REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:43:55 PM

Race 6     (28/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R25 SURPRISE RYCV 41:14 0.944 38:56 Jon Klestadt 1.0 15:36:14 Borresen Bb10
2 H8118 MERLION HBYC 37:02 1.072 39:42 Eddie Mackevicius 2.0 15:32:02 Beneteau 40.7
3 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 36:24 1.092 39:45 Martyn Lavery 3.0 15:31:24 Mbd 36
4 SM880 ALIEN SYC 38:57 1.037 40:24 Mike Welsh 4.0 15:33:57 Lidgard
5 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 40:17 1.031 41:32 David Cartan 5.0 15:35:17 Hick 35
6 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 40:35 1.030 41:48 Brian Barnes 6.0 15:35:35 Bavaria Match 35
7 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 38:55 1.076 41:52 Denis Mcconnell 7.0 15:33:55 Beneteau 40.7
8 SM748 VAPOUR TRAIL SYC 43:42 0.959 41:54 Shane La Peyre 8.0 15:38:42 Farr 1020
9 SM7681 ISLAND TRADER SYC 43:41 0.961 41:59 John Chatham 9.0 15:38:41 Farr 1020
10 G990 CHIKARA RGYC 38:11 1.101 42:02 Bill Trueman 11.0 15:33:11 Dibley 10m
10 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 38:23 1.095 42:02 Geof Bagley 11.0 15:33:23 Archambault A40
10 R40 EXTREME BYS 42:53 0.980 42:02 Andrew Clark 11.0 15:37:53 Adams 10
13 SA18218 WILDGOOSE CYCSA 43:04 0.997 42:56 Chris Juttner 13.0 15:38:04 Nordic 40
14 SM278 GALATEA SYC 42:57 1.004 43:07 Ben Thorburm 14.0 15:37:57 Swarbrick S111
15 S275 ROLLER COASTER S 43:08 1.000 43:08 Ken Simpson 15.0 15:38:08 Adams 10
16 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 44:42 0.973 43:30 Nicholas Mcguigan 16.0 15:39:42 Farr 1104
17 S213 OLD NICK   44:59 0.971 43:41 Craig Thomas 17.0 15:39:59 Nicholson 45
18 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON   41:45 1.047 43:43 Leslie Norton 18.0 15:36:45 Bavaria Match 38
19 SM5277 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION SYC 45:59 0.972 44:42 Tim & Doris Little 19.0 15:40:59 Sigma 35
20 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 47:59 0.984 47:13 Peter Chapman 20.0 15:42:59 Steinman 34
DNC SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC   1.019   Alan Edwards 24.0   Lidgard
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   1.022   Tony Phillips 24.0   Sydney 32
DNC SM6142 WATERMARK 11 S Y C   0.949   Graeme Watt 24.0   Young 88



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page