REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Teams Trophy - GEELONG ADVERTISER

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:41:26 PM

Race 2     (27/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results Wind 8 knots at 155 deg. Waves 0.2m.
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 8889 QUANTUM RACING CYCA 01:05:01 1.205 01:18:21 Ray Roberts 27.0 14:00:01 Dk 46
2 SM447 COUGAR SYC 01:10:50 1.110 01:18:38 Alan Whiteley 26.0 14:05:50 Beneteau First 44.7
3 4343 WILD OATS CYCA 01:14:43 1.055 01:18:50 Roger Hickman 25.0 14:09:43 Farr 43
4 YC5974 TRUE NORTH CYCSA 01:13:27 1.074 01:18:53 Andrew Saies 24.0 14:08:27 Beneteau First 40.7
5 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 01:14:02 1.075 01:19:35 Richard Fidock 23.0 14:09:02 Beneteau 40.7
6 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:02:31 1.280 01:20:01 Graeme Henry Troon 22.0 13:57:31 Reichel/Pugh 46 D14
7 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:16:56 1.043 01:20:14 Robert Hick 21.0 14:11:56 Hick 30
8 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 01:03:16 1.270 01:20:21 Geoff Boettcher 20.0 13:58:16 Reichel Pugh
9 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 01:16:35 1.052 01:20:34 John Garner 19.0 14:11:35 North Shore 36 (Nsx)
10 AUS7002 WILD JOE CYCA 54:56 1.470 01:20:45 Steven David 18.0 13:49:56 Reichel/Pugh Cbtf 60
11 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 01:07:12 1.204 01:20:54 Phil Coombs 17.0 14:02:12 Dk 46
12 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:06:56 1.219 01:21:36 Ian And John Paterso 16.0 14:01:56 Ic 45
13 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:08:03 1.203 01:21:52 Robert Hanna 15.0 14:03:03 Mills Dk46
14 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 01:13:56 1.112 01:22:13 Bruce Taylor 14.0 14:08:56 Sydney 38
15 R16 EMPARA RYCV 01:21:07 1.022 01:22:54 Peter Abrahams 13.0 14:16:07 Sydney 32
16 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE RYCT 01:09:33 1.194 01:23:03 Stephen Keal 12.0 14:04:33 Frers
17 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:05:53 1.272 01:23:48 Chris Dare 11.0 14:00:53 Corby 49
18 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:18:12 1.075 01:24:04 Alan Woodward 10.0 14:13:12 Beneteau 40.7
19 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 01:13:16 1.149 01:24:11 Toby Richardson 9.0 14:08:16 Steinner
20 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN RBYC 01:23:04 1.020 01:24:44 Phil Bedlington 8.0 14:18:04 Borrensen B12
21 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:07:21 1.260 01:24:52 Christian Jackson 7.0 14:02:21 Elliot
PRO G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:13:17 1.158 01:24:52 Paul Buchholz 7.0 14:08:17 Sydney 40
23 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 01:05:09 1.312 01:25:29 Michael Hiatt 5.0 14:00:09 Cookson 50
24 AUS11 SKANDIA COMMITMENT RYCT 01:18:53 1.091 01:26:04 Steve Harrison 4.0 14:13:53 Mumm 30
25 SA15 SANTANA 3 CYCSA 01:09:26 1.255 01:27:08 Chad Elsegood 3.0 14:04:26 Lydguard 50
26 B101 RUNAWAY RBYC 01:19:15 1.182 01:33:40 James Ryssenbeek 2.0 14:14:15 Sayer 101



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page