REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:43:34 PM

Race 5     (27/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR HBYC 01:25:35 0.688 58:53 Andrew Slagmolen 1.0 16:05:35 Ufo 31
2 SM2800 RUN RUN RUN   01:13:23 0.812 59:35 Chris Arnold 2.0 15:53:23 Duncanson Gbm28
3 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:07:03 0.890 59:40 Kym Murphy 3.0 15:47:03 Davidson 34
4 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:11:14 0.850 01:00:33 David Cartan 4.0 15:51:14 Hick 35
5 5885 LAW FIRM III MYC 01:12:14 0.839 01:00:36 John Hall 5.0 15:52:14 Lexcen Eureka 31
6 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 01:13:23 0.828 01:00:46 Gerard Young 6.0 15:53:23 Farr 37
7 SM748 VAPOUR TRAIL SYC 01:13:51 0.823 01:00:47 Shane La Peyre 7.0 15:53:51 Farr 1020
8 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:10:56 0.859 01:00:56 Brian Barnes 8.0 15:50:56 Bavaria Match 35
9 R888 ESCAPE RYCV 01:20:00 0.762 01:00:58 Anthony Beck 9.0 16:00:00 S80
10 SM3200 MELALEUCA SM 01:10:15 0.869 01:01:03 Tony Phillips 10.0 15:50:15 Sydney 32
11 G69 HOCUS POCUS RGYC 01:09:16 0.884 01:01:14 Nick Aird 11.0 15:49:16 Hick 30
12 G5 COROMANDEL RGYC 01:13:31 0.838 01:01:36 Roger Mclennan 12.0 15:53:31 Peterson
13 SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC 01:11:25 0.863 01:01:38 Alan Edwards 13.0 15:51:25 Lidgard
14 G990 CHIKARA RGYC 01:11:15 0.873 01:02:12 Bill Trueman 14.0 15:51:15 Dibley 10m
15 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:09:43 0.894 01:02:20 Mike Welsh 15.0 15:49:43 Lidgard
16 G247 BLADE RUNNER RGYC 01:14:58 0.837 01:02:45 Hugh Torode 16.0 15:54:58 Whiting 36
17 M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS M.Y.C. 01:21:15 0.773 01:02:48 Ian Jack 17.0 16:01:15 Southern Ocean 32
18 SM367 LEBROK SYC 01:18:59 0.802 01:03:21 Theo Korbel 18.0 15:58:59 Beneteaufirst36s7
19 S381 NEW MORNING II S 01:20:01 0.792 01:03:22 Mark Buckley 19.0 16:00:01 Northshore 38
20 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 01:25:47 0.739 01:03:24 David Burton 20.0 16:05:47 Jarkan 925
21 SM450 AURORA SM 01:26:32 0.741 01:04:07 Michael Dontschuk 21.0 16:06:32 Northshore 340
22 R196 WINSOME RYCV 01:17:05 0.836 01:04:26 Stan Shaw 22.0 15:57:05 Jeanneau Sun Fast 40
23 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 01:21:36 0.796 01:04:57 Nicholas Mcguigan 23.0 16:01:36 Farr 1104
24 R727 GALAXY RYCV 01:16:40 0.848 01:05:01 Arch Burns 24.0 15:56:40 Steinmann 50
25 SM5277 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION SYC 01:20:09 0.814 01:05:14 Tim & Doris Little 25.0 16:00:09 Sigma 35
26 SM6142 WATERMARK 11 S Y C 01:19:59 0.823 01:05:50 Graeme Watt 26.0 15:59:59 Young 88
27 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 01:22:22 0.809 01:06:38 Ian Robottom 27.0 16:02:22 Jeanneau 36
28 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:26:27 0.781 01:07:31 Peter Chapman 28.0 16:06:27 Steinman 34
29 SM96 FREQUENT FLYER SM 01:17:38 0.876 01:08:00 Ashley Trebilcock 29.0 15:57:38 Elliott 9.6
30 SA18218 WILDGOOSE CYCSA 01:20:55 0.843 01:08:13 Chris Juttner 30.0 16:00:55 Nordic 40
31 SM3100 SPORTSCAR SYC 01:18:23 0.881 01:09:03 Sportscar Syndicate 31.0 15:58:23 Elliott
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV   0.750   Claire Fazakerley 33.0   Js8000



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page