REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:43:21 PM

Race 4     (27/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results Wind 8 knots at 155 deg. Waves 0.2m.
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R25 SURPRISE RYCV 54:23 0.944 51:20 Jon Klestadt 1.0 14:04:23 Borresen Bb10
2 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 47:52 1.095 52:25 Geof Bagley 2.5 13:57:52 Archambault A40
2 SM3200 MELALEUCA SM 51:17 1.022 52:25 Tony Phillips 2.5 14:01:17 Sydney 32
4 SM6142 WATERMARK 11 S Y C 55:26 0.949 52:36 Graeme Watt 4.0 14:05:26 Young 88
5 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 48:26 1.092 52:53 Martyn Lavery 5.0 13:58:26 Mbd 36
6 SA18218 WILDGOOSE CYCSA 53:25 0.997 53:15 Chris Juttner 6.5 14:03:25 Nordic 40
6 SM880 ALIEN SYC 51:21 1.037 53:15 Mike Welsh 6.5 14:01:21 Lidgard
8 SM5277 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION SYC 55:21 0.972 53:48 Tim & Doris Little 8.0 14:05:21 Sigma 35
9 SM278 GALATEA SYC 53:42 1.004 53:55 Ben Thorburm 9.0 14:03:42 Swarbrick S111
10 H8118 MERLION HBYC 50:30 1.072 54:08 Eddie Mackevicius 10.5 14:00:30 Beneteau 40.7
10 SM7681 ISLAND TRADER SYC 56:20 0.961 54:08 John Chatham 10.5 14:06:20 Farr 1020
12 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON   51:45 1.047 54:11 Leslie Norton 12.0 14:01:45 Bavaria Match 38
13 SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC 53:19 1.019 54:20 Alan Edwards 13.0 14:03:19 Lidgard
14 SM748 VAPOUR TRAIL SYC 57:35 0.959 55:13 Shane La Peyre 14.0 14:07:35 Farr 1020
15 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 53:41 1.030 55:18 Brian Barnes 15.0 14:03:41 Bavaria Match 35
16 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 51:33 1.076 55:28 Denis Mcconnell 16.0 14:01:33 Beneteau 40.7
17 R40 EXTREME BYS 57:10 0.980 56:01 Andrew Clark 17.0 14:07:10 Adams 10
18 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 58:07 0.973 56:33 Nicholas Mcguigan 18.0 14:08:07 Farr 1104
19 S275 ROLLER COASTER S 56:50 1.000 56:50 Ken Simpson 19.0 14:06:50 Adams 10
20 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 56:19 1.031 58:04 David Cartan 20.0 14:06:19 Hick 35
21 S213 OLD NICK   01:01:56 0.971 01:00:08 Craig Thomas 21.0 14:11:56 Nicholson 45
22 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:02:05 0.984 01:01:05 Peter Chapman 22.0 14:12:05 Steinman 34
23 G990 CHIKARA RGYC 01:00:23 1.101 01:06:29 Bill Trueman 23.0 14:10:23 Dibley 10m



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page