REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:43:09 PM

Race 3     (26/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 03:25:10 1.095 03:44:39 Geof Bagley 1.0 12:54:56 Archambault A40
2 SM880 ALIEN SYC 03:39:25 1.037 03:47:32 Mike Welsh 2.0 13:09:11 Lidgard
3 G990 CHIKARA RGYC 03:29:44 1.101 03:50:55 Bill Trueman 3.0 12:59:30 Dibley 10m
4 SM3200 MELALEUCA SM 03:52:07 1.022 03:57:13 Tony Phillips 4.0 13:21:53 Sydney 32
5 SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC 03:55:35 1.019 04:00:04 Alan Edwards 5.0 13:25:21 Lidgard
6 S275 ROLLER COASTER S 04:00:11 1.000 04:00:11 Ken Simpson 6.0 13:29:57 Adams 10
7 R25 SURPRISE RYCV 04:15:17 0.944 04:00:59 Jon Klestadt 7.0 13:45:03 Borresen Bb10
8 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 03:42:19 1.092 04:02:46 Martyn Lavery 8.0 13:12:05 Mbd 36
9 R40 EXTREME BYS 04:07:59 0.980 04:03:01 Andrew Clark 9.0 13:37:45 Adams 10
10 SA18218 WILDGOOSE CYCSA 04:10:19 0.997 04:09:34 Chris Juttner 10.0 13:40:05 Nordic 40
11 H8118 MERLION HBYC 04:00:43 1.072 04:18:03 Eddie Mackevicius 11.0 13:30:29 Beneteau 40.7
12 SM748 VAPOUR TRAIL SYC 04:31:35 0.959 04:20:27 Shane La Peyre 12.0 14:01:21 Farr 1020
13 SM7681 ISLAND TRADER SYC 04:31:19 0.961 04:20:44 John Chatham 13.0 14:01:05 Farr 1020
14 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON   04:09:12 1.047 04:20:55 Leslie Norton 14.0 13:38:58 Bavaria Match 38
15 SM278 GALATEA SYC 04:23:43 1.004 04:24:46 Ben Thorburm 15.0 13:53:29 Swarbrick S111
16 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 04:19:12 1.030 04:26:59 Brian Barnes 16.0 13:48:58 Bavaria Match 35
17 SM6142 WATERMARK 11 S Y C 04:44:00 0.949 04:29:31 Graeme Watt 17.0 14:13:46 Young 88
18 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 04:14:34 1.076 04:33:55 Denis Mcconnell 18.0 13:44:20 Beneteau 40.7
19 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 04:41:51 0.973 04:34:14 Nicholas Mcguigan 19.0 14:11:37 Farr 1104
20 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 04:27:45 1.031 04:36:03 David Cartan 20.0 13:57:31 Hick 35
21 SM5277 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION SYC 05:16:10 0.972 05:07:19 Tim & Doris Little 21.0 14:45:56 Sigma 35
22 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 05:15:03 0.984 05:10:01 Peter Chapman 22.0 14:44:49 Steinman 34
23 S213 OLD NICK   05:24:08 0.971 05:14:44 Craig Thomas 23.0 14:53:54 Nicholson 45



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page