REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:43:56 PM

Race 6     (28/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM2800 RUN RUN RUN   39:23 0.819 32:15 Chris Arnold 1.0 15:34:23 Duncanson Gbm28
2 G69 HOCUS POCUS RGYC 37:23 0.886 33:07 Nick Aird 2.0 15:32:23 Hick 30
3 G990 CHIKARA RGYC 38:11 0.869 33:11 Bill Trueman 3.0 15:33:11 Dibley 10m
4 G5 COROMANDEL RGYC 39:45 0.838 33:19 Roger Mclennan 4.0 15:34:45 Peterson
5 H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR HBYC 48:53 0.694 33:56 Andrew Slagmolen 5.0 15:43:53 Ufo 31
6 G247 BLADE RUNNER RGYC 41:09 0.833 34:17 Hugh Torode 6.0 15:36:09 Whiting 36
7 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 40:17 0.852 34:19 David Cartan 7.0 15:35:17 Hick 35
8 SM880 ALIEN SYC 38:57 0.892 34:45 Mike Welsh 8.0 15:33:57 Lidgard
9 5885 LAW FIRM III MYC 41:33 0.840 34:54 John Hall 9.0 15:36:33 Lexcen Eureka 31
10 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 40:35 0.864 35:04 Brian Barnes 10.0 15:35:35 Bavaria Match 35
11 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 44:42 0.786 35:08 Nicholas Mcguigan 11.0 15:39:42 Farr 1104
12 SM367 LEBROK SYC 44:34 0.798 35:34 Theo Korbel 12.0 15:39:34 Beneteaufirst36s7
13 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 42:31 0.839 35:40 Gerard Young 13.5 15:37:31 Farr 37
13 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 48:12 0.740 35:40 David Burton 13.5 15:43:12 Jarkan 925
15 R888 ESCAPE RYCV 46:39 0.767 35:47 Anthony Beck 15.0 15:41:39 S80
16 SA18218 WILDGOOSE CYCSA 43:04 0.833 35:52 Chris Juttner 16.0 15:38:04 Nordic 40
17 SM450 AURORA SM 48:34 0.739 35:53 Michael Dontschuk 17.0 15:43:34 Northshore 340
18 SM3100 SPORTSCAR SYC 41:20 0.873 36:05 Sportscar Syndicate 18.0 15:36:20 Elliott
19 G621 JUNO RGYC 40:18 0.896 36:06 Kym Murphy 19.0 15:35:18 Davidson 34
20 SM748 VAPOUR TRAIL SYC 43:42 0.828 36:11 Shane La Peyre 20.0 15:38:42 Farr 1020
21 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 45:54 0.798 36:38 Ian Robottom 21.0 15:40:54 Jeanneau 36
22 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 47:59 0.771 37:00 Peter Chapman 22.0 15:42:59 Steinman 34
23 R196 WINSOME RYCV 44:53 0.828 37:10 Stan Shaw 23.0 15:39:53 Jeanneau Sun Fast 40
24 SM5277 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION SYC 45:59 0.809 37:12 Tim & Doris Little 24.0 15:40:59 Sigma 35
25 S381 NEW MORNING II S 47:57 0.786 37:41 Mark Buckley 25.0 15:42:57 Northshore 38
26 R727 GALAXY RYCV 45:36 0.838 38:13 Arch Burns 26.0 15:40:36 Steinmann 50
DNC M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS M.Y.C.   0.772   Ian Jack 33.0   Southern Ocean 32
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV   0.750   Claire Fazakerley 33.0   Js8000
DNC SM96 FREQUENT FLYER SM   0.866   Ashley Trebilcock 33.0   Elliott 9.6
DNC SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC   0.863   Alan Edwards 33.0   Lidgard
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   0.875   Tony Phillips 33.0   Sydney 32
DNC SM6142 WATERMARK 11 S Y C   0.816   Graeme Watt 33.0   Young 88



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page