REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:42:50 PM

Race 2     (25/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 01:13:05 1.095 01:20:02 Geof Bagley 1.0 16:53:05 Archambault A40
2 R25 SURPRISE RYCV 01:27:04 0.944 01:22:12 Jon Klestadt 2.0 17:07:04 Borresen Bb10
3 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON   01:18:54 1.047 01:22:36 Leslie Norton 3.0 16:58:54 Bavaria Match 38
4 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:19:52 1.037 01:22:49 Mike Welsh 4.0 16:59:52 Lidgard
5 SM748 VAPOUR TRAIL SYC 01:26:30 0.959 01:22:57 Shane La Peyre 5.0 17:06:30 Farr 1020
6 SM7681 ISLAND TRADER SYC 01:26:53 0.961 01:23:30 John Chatham 6.0 17:06:53 Farr 1020
7 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:23:38 1.004 01:23:58 Ben Thorburm 7.0 17:03:38 Swarbrick S111
8 SA18218 WILDGOOSE CYCSA 01:25:55 0.997 01:25:40 Chris Juttner 8.0 17:05:55 Nordic 40
9 S275 ROLLER COASTER S 01:26:17 1.000 01:26:17 Ken Simpson 9.0 17:06:17 Adams 10
10 SM5277 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION SYC 01:29:20 0.972 01:26:50 Tim & Doris Little 10.0 17:09:20 Sigma 35
11 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:24:24 1.030 01:26:56 Brian Barnes 11.0 17:04:24 Bavaria Match 35
12 H8118 MERLION HBYC 01:21:08 1.072 01:26:58 Eddie Mackevicius 12.0 17:01:08 Beneteau 40.7
13 R40 EXTREME BYS 01:29:16 0.980 01:27:29 Andrew Clark 13.0 17:09:16 Adams 10
14 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 01:31:02 0.973 01:28:34 Nicholas Mcguigan 14.0 17:11:02 Farr 1104
15 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:27:19 1.031 01:30:01 David Cartan 15.0 17:07:19 Hick 35
16 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:32:28 0.984 01:30:59 Peter Chapman 16.0 17:12:28 Steinman 34
17 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 01:23:24 1.092 01:31:04 Martyn Lavery 17.0 17:03:24 Mbd 36
18 G990 CHIKARA RGYC 01:24:27 1.101 01:32:59 Bill Trueman 18.0 12:59:30 Dibley 10m
19 S213 OLD NICK   01:38:36 0.971 01:35:44 Craig Thomas 19.0 17:18:36 Nicholson 45
DNC B63 SCHUSS RBYC   1.076   Denis Mcconnell 24.0   Beneteau 40.7
DNC SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC   1.019   Alan Edwards 24.0   Lidgard
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   1.022   Tony Phillips 24.0   Sydney 32
DNC SM6142 WATERMARK 11 S Y C   0.949   Graeme Watt 24.0   Young 88



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page