:13 Tony Considine 16:07:44 9.0 Grainger 31
10 21 RONSTAN REDSHIFT MYCV 01:21:53 0.901 01:13:47 George Bulka 16:21:53 10.0 Farrier F82r
11 V28 RAW TO THE CORE   01:08:06 1.091 01:14:18 Martyn Riley 16:08:06 11.0 Bloomfield 30
12 GR297 WILPARINA 11 GRYC 01:15:02 1.002 01:15:11 Robert Remlton 16:15:02 12.0 Farrier F-9r
13 68 SILKWORM CYC 01:38:20 0.827 01:21:19 Peter Withington 16:38:20 13.0 Farrier F-25a
14 268 BULLFROG COYC 01:49:41 0.766 01:24:01 Geoffery Hunter 16:49:41 14.0 Kendrik Trimaran
15 54 AEOLUS GRYC 01:43:16 0.821 01:24:47 Ross Mcomish 16:43:16 15.0 Farrier 24
DNC 11 CARBONKOPY HBBCYS   1.272   Daryl Dorsett   19.0 Grainger 10m Cat
DNC 339 QUICKSKIPS BYS   0.890   Tim Pepperell   19.0 Farrier F9ax
RDG V310 MUSTANG SALLY MYCV   0.871   Al Bennet   13.5 Farier F31



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page