REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Teams Trophy - GEELONG ADVERTISER

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:41:44 PM

Race 3     (27/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 8889 QUANTUM RACING CYCA 01:20:58 1.205 01:37:34 Ray Roberts 27.0 17:00:58 Dk 46
2 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:22:42 1.203 01:39:29 Robert Hanna 26.0 17:02:42 Mills Dk46
3 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:17:49 1.280 01:39:36 Graeme Henry Troon 25.0 16:57:49 Reichel/Pugh 46 D14
4 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 01:18:35 1.270 01:39:48 Geoff Boettcher 24.0 16:58:35 Reichel Pugh
5 AUS7002 WILD JOE CYCA 01:08:16 1.470 01:40:21 Steven David 23.0 16:48:16 Reichel/Pugh Cbtf 60
6 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 01:24:01 1.204 01:41:09 Phil Coombs 22.0 17:04:01 Dk 46
7 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE RYCT 01:25:12 1.194 01:41:44 Stephen Keal 21.0 17:05:12 Frers
8 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:24:07 1.219 01:42:32 Ian And John Paterso 20.0 17:04:07 Ic 45
9 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 01:35:29 1.075 01:42:39 Richard Fidock 19.0 17:15:29 Beneteau 40.7
10 4343 WILD OATS CYCA 01:37:20 1.055 01:42:41 Roger Hickman 18.0 17:17:20 Farr 43
11 YC5974 TRUE NORTH CYCSA 01:36:06 1.074 01:43:13 Andrew Saies 17.0 17:16:06 Beneteau First 40.7
12 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 01:33:04 1.112 01:43:29 Bruce Taylor 16.0 17:13:04 Sydney 38
13 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 01:19:06 1.312 01:43:47 Michael Hiatt 15.0 16:59:06 Cookson 50
14 SM447 COUGAR SYC 01:33:49 1.110 01:44:08 Alan Whiteley 14.0 17:13:49 Beneteau First 44.7
15 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:39:57 1.043 01:44:15 Robert Hick 13.0 17:19:57 Hick 30
16 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 01:39:13 1.052 01:44:23 John Garner 12.0 17:19:13 North Shore 36 (Nsx)
17 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN RBYC 01:42:35 1.020 01:44:38 Phil Bedlington 11.0 17:22:35 Borrensen B12
18 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:30:28 1.158 01:44:46 Paul Buchholz 10.0 17:10:28 Sydney 40
19 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:23:29 1.260 01:45:11 Christian Jackson 9.0 17:03:29 Elliot
20 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:38:06 1.075 01:45:27 Alan Woodward 8.0 17:18:06 Beneteau 40.7
21 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 01:32:19 1.149 01:46:04 Toby Richardson 7.0 17:12:19 Steinner
22 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:23:30 1.272 01:46:13 Chris Dare 6.0 17:03:30 Corby 49
23 R16 EMPARA RYCV 01:44:42 1.022 01:47:00 Peter Abrahams 5.0 17:24:42 Sydney 32
24 AUS11 SKANDIA COMMITMENT RYCT 01:41:16 1.091 01:50:29 Steve Harrison 4.0 17:21:16 Mumm 30
25 SA15 SANTANA 3 CYCSA 01:28:56 1.255 01:51:37 Chad Elsegood 3.0 17:08:56 Lydguard 50
26 B101 RUNAWAY RBYC 01:43:01 1.182 02:01:46 James Ryssenbeek 2.0 17:23:01 Sayer 101



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page