REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:43:10 PM

Race 3     (26/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM3100 SPORTSCAR SYC 03:25:36 0.886 03:02:10 Sportscar Syndicate 1.0 12:55:22 Elliott
2 G990 CHIKARA RGYC 03:29:44 0.879 03:04:21 Bill Trueman 2.0 12:59:30 Dibley 10m
3 SM880 ALIEN SYC 03:39:25 0.897 03:16:49 Mike Welsh 3.0 13:09:11 Lidgard
4 G69 HOCUS POCUS RGYC 03:44:05 0.883 03:17:52 Nick Aird 4.0 13:13:51 Hick 30
5 SM96 FREQUENT FLYER SM 03:45:19 0.880 03:18:17 Ashley Trebilcock 5.0 13:15:05 Elliott 9.6
6 SM3200 MELALEUCA SM 03:52:07 0.860 03:19:37 Tony Phillips 6.0 13:21:53 Sydney 32
7 SM2800 RUN RUN RUN   04:06:59 0.818 03:22:02 Chris Arnold 7.0 13:36:45 Duncanson Gbm28
8 SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC 03:55:35 0.867 03:24:15 Alan Edwards 8.0 13:25:21 Lidgard
9 G621 JUNO RGYC 03:46:45 0.901 03:24:18 Kym Murphy 9.0 13:16:31 Davidson 34
10 G5 COROMANDEL RGYC 04:03:24 0.841 03:24:42 Roger Mclennan 10.0 13:33:10 Peterson
11 SA18218 WILDGOOSE CYCSA 04:10:19 0.841 03:30:31 Chris Juttner 11.0 13:40:05 Nordic 40
12 G247 BLADE RUNNER RGYC 04:11:26 0.845 03:32:28 Hugh Torode 12.0 13:41:12 Whiting 36
13 5885 LAW FIRM III MYC 04:15:12 0.843 03:35:08 John Hall 13.0 13:44:58 Lexcen Eureka 31
14 M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS M.Y.C. 04:44:26 0.769 03:38:44 Ian Jack 14.0 14:14:12 Southern Ocean 32
15 R196 WINSOME RYCV 04:20:51 0.843 03:39:54 Stan Shaw 15.0 13:50:37 Jeanneau Sun Fast 40
16 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 04:19:12 0.859 03:42:39 Brian Barnes 16.0 13:48:58 Bavaria Match 35
17 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 04:41:51 0.799 03:45:12 Nicholas Mcguigan 17.0 14:11:37 Farr 1104
18 SM748 VAPOUR TRAIL SYC 04:31:35 0.830 03:45:25 Shane La Peyre 18.0 14:01:21 Farr 1020
19 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 04:40:24 0.816 03:48:48 Gerard Young 19.0 14:10:10 Farr 37
20 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 04:27:45 0.860 03:50:16 David Cartan 20.0 13:57:31 Hick 35
21 R727 GALAXY RYCV 04:33:48 0.845 03:51:22 Arch Burns 21.0 14:03:34 Steinmann 50
22 SM6142 WATERMARK 11 S Y C 04:44:00 0.821 03:53:10 Graeme Watt 22.0 14:13:46 Young 88
23 SM367 LEBROK SYC 04:59:10 0.804 04:00:32 Theo Korbel 23.0 14:28:56 Beneteaufirst36s7
24 R888 ESCAPE RYCV 05:18:16 0.758 04:01:15 Anthony Beck 24.0 14:48:02 S80
25 R945 THE LUGE RYCV 05:22:41 0.750 04:02:01 Claire Fazakerley 25.0 14:52:27 Js8000
26 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 04:57:45 0.815 04:02:40 Ian Robottom 26.0 14:27:31 Jeanneau 36
27 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 05:37:39 0.732 04:07:10 David Burton 27.0 15:07:25 Jarkan 925
28 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 05:15:03 0.788 04:08:16 Peter Chapman 28.0 14:44:49 Steinman 34
29 H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR HBYC 05:59:56 0.693 04:09:26 Andrew Slagmolen 29.0 15:29:42 Ufo 31
30 SM450 AURORA SM 05:41:45 0.738 04:12:13 Michael Dontschuk 30.0 15:11:31 Northshore 340
31 SM5277 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION SYC 05:16:10 0.806 04:14:50 Tim & Doris Little 31.0 14:45:56 Sigma 35
32 S381 NEW MORNING II S 05:35:25 0.800 04:28:20 Mark Buckley 32.0 15:05:11 Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page