REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:43:22 PM

Race 4     (27/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 YV results Wind 8 knots at 155 deg. Waves 0.2m.
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 53:21 0.814 43:26 Gerard Young 1.0 14:03:21 Farr 37
2 SM3200 MELALEUCA SM 51:17 0.860 44:06 Tony Phillips 2.0 14:01:17 Sydney 32
3 R727 GALAXY RYCV 52:56 0.843 44:37 Arch Burns 3.0 14:02:56 Steinmann 50
4 SA18218 WILDGOOSE CYCSA 53:25 0.837 44:43 Chris Juttner 4.5 14:03:25 Nordic 40
4 SM5277 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION SYC 55:21 0.808 44:43 Tim & Doris Little 4.5 14:05:21 Sigma 35
6 G69 HOCUS POCUS RGYC 51:25 0.880 45:15 Nick Aird 6.0 14:01:25 Hick 30
7 SM880 ALIEN SYC 51:21 0.884 45:24 Mike Welsh 7.0 14:01:21 Lidgard
8 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 01:01:43 0.737 45:29 David Burton 8.0 14:11:43 Jarkan 925
9 SM6142 WATERMARK 11 S Y C 55:26 0.821 45:31 Graeme Watt 9.0 14:05:26 Young 88
10 R888 ESCAPE RYCV 59:10 0.770 45:34 Anthony Beck 10.0 14:09:10 S80
11 M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS M.Y.C. 58:40 0.780 45:46 Ian Jack 11.0 14:08:40 Southern Ocean 32
12 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 53:41 0.853 45:48 Brian Barnes 12.0 14:03:41 Bavaria Match 35
13 SM450 AURORA SM 01:01:48 0.744 45:59 Michael Dontschuk 13.0 14:11:48 Northshore 340
14 SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC 53:19 0.867 46:14 Alan Edwards 14.0 14:03:19 Lidgard
15 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 57:35 0.805 46:21 Ian Robottom 15.0 14:07:35 Jeanneau 36
16 G5 COROMANDEL RGYC 55:23 0.838 46:25 Roger Mclennan 16.0 14:05:23 Peterson
17 SM367 LEBROK SYC 57:36 0.808 46:32 Theo Korbel 17.0 14:07:36 Beneteaufirst36s7
18 SM3100 SPORTSCAR SYC 53:27 0.872 46:36 Sportscar Syndicate 18.0 14:03:27 Elliott
19 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 58:07 0.803 46:40 Nicholas Mcguigan 19.0 14:08:07 Farr 1104
20 SM2800 RUN RUN RUN   57:32 0.821 47:14 Chris Arnold 20.0 14:07:32 Duncanson Gbm28
21 R196 WINSOME RYCV 56:30 0.838 47:21 Stan Shaw 21.0 14:06:30 Jeanneau Sun Fast 40
22 SM748 VAPOUR TRAIL SYC 57:35 0.827 47:37 Shane La Peyre 22.0 14:07:35 Farr 1020
23 G247 BLADE RUNNER RGYC 56:33 0.845 47:47 Hugh Torode 23.0 14:06:33 Whiting 36
24 H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR HBYC 01:07:45 0.709 48:02 Andrew Slagmolen 24.0 14:17:45 Ufo 31
25 S381 NEW MORNING II S 01:00:08 0.800 48:06 Mark Buckley 25.0 14:10:08 Northshore 38
26 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 56:19 0.860 48:26 David Cartan 26.0 14:06:19 Hick 35
27 G621 JUNO RGYC 54:35 0.897 48:58 Kym Murphy 27.0 14:04:35 Davidson 34
28 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:02:05 0.794 49:18 Peter Chapman 28.0 14:12:05 Steinman 34
29 G990 CHIKARA RGYC 01:00:23 0.869 52:28 Bill Trueman 29.0 14:10:23 Dibley 10m
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV   0.750   Claire Fazakerley 33.0   Js8000
DSQ 5885 LAW FIRM III MYC   0.843   John Hall 33.0   Lexcen Eureka 31
DSQ SM96 FREQUENT FLYER SM   0.880   Ashley Trebilcock 33.0   Elliott 9.6



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page