REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:44:08 PM

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [YV] for Division 2 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   5426 OUT OF THE BLUE Gerard Young SYC Farr 37 24.50 13.50 6.00 1.00 [19.00] 1.00 3.00
2   SM2800 RUN RUN RUN Chris Arnold   Duncanson Gbm28 36.00 1.00 2.00 [20.00] 7.00 19.00 7.00
3   SM880 ALIEN Mike Welsh SYC Lidgard 38.00 8.00 15.00 7.00 3.00 5.00 [23.00]
4   G69 HOCUS POCUS Nick Aird RGYC Hick 30 39.00 2.00 11.00 6.00 4.00 [20.00] 16.00
5   R1134 COROMANDEL 4 David Burton RYCV Jarkan 925 45.50 13.50 20.00 8.00 [27.00] 3.00 1.00
6   SM74 BARNSTORMER Brian Barnes S.Y.C. Bavaria Match 35 48.00 10.00 8.00 12.00 [16.00] 10.00 8.00
7   SM3100 SPORTSCAR Sportscar Syndicate SYC Elliott 51.50 18.00 [31.00] 18.00 1.00 2.00 12.50
8   G5 COROMANDEL Roger Mclennan RGYC Peterson 53.00 4.00 12.00 16.00 10.00 11.00 [17.00]
9 3.0S G990 CHIKARA Bill Trueman RGYC Dibley 10m 57.00 3.00 14.00 [29.00] 2.00 18.00 20.00
10   SM450 AURORA Michael Dontschuk SM Northshore 340 57.00 17.00 21.00 13.00 [30.00] 4.00 2.00
11   G621 JUNO Kym Murphy RGYC Davidson 34 58.00 19.00 3.00 [27.00] 9.00 17.00 10.00
12   R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER David Cartan RYCV Hick 35 59.00 7.00 4.00 [26.00] 20.00 22.00 6.00
13 6.0S SM748 VAPOUR TRAIL Shane La Peyre SYC Farr 1020 60.00 20.00 7.00 [22.00] 18.00 6.00 9.00
14   R888 ESCAPE Anthony Beck RYCV S80 60.00 15.00 9.00 10.00 [24.00] 15.00 11.00
15   SA18218 WILDGOOSE Chris Juttner CYCSA Nordic 40 64.50 16.00 [30.00] 4.50 11.00 9.00 24.00
16   H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR Andrew Slagmolen HBYC Ufo 31 65.50 5.00 1.00 24.00 [29.00] 23.00 12.50
17   SM5277 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION Tim & Doris Little SYC Sigma 35 66.50 24.00 25.00 4.50 [31.00] 8.00 5.00
18   M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS Ian Jack M.Y.C. Southern Ocean 32 67.00 [33.00C] 17.00 11.00 14.00 21.00 4.00
19   5885 LAW FIRM III John Hall MYC Lexcen Eureka 31 73.00 9.00 5.00 [33.00Q] 13.00 24.00 22.00
20   SM367 LEBROK Theo Korbel SYC Beneteaufirst36s7 75.00 12.00 18.00 17.00 [23.00] 14.00 14.00
21   B353 MAGAZAN 53 Nicholas Mcguigan RBYC Farr 1104 77.00 11.00 [23.00] 19.00 17.00 12.00 18.00
22   R727 GALAXY Arch Burns RYCV Steinmann 50 83.00 [26.00] 24.00 3.00 21.00 16.00 19.00
23   SM3200 MELALEUCA Tony Phillips SM Sydney 32 84.00 33.00C 10.00 2.00 6.00 33.00C [33.00C]
24   R196 WINSOME Stan Shaw RYCV Jeanneau Sun Fast 40 88.00 23.00 22.00 21.00 15.00 7.00 [33.00C]
25   G247 BLADE RUNNER Hugh Torode RGYC Whiting 36 90.00 6.00 16.00 23.00 12.00 33.00C [33.00C]
26   SM600 FUN AND GAMES Alan Edwards SYC Lidgard 93.00 33.00C 13.00 14.00 8.00 [33.00C] 25.00
27   S6 BUSHIDO Peter Chapman RMYS Steinman 34 106.00 22.00 28.00 28.00 [28.00] 13.00 15.00
28   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom RGYC Jeanneau 36 108.00 21.00 [27.00] 15.00 26.00 25.00 21.00
29   SM6142 WATERMARK 11 Graeme Watt S Y C Young 88 123.00 33.00C 26.00 9.00 22.00 33.00C [33.00C]
30   SM96 FREQUENT FLYER Ashley Trebilcock SM Elliott 9.6 133.00 33.00C 29.00 33.00Q 5.00 33.00C [33.00C]
31   S381 NEW MORNING II Mark Buckley S Northshore 38 134.00 25.00 19.00 25.00 32.00 33.00C [33.00C]
32   R945 THE LUGE Claire Fazakerley RYCV Js8000 157.00 33.00C 33.00C 33.00C 25.00 33.00C [33.00C]



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page