REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Teams Trophy - GEELONG ADVERTISER

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:41:17 PM

Race 1     (26/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 02:11:14 1.312 02:52:11 Michael Hiatt 27.0 11:41:00 Cookson 50
2 AUS7002 WILD JOE CYCA 02:01:11 1.470 02:58:08 Steven David 26.0 11:30:57 Reichel/Pugh Cbtf 60
3 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 02:27:07 1.272 03:07:08 Chris Dare 25.0 11:56:53 Corby 49
4 SM460 XLR8 SYC 02:26:13 1.280 03:07:09 Graeme Henry Troon 24.0 11:55:59 Reichel/Pugh 46 D14
5 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 02:27:57 1.270 03:07:54 Geoff Boettcher 23.0 11:57:43 Reichel Pugh
6 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 02:48:30 1.149 03:13:36 Toby Richardson 22.0 12:18:16 Steinner
7 8889 QUANTUM RACING CYCA 02:47:26 1.205 03:21:45 Ray Roberts 21.0 12:17:12 Dk 46
8 G162 PROWLER RGYC 02:41:29 1.260 03:23:28 Christian Jackson 20.0 12:11:15 Elliot
9 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 02:51:28 1.203 03:26:16 Robert Hanna 19.0 12:21:14 Mills Dk46
10 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 02:58:03 1.204 03:34:22 Phil Coombs 18.0 12:27:49 Dk 46
11 SM447 COUGAR SYC 03:15:07 1.110 03:36:35 Alan Whiteley 17.0 12:44:53 Beneteau First 44.7
12 B45 RUSH RBYC 02:58:31 1.219 03:37:37 Ian And John Paterso 16.0 12:28:17 Ic 45
13 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 03:28:55 1.043 03:37:54 Robert Hick 15.0 12:58:41 Hick 30
14 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 03:19:30 1.112 03:41:51 Bruce Taylor 14.0 12:49:16 Sydney 38
15 SA15 SANTANA 3 CYCSA 02:57:01 1.255 03:42:09 Chad Elsegood 13.0 12:26:47 Lydguard 50
16 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE RYCT 03:06:28 1.194 03:42:38 Stephen Keal 12.0 12:36:14 Frers
17 AUS11 SKANDIA COMMITMENT RYCT 03:25:23 1.091 03:44:04 Steve Harrison 11.0 12:55:09 Mumm 30
18 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 03:38:56 1.052 03:50:19 John Garner 10.0 13:08:42 North Shore 36 (Nsx)
19 R16 EMPARA RYCV 03:48:54 1.022 03:53:56 Peter Abrahams 9.0 13:18:40 Sydney 32
20 4343 WILD OATS CYCA 03:42:40 1.055 03:54:55 Roger Hickman 8.0 13:12:26 Farr 43
21 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 03:40:55 1.075 03:57:29 Richard Fidock 7.0 13:10:41 Beneteau 40.7
22 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 03:25:20 1.158 03:57:47 Paul Buchholz 6.0 12:55:06 Sydney 40
23 YC5974 TRUE NORTH CYCSA 03:43:50 1.074 04:00:24 Andrew Saies 5.0 13:13:36 Beneteau First 40.7
24 B26 REVERIE RBYC 03:45:11 1.075 04:02:04 Alan Woodward 4.0 13:14:57 Beneteau 40.7
25 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN RBYC 04:02:56 1.020 04:07:48 Phil Bedlington 3.0 13:32:42 Borrensen B12
26 B101 RUNAWAY RBYC 03:32:44 1.182 04:11:27 James Ryssenbeek 2.0 13:02:30 Sayer 101



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page