REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Trailable Multihulls Nats - APC LOGISTIC

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  21:44:15

Race 3     (26/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 6 Keel TOT HC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Fin Tim Score Design
1 V28 RAW TO THE CORE   01:44:53 1.091 01:54:26 Martyn Riley 10:59:39 1.0 Bloomfield 30
2 M311 ALLYACHTSPARS RAIDER RQYS 02:02:44 0.996 02:02:14 Joel Berg 11:17:30 2.0 Raider 302
3 21 RONSTAN REDSHIFT MYCV 02:19:38 0.901 02:05:49 George Bulka 11:34:24 3.0 Farrier F82r
4 2 SKANDIACOURAGE MYCQ 02:22:24 0.888 02:06:27 Fred Gans 11:37:10 4.0 Ian Farrier F31
5 V1 APC MAX   01:58:13 1.081 02:07:48 Tony Considine 11:12:59 5.0 Grainger 31
6 YC666 BUSHRANGER CYCSA 02:33:33 0.861 02:12:12 Peter Boyd 11:48:19 6.0 Farrier F9a
7 M289 TRILOGY RQYS 02:15:33 1.012 02:17:11 Keith Glover 11:30:19 7.0 Grainger Tri
8 006 SEA SPRINTER MYCV 02:33:56 0.898 02:18:14 Dale Gardner-berry 11:48:42 8.0 Corsair Sprint 750
9 V310 MUSTANG SALLY MYCV 02:40:06 0.871 02:19:27 Al Bennet 11:54:52 9.0 Farier F31
10 GR297 WILPARINA 11 GRYC 02:19:14 1.002 02:19:31 Robert Remlton 11:34:00 10.0 Farrier F-9r
11 339 QUICKSKIPS BYS 02:50:01 0.890 02:31:19 Tim Pepperell 12:04:47 11.0 Farrier F9ax
12 4493 VOODOO SPIRIT CSC 02:27:22 1.038 02:32:58 Bob And Kim Hutching 11:42:08 12.0 Egan 9.5
13 V306 SLICKWILLIE MYCV 03:00:35 0.865 02:36:12 Craig Unthank 12:15:21 13.0 Grainger Mtb 920
14 13 TRIBE   03:02:52 0.909 02:46:14 John Hardy 12:17:38 14.0 Farrier F82r
15 54 AEOLUS GRYC 04:45:08 0.821 03:54:06 Ross Mcomish 13:59:54 15.0 Farrier 24
16 11 CARBONKOPY HBBCYS 03:20:22 1.272 04:14:52 Daryl Dorsett 12:35:08 16.0 Grainger 10m Cat
DNC 268 BULLFROG COYC   0.766   Geoffery Hunter   19.0 Kendrik Trimaran
DNF 68 SILKWORM CYC   0.827   Peter Withington   19.0 Farrier F-25a



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page