REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:43:33 PM

Race 5     (27/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R40 EXTREME BYS 01:11:21 0.980 01:09:55 Andrew Clark 1.0 15:51:21 Adams 10
2 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 01:04:17 1.095 01:10:23 Geof Bagley 2.0 15:44:17 Archambault A40
3 SM748 VAPOUR TRAIL SYC 01:13:51 0.959 01:10:49 Shane La Peyre 3.0 15:53:51 Farr 1020
4 SM3200 MELALEUCA SM 01:10:15 1.022 01:11:48 Tony Phillips 4.0 15:50:15 Sydney 32
5 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON   01:08:50 1.047 01:12:04 Leslie Norton 5.0 15:48:50 Bavaria Match 38
6 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:09:43 1.037 01:12:18 Mike Welsh 6.0 15:49:43 Lidgard
7 SM7681 ISLAND TRADER SYC 01:15:40 0.961 01:12:43 John Chatham 7.0 15:55:40 Farr 1020
8 SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC 01:11:25 1.019 01:12:46 Alan Edwards 8.0 15:51:25 Lidgard
9 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:10:56 1.030 01:13:04 Brian Barnes 9.0 15:50:56 Bavaria Match 35
10 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:11:14 1.031 01:13:26 David Cartan 10.0 15:51:14 Hick 35
11 H8118 MERLION HBYC 01:09:02 1.072 01:14:00 Eddie Mackevicius 11.0 15:49:02 Beneteau 40.7
12 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 01:08:07 1.092 01:14:23 Martyn Lavery 12.0 15:48:07 Mbd 36
13 R25 SURPRISE RYCV 01:18:57 0.944 01:14:32 Jon Klestadt 13.0 15:58:57 Borresen Bb10
14 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:14:21 1.004 01:14:39 Ben Thorburm 14.0 15:54:21 Swarbrick S111
15 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 01:09:36 1.076 01:14:53 Denis Mcconnell 15.0 15:49:36 Beneteau 40.7
16 SM6142 WATERMARK 11 S Y C 01:19:59 0.949 01:15:54 Graeme Watt 16.0 15:59:59 Young 88
17 S275 ROLLER COASTER S 01:16:09 1.000 01:16:09 Ken Simpson 17.0 15:56:09 Adams 10
18 SM5277 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION SYC 01:20:09 0.972 01:17:54 Tim & Doris Little 18.0 16:00:09 Sigma 35
19 G990 CHIKARA RGYC 01:11:15 1.101 01:18:27 Bill Trueman 19.0 15:51:15 Dibley 10m
20 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 01:21:36 0.973 01:19:24 Nicholas Mcguigan 20.0 16:01:36 Farr 1104
21 SA18218 WILDGOOSE CYCSA 01:20:55 0.997 01:20:40 Chris Juttner 21.0 16:00:55 Nordic 40
22 S213 OLD NICK   01:24:16 0.971 01:21:49 Craig Thomas 22.0 16:04:16 Nicholson 45
23 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:26:27 0.984 01:25:04 Peter Chapman 23.0 16:06:27 Steinman 34



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page