REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Trailable Multihulls Nats - APC LOGISTIC

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  21:43:33

Race 1     (25/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 6 Keel TOT HC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Fin Tim Score Design
1 M289 TRILOGY RQYS 01:36:36 1.012 01:37:46 Keith Glover 14:26:36 1.0 Grainger Tri
2 V306 SLICKWILLIE MYCV 01:53:05 0.865 01:37:49 Craig Unthank 14:43:05 2.0 Grainger Mtb 920
3 4493 VOODOOSPIRIT CSC 01:34:59 1.038 01:38:36 Bob And Kim Hutching 14:24:59 3.0 Egan 9.5
4 M311 ALLYACHTSPARSRAIDER RQYS 01:41:39 0.996 01:41:15 Joel Berg 14:31:39 4.0 Raider 302
5 011 SEASPRINTER MYCV 01:53:58 0.898 01:42:20 Dale Gardner-berry 14:43:58 5.0 Corsair Sprint 750
6 YC666 BUSHRANGER CYCSA 01:59:25 0.861 01:42:49 Peter Boyd 14:49:25 6.0 Farrier F9a
7 21 REDSHIFT MYCV 01:54:16 0.901 01:42:57 George Bulka 14:44:16 7.0 Farrier F82r
8 2 SKANDIACOURAGE MYCQ 01:57:17 0.888 01:44:09 Fred Gans 14:47:17 8.0 Ian Farrier F31
9 339 QUICKSKIPS BYS 01:57:02 0.890 01:44:10 Tim Pepperell 14:47:02 9.0 Farrier F9ax
10 GR297 WILPARINA11 GRYC 01:44:47 1.002 01:45:00 Robert Remlton 14:34:47 10.0 Farrier F-9r
11 13 TRIBE   01:56:32 0.909 01:45:56 John Hardy 14:46:32 11.0 Farrier F82r
12 V28 RAWTOTHECORE   01:38:02 1.091 01:46:57 Martyn Riley 14:28:02 12.0 Bloomfield 30
13 V1 APCMAX   01:40:31 1.081 01:48:40 Tony Considine 14:30:31 13.0 Grainger 31
14 11 CARBONKOPY HBBCYS 01:29:28 1.272 01:53:48 Daryl Dorsett 14:19:28 14.0 Grainger 10m Cat
15 54 AEOLUS GRYC 02:20:58 0.821 01:55:44 Ross Mcomish 15:10:58 15.0 Farrier 24
16 68 SILKWORM CYC 02:21:52 0.827 01:57:19 Peter Withington 15:11:52 16.0 Farrier F-25a
DNC 268 BULLFROG COYC   0.766   Geoffery Hunter   19.0 Kendrik Trimaran
DNF V310 MUSTANGSALLY MYCV   0.871   Al Bennet   19.0 Farier F31



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page