REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  29/01/2006  8:28:20 AM

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [IRC] for Division 1 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8889 QUANTUM RACING Ray Roberts CYCA Dk 46 8.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 [8.00] 3.00 1.00
2   AUS7002 WILD JOE Steven David RPAYC Reichel/Pugh Cbtf 60 16.00 1.00 5.00 [11.00] 3.00 1.00 6.00
3   SM460 XLR8 Graeme Henry Troon SYC Reichel/Pugh 46 D14 23.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 5.00 2.00 [7.00]
4   YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B Geoff Boettcher CYCSA Reichel Pugh 27.00 5.00 4.00 9.00 6.00 [11.00] 3.00
5   SM2 CHALLENGE Lou Abrahams SYC Sydney 38 32.00 9.00 10.00 6.00 [15.00] 5.00 2.00
6   SM46 DEKADENCE Phil Coombs SYC Dk 46 34.00 3.50 6.00 12.50 [14.00] 7.00 5.00
7   SM447 COUGAR Alan Whiteley SYC Beneteau First 44.7 39.50 3.50 [19.00] 2.00 16.00 8.00 10.00
8   SM602 VELOCE Philip Simpfendorfer SM Elliott 11m 49.00 7.00 7.00 15.00 11.00 9.00 [16.00]
9   G4646 SHOGUN Robert Hanna RGYC Mills Dk46 54.00 10.00 2.00 18.00 10.00 14.00 [21.00]
10   SM4321R FLIRT Chris Dare SYC Corby 49 57.00 11.00 [30.00] 24.00 4.00 6.00 12.00
11   YC5974 TRUE NORTH Andrew Saies CYCSA Beneteau First 40.7 62.00 15.00 14.00 4.00 [37.00] 16.00 13.00
12   R50 LIVING DOLL Michael Hiatt RYCV Cookson 50 65.00 8.00 18.00 [35.00] 1.00 4.00 34.00
13   4343 WILD OATS Roger Hickman CYCA Farr 43 66.00 29.00 13.00 3.00 [32.00] 12.00 9.00
14 5.0S 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS Richard Fidock CYCSA Beneteau 40.7 74.00 17.00 12.00 5.00 [33.00] 25.00 15.00
15   R1111 TOECUTTER Robert Hick RYCV Hick 30 74.00 20.00 [20.00] 8.00 19.00 19.00 8.00
16   SM1996 NOFEARR Matthew Hannaford SYC Coockson 12 75.50 16.00 15.00 [23.00] 12.00 15.00 17.50
17   B45 RUSH Ian And John Paterso RBYC Ic 45 76.50 [27.00] 11.00 17.00 18.00 13.00 17.50
18   G6336 THE BOOKMAKER John Garner RGYC North Shore 36 (Nsx) 86.00 23.00 21.00 10.00 [28.00] 18.00 14.00
19   5226 ONESTEEL Toby Richardson   Steinner 88.00 [35.00] 28.00 27.00 7.00 22.00 4.00
20   R33 CHUTZPAH Bruce Taylor RYCV Sydney 38 88.50 21.00 17.00 19.50 21.00 10.00 [24.00]
21   5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE Stephen Keal BYC / RYCT Frers 91.00 13.00 9.00 22.00 23.00 24.00 [27.00]
22   M415 ROUSE ABOUT 3 John Rouse MYC Jones/Inglis 39 92.50 [32.00] 8.00 12.50 17.00 27.00 28.00
23   SM9006 SIERRA BULLET Mel Mollison SM Bull 9000 93.00 25.00 22.00 14.00 [25.00] 21.00 11.00
24   M10 SKANDIA Grant Wharington MYC   98.00 12.00 36.00 31.00 2.00 17.00 [37.00]
25   G162 PROWLER Christian Jackson RGYC Elliot 104.00 22.00 24.00 29.00 9.00 20.00 [31.00]
26   G41 CADI Simon Vickers-willis RGYC Jones 42 118.00 [46.00C] 16.00 33.00 13.00 26.00 30.00
27   SM3801 LIVEWIRE Terry Hall SYC Sydney 38 123.00 [36.00] 29.00 16.00 27.00 32.00 19.00
28   8880 GOLDFINGER Peter Blake SYC Farr 52 125.00 14.00 32.00 25.00 [45.00] 28.00 26.00
29   B26 REVERIE Alan Woodward RBYC Beneteau 40.7 129.00 26.00 26.00 26.00 [39.00] 29.00 22.00
30   G5785 EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC Sydney 40 130.00 24.00 23.00 29.00P 34.00 [36.00] 20.00
31   SM3838 CLOCK WORK ORANGE Damian Taylor SYC Sydney 38 Od 142.50 34.00 [35.00] 19.50 29.00 31.00 29.00
32   AUS11 SKANDIA COMMITMENT Steve Harrison PESC Mumm 30 150.00 30.00 [38.00] 36.00 26.00 35.00 23.00
33   B3300 SMB#1 Marie / Nigel Cunnif   Murray 42 Foot 153.00 19.00 27.00 38.00 [43.00] 37.00 32.00
34   SM4407 MUSKETEER Paul Jacka SYC Beneteau 44.7 155.00 31.00 25.00 [37.00] 36.00 30.00 33.00
35   SA15 SANTANA 3 Chad Elsegood CYCSA Lydguard 50 160.00 38.00 39.00 [39.00] 22.00 23.00 38.00
36   R16 EMPARA Peter Abrahams RYVC Sydney 32 167.00 37.00 33.00 21.00 30.00 46.00C [46.00C]
37   AUS11111 AAPT Sean Langman HYC   168.00 28.00 42.00 [45.00] 20.00 39.00 39.00
38   6110 SAMSKARA David Stoopman HBYC Beneteau 47.7 170.00 39.00 34.00 28.00 [40.00] 34.00 35.00
39   AUS150 BAYSIDE STAR Richard Thurston SYC Mumm 30 171.00 18.00 37.00 32.00 38.00 46.00C [46.00C]
40   R177 CHARMELIA Steve Purtell RYCV Bluewave 44 173.00 33.00 41.00 43.00 31.00 [46.00C] 25.00
41   4100 TERRA FIRMA Nicholas Bartels SYC Murray 41 181.00 46.00C 31.00 34.00 24.00 46.00C [46.00C]
42   G389 ATTITUDE Peter Jackson RGYC Payne 38 195.00 40.00 43.00 41.00 35.00 [46.00C] 36.00
43   B7766 LADY GODIVA David Currie RBYC Swan 60 199.00 [46.00C] 44.00 40.00 41.00 33.00 41.00
44   B101 RUNAWAY James Ryssenbeek RBYC Sayer 101 206.00 42.00 [45.00] 44.00 42.00 38.00 40.00
45   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray RGYC Sydney 38 213.00 41.00 40.00 42.00 44.00 46.00C [46.00C]



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page