REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:38:53 PM

Race 6     (28/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 AUS7002 WILD JOE CYCA 01:18:12 1.470 01:54:57 Steven David 1.0 16:28:12 Reichel/Pugh Cbtf 60
2 8889 QUANTUM RACING CYCA 01:39:12 1.205 01:59:32 Ray Roberts 2.0 16:49:12 Dk 46
3 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 01:40:01 1.204 02:00:25 Phil Coombs 3.5 16:50:01 Dk 46
3 SM447 COUGAR SYC 01:48:29 1.110 02:00:25 Alan Whiteley 3.5 16:58:29 Beneteau First 44.7
5 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 01:35:03 1.270 02:00:43 Geoff Boettcher 5.0 16:45:03 Reichel Pugh
6 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:35:00 1.280 02:01:36 Graeme Henry Troon 6.0 16:45:00 Reichel/Pugh 46 D14
7 SM602 VELOCE SM 01:54:50 1.071 02:02:59 Philip Simpfendorfer 7.0 17:04:50 Elliott 11m
8 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 01:33:46 1.312 02:03:01 Michael Hiatt 8.0 16:43:46 Cookson 50
9 SM2 CHALLENGE SYC 01:50:57 1.112 02:03:23 Lou Abrahams 9.0 17:00:57 Sydney 38
10 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:43:16 1.203 02:04:14 Robert Hanna 10.0 16:53:16 Mills Dk46
11 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:38:12 1.272 02:04:55 Chris Dare 11.0 16:48:12 Corby 49
12 M10 SKANDIA MYC 01:12:35 1.722 02:04:59 Grant Wharington 12.0 16:22:35  
13 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE RYCT 01:45:21 1.194 02:05:47 Stephen Keal 13.0 16:55:21 Frers
14 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 01:35:37 1.316 02:05:50 Peter Blake 14.0 16:45:37 Farr 52
15 YC5974 TRUE NORTH CYCSA 01:59:01 1.074 02:07:49 Andrew Saies 15.0 17:09:01 Beneteau First 40.7
16 SM1996 NOFEARR SYC 01:55:47 1.104 02:07:50 Matthew Hannaford 16.0 17:05:47 Coockson 12
17 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 01:59:10 1.075 02:08:06 Richard Fidock 17.0 17:09:10 Beneteau 40.7
18 AUS150 BAYSIDE STAR SYC 01:57:51 1.091 02:08:34 Richard Thurston 18.0 17:07:51 Mumm 30
19 B3300 SMB#1   01:51:34 1.157 02:09:05 Marie / Nigel Cunnif 19.0 17:01:34 Murray 42 Foot
20 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 02:04:05 1.043 02:09:25 Robert Hick 20.0 17:14:05 Hick 30
21 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 01:56:33 1.112 02:09:36 Bruce Taylor 21.0 17:06:33 Sydney 38
22 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:43:04 1.260 02:09:52 Christian Jackson 22.0 16:53:04 Elliot
23 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 02:03:32 1.052 02:09:57 John Garner 23.0 17:13:32 North Shore 36 (Nsx)
24 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:52:39 1.158 02:10:27 Paul Buchholz 24.0 17:02:39 Sydney 40
25 SM9006 SIERRA BULLET SM 02:03:47 1.054 02:10:28 Mel Mollison 25.0 17:13:47 Bull 9000
26 B26 REVERIE RBYC 02:01:39 1.075 02:10:46 Alan Woodward 26.0 17:11:39 Beneteau 40.7
27 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:47:28 1.219 02:11:00 Ian And John Paterso 27.0 16:57:28 Ic 45
28 AUS11111 AAPT HYC 01:16:25 1.719 02:11:22 Sean Langman 28.0 16:26:25  
29 4343 WILD OATS CYCA 02:05:01 1.055 02:11:54 Roger Hickman 29.0 17:15:01 Farr 43
30 AUS11 SKANDIA COMMITMENT RYCT 02:01:20 1.091 02:12:22 Steve Harrison 30.0 17:11:20 Mumm 30
31 SM4407 MUSKETEER SYC 01:59:09 1.112 02:12:30 Paul Jacka 31.0 17:09:09 Beneteau 44.7
32 M415 ROUSE ABOUT 3 MYC 01:59:07 1.113 02:12:35 John Rouse 32.0 17:09:07 Jones/Inglis 39
33 R177 CHARMELIA RYCV 01:49:21 1.218 02:13:11 Steve Purtell 33.0 16:59:21 Bluewave 44
34 SM3838 CLOCK WORK ORANGE SYC 01:59:58 1.112 02:13:24 Damian Taylor 34.0 17:09:58 Sydney 38 Od
35 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 01:57:08 1.149 02:14:35 Toby Richardson 35.0 17:07:08 Steinner
36 SM3801 LIVEWIRE SYC 02:01:45 1.112 02:15:23 Terry Hall 36.0 17:11:45 Sydney 38
37 R16 EMPARA RYCV 02:12:40 1.022 02:15:35 Peter Abrahams 37.0 17:22:40 Sydney 32
38 SA15 SANTANA 3 CYCSA 01:50:05 1.255 02:18:09 Chad Elsegood 38.0 17:00:05 Lydguard 50
39 6110 SAMSKARA HBYC 02:04:13 1.116 02:18:38 David Stoopman 39.0 17:14:13 Beneteau 47.7
40 G389 ATTITUDE RGYC 01:57:04 1.197 02:20:08 Peter Jackson 40.0 17:07:04 Payne 38
41 G5038 CINQUANTE RGYC 02:10:53 1.112 02:25:32 Ian Murray 41.0 17:20:53 Sydney 38
42 B101 RUNAWAY RBYC 02:03:46 1.182 02:26:18 James Ryssenbeek 42.0 17:13:46 Sayer 101
DNC 4100 TERRA FIRMA SYC   1.157   Nicholas Bartels 46.0   Murray 41
DNC B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC   1.153   David Currie 46.0   Swan 60
DNC G41 CADI RGYC   1.207   Simon Vickers-willis 46.0   Jones 42



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page