REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:42:30 PM

Race 1     (25/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R25 SURPRISE RYCV 01:49:59 0.944 01:43:50 Jon Klestadt 1.0 14:24:59 Borresen Bb10
2 SM748 VAPOUR TRAIL SYC 01:52:49 0.959 01:48:12 Shane La Peyre 2.0 14:27:49 Farr 1020
3 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 01:40:32 1.095 01:50:05 Geof Bagley 3.0 14:15:32 Archambault A40
4 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:47:16 1.031 01:50:36 David Cartan 4.0 14:22:16 Hick 35
5 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:50:27 1.004 01:50:54 Ben Thorburm 5.0 14:25:27 Swarbrick S111
6 R40 EXTREME BYS 01:53:43 0.980 01:51:26 Andrew Clark 6.0 14:28:43 Adams 10
7 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:47:43 1.037 01:51:42 Mike Welsh 7.0 14:22:43 Lidgard
8 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:48:42 1.030 01:51:58 Brian Barnes 8.0 14:23:42 Bavaria Match 35
9 SM7681 ISLAND TRADER SYC 01:56:38 0.961 01:52:05 John Chatham 9.0 14:31:38 Farr 1020
10 SM5277 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION SYC 01:55:31 0.972 01:52:17 Tim & Doris Little 10.0 14:30:31 Sigma 35
11 H8118 MERLION HBYC 01:45:08 1.072 01:52:42 Eddie Mackevicius 11.0 14:20:08 Beneteau 40.7
12 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON   01:48:24 1.047 01:53:30 Leslie Norton 12.0 14:23:24 Bavaria Match 38
13 S275 ROLLER COASTER S 01:53:36 1.000 01:53:36 Ken Simpson 13.0 14:28:36 Adams 10
14 SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC 01:51:32 1.019 01:53:39 Alan Edwards 14.0 14:26:32 Lidgard
15 SA18218 WILDGOOSE CYCSA 01:54:39 0.997 01:54:18 Chris Juttner 15.0 14:29:39 Nordic 40
16 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 01:45:38 1.092 01:55:21 Martyn Lavery 16.0 14:20:38 Mbd 36
17 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 01:58:35 0.973 01:55:23 Nicholas Mcguigan 17.0 14:33:35 Farr 1104
18 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:59:16 0.984 01:57:22 Peter Chapman 18.0 14:34:16 Steinman 34
19 G990 CHIKARA RGYC 01:48:56 1.101 01:59:56 Bill Trueman 19.0 14:23:56 Dibley 10m
20 S213 OLD NICK   02:09:20 0.971 02:05:35 Craig Thomas 20.0 14:44:20 Nicholson 45
DNC B63 SCHUSS RBYC   1.076   Denis Mcconnell 24.0   Beneteau 40.7
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   1.022   Tony Phillips 24.0   Sydney 32
DNC SM6142 WATERMARK 11 S Y C   0.949   Graeme Watt 24.0   Young 88



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page