REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:42:50 PM

Race 2     (25/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 01:26:59 0.809 01:10:22 Gerard Young 1.0 17:06:59 Farr 37
2 SM3100 SPORTSCAR SYC 01:20:07 0.880 01:10:30 Sportscar Syndicate 2.0 17:00:07 Elliott
3 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 01:37:19 0.726 01:10:39 David Burton 3.0 17:17:19 Jarkan 925
4 SM450 AURORA SM 01:37:04 0.734 01:11:15 Michael Dontschuk 4.0 17:17:04 Northshore 340
5 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:19:52 0.895 01:11:29 Mike Welsh 5.0 16:59:52 Lidgard
6 SM748 VAPOUR TRAIL SYC 01:26:30 0.827 01:11:32 Shane La Peyre 6.0 17:06:30 Farr 1020
7 R196 WINSOME RYCV 01:25:15 0.840 01:11:37 Stan Shaw 7.0 17:05:15 Jeanneau Sun Fast 40
8 SM5277 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION SYC 01:29:20 0.803 01:11:44 Tim & Doris Little 8.0 17:09:20 Sigma 35
9 SA18218 WILDGOOSE CYCSA 01:25:55 0.842 01:12:20 Chris Juttner 9.0 17:05:55 Nordic 40
10 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:24:24 0.858 01:12:25 Brian Barnes 10.0 17:04:24 Bavaria Match 35
11 G5 COROMANDEL RGYC 01:26:05 0.842 01:12:29 Roger Mclennan 11.0 17:06:05 Peterson
12 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 01:31:02 0.801 01:12:55 Nicholas Mcguigan 12.0 17:11:02 Farr 1104
13 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:32:28 0.789 01:12:57 Peter Chapman 13.0 17:12:28 Steinman 34
14 SM367 LEBROK SYC 01:30:33 0.806 01:12:59 Theo Korbel 14.0 17:10:33 Beneteaufirst36s7
15 R888 ESCAPE RYCV 01:36:13 0.760 01:13:08 Anthony Beck 15.0 17:16:13 S80
16 R727 GALAXY RYCV 01:26:40 0.850 01:13:40 Arch Burns 16.0 17:06:40 Steinmann 50
17 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:21:48 0.906 01:14:07 Kym Murphy 17.0 17:01:48 Davidson 34
18 G990 CHIKARA RGYC 01:24:27 0.879 01:14:14 Bill Trueman 18.0 12:59:30 Dibley 10m
19 SM2800 RUN RUN RUN   01:30:20 0.822 01:14:15 Chris Arnold 19.0 17:10:20 Duncanson Gbm28
20 G69 HOCUS POCUS RGYC 01:23:43 0.889 01:14:25 Nick Aird 20.0 17:03:43 Hick 30
21 M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS M.Y.C. 01:36:19 0.774 01:14:33 Ian Jack 21.0 17:16:19 Southern Ocean 32
22 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:27:19 0.868 01:15:48 David Cartan 22.0 17:07:19 Hick 35
23 H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR HBYC 01:48:58 0.700 01:16:17 Andrew Slagmolen 23.0 17:28:58 Ufo 31
24 5885 LAW FIRM III MYC 01:33:12 0.853 01:19:30 John Hall 24.0 17:13:12 Lexcen Eureka 31
25 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 01:50:20 0.815 01:29:55 Ian Robottom 25.0 17:30:20 Jeanneau 36
DNC G247 BLADE RUNNER RGYC   0.845   Hugh Torode 33.0   Whiting 36
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV   0.750   Claire Fazakerley 33.0   Js8000
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II S   0.800   Mark Buckley 33.0   Northshore 38
DNC SM96 FREQUENT FLYER SM   0.880   Ashley Trebilcock 33.0   Elliott 9.6
DNC SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC   0.867   Alan Edwards 33.0   Lidgard
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   0.860   Tony Phillips 33.0   Sydney 32
DNC SM6142 WATERMARK 11 S Y C   0.821   Graeme Watt 33.0   Young 88



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page