REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Teams Trophy - GEELONG ADVERTISER

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:41:57 PM

Race 4     (28/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 AUS7002 WILD JOE CYCA 01:18:12 1.470 01:54:57 Steven David 27.0 16:28:12 Reichel/Pugh Cbtf 60
2 8889 QUANTUM RACING CYCA 01:39:12 1.205 01:59:32 Ray Roberts 26.0 16:49:12 Dk 46
3 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 01:40:01 1.204 02:00:25 Phil Coombs 24.5 16:50:01 Dk 46
3 SM447 COUGAR SYC 01:48:29 1.110 02:00:25 Alan Whiteley 24.5 16:58:29 Beneteau First 44.7
5 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 01:35:03 1.270 02:00:43 Geoff Boettcher 23.0 16:45:03 Reichel Pugh
6 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:35:00 1.280 02:01:36 Graeme Henry Troon 22.0 16:45:00 Reichel/Pugh 46 D14
7 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 01:33:46 1.312 02:03:01 Michael Hiatt 21.0 16:43:46 Cookson 50
8 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:43:16 1.203 02:04:14 Robert Hanna 20.0 16:53:16 Mills Dk46
9 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:38:12 1.272 02:04:55 Chris Dare 19.0 16:48:12 Corby 49
10 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE RYCT 01:45:21 1.194 02:05:47 Stephen Keal 18.0 16:55:21 Frers
11 YC5974 TRUE NORTH CYCSA 01:59:01 1.074 02:07:49 Andrew Saies 17.0 17:09:01 Beneteau First 40.7
12 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 01:59:10 1.075 02:08:06 Richard Fidock 16.0 17:09:10 Beneteau 40.7
13 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 02:04:05 1.043 02:09:25 Robert Hick 15.0 17:14:05 Hick 30
14 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 01:56:33 1.112 02:09:36 Bruce Taylor 14.0 17:06:33 Sydney 38
15 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:43:04 1.260 02:09:52 Christian Jackson 13.0 16:53:04 Elliot
16 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 02:03:32 1.052 02:09:57 John Garner 12.0 17:13:32 North Shore 36 (Nsx)
17 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:52:39 1.158 02:10:27 Paul Buchholz 11.0 17:02:39 Sydney 40
18 B26 REVERIE RBYC 02:01:39 1.075 02:10:46 Alan Woodward 10.0 17:11:39 Beneteau 40.7
19 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:47:28 1.219 02:11:00 Ian And John Paterso 9.0 16:57:28 Ic 45
20 4343 WILD OATS CYCA 02:05:01 1.055 02:11:54 Roger Hickman 8.0 17:15:01 Farr 43
21 AUS11 SKANDIA COMMITMENT RYCT 02:01:20 1.091 02:12:22 Steve Harrison 7.0 17:11:20 Mumm 30
22 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 01:57:08 1.149 02:14:35 Toby Richardson 6.0 17:07:08 Steinner
23 R16 EMPARA RYCV 02:12:40 1.022 02:15:35 Peter Abrahams 5.0 17:22:40 Sydney 32
24 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN RBYC 02:13:08 1.020 02:15:48 Phil Bedlington 4.0 17:23:08 Borrensen B12
25 SA15 SANTANA 3 CYCSA 01:50:05 1.255 02:18:09 Chad Elsegood 3.0 17:00:05 Lydguard 50
26 B101 RUNAWAY RBYC 02:03:46 1.182 02:26:18 James Ryssenbeek 2.0 17:13:46 Sayer 101



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page