REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:38:41 PM

Race 5     (27/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 8889 QUANTUM RACING CYCA 01:20:58 1.205 01:37:34 Ray Roberts 1.0 17:00:58 Dk 46
2 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:22:42 1.203 01:39:29 Robert Hanna 2.0 17:02:42 Mills Dk46
3 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:17:49 1.280 01:39:36 Graeme Henry Troon 3.0 16:57:49 Reichel/Pugh 46 D14
4 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 01:18:35 1.270 01:39:48 Geoff Boettcher 4.0 16:58:35 Reichel Pugh
5 AUS7002 WILD JOE RPAYC 01:08:16 1.470 01:40:21 Steven David 5.0 16:48:16 Reichel/Pugh Cbtf 60
6 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 01:24:01 1.204 01:41:09 Phil Coombs 6.0 17:04:01 Dk 46
7 SM602 VELOCE SM 01:34:34 1.071 01:41:17 Philip Simpfendorfer 7.0 17:14:34 Elliott 11m
8 M415 ROUSE ABOUT 3 MYC 01:31:05 1.113 01:41:22 John Rouse 8.0 17:11:05 Jones/Inglis 39
9 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:25:12 1.194 01:41:44 Stephen Keal 9.0 17:05:12 Frers
10 SM2 CHALLENGE SYC 01:32:02 1.112 01:42:20 Lou Abrahams 10.0 17:12:02 Sydney 38
11 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:24:07 1.219 01:42:32 Ian And John Paterso 11.0 17:04:07 Ic 45
12 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 01:35:29 1.075 01:42:39 Richard Fidock 12.0 17:15:29 Beneteau 40.7
13 4343 WILD OATS CYCA 01:37:20 1.055 01:42:41 Roger Hickman 13.0 17:17:20 Farr 43
14 YC5974 TRUE NORTH CYCSA 01:36:06 1.074 01:43:13 Andrew Saies 14.0 17:16:06 Beneteau First 40.7
15 SM1996 NOFEARR SYC 01:33:32 1.104 01:43:16 Matthew Hannaford 15.0 17:13:32 Coockson 12
16 G41 CADI RGYC 01:25:36 1.207 01:43:19 Simon Vickers-willis 16.0 17:05:36 Jones 42
17 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 01:33:04 1.112 01:43:29 Bruce Taylor 17.0 17:13:04 Sydney 38
18 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 01:19:06 1.312 01:43:47 Michael Hiatt 18.0 16:59:06 Cookson 50
19 SM447 COUGAR SYC 01:33:49 1.110 01:44:08 Alan Whiteley 19.0 17:13:49 Beneteau First 44.7
20 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:39:57 1.043 01:44:15 Robert Hick 20.0 17:19:57 Hick 30
21 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 01:39:13 1.052 01:44:23 John Garner 21.0 17:19:13 North Shore 36 (Nsx)
22 SM9006 SIERRA BULLET SM 01:39:21 1.054 01:44:43 Mel Mollison 22.0 17:19:21 Bull 9000
23 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:30:28 1.158 01:44:46 Paul Buchholz 23.0 17:10:28 Sydney 40
24 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:23:29 1.260 01:45:11 Christian Jackson 24.0 17:03:29 Elliot
25 SM4407 MUSKETEER SYC 01:34:38 1.112 01:45:14 Paul Jacka 25.0 17:14:38 Beneteau 44.7
26 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:38:06 1.075 01:45:27 Alan Woodward 26.0 17:18:06 Beneteau 40.7
27 B3300 SMB#1   01:31:13 1.157 01:45:32 Marie / Nigel Cunnif 27.0 17:11:13 Murray 42 Foot
28 5226 ONESTEEL   01:32:19 1.149 01:46:04 Toby Richardson 28.0 17:12:19 Steinner
29 SM3801 LIVEWIRE SYC 01:35:24 1.112 01:46:05 Terry Hall 29.0 17:15:24 Sydney 38
30 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:23:30 1.272 01:46:13 Chris Dare 30.0 17:03:30 Corby 49
31 4100 TERRA FIRMA SYC 01:32:06 1.157 01:46:34 Nicholas Bartels 31.0 17:12:06 Murray 41
32 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 01:21:03 1.316 01:46:40 Peter Blake 32.0 17:01:03 Farr 52
33 R16 EMPARA RYVC 01:44:42 1.022 01:47:00 Peter Abrahams 33.0 17:24:42 Sydney 32
34 6110 SAMSKARA HBYC 01:37:16 1.116 01:48:33 David Stoopman 34.0 17:17:16 Beneteau 47.7
35 SM3838 CLOCK WORK ORANGE SYC 01:37:41 1.112 01:48:37 Damian Taylor 35.0 17:17:41 Sydney 38 Od
36 M10 SKANDIA MYC 01:03:14 1.722 01:48:53 Grant Wharington 36.0 16:43:14  
37 AUS150 BAYSIDE STAR SYC 01:40:15 1.091 01:49:22 Richard Thurston 37.0 17:20:15 Mumm 30
38 AUS11 SKANDIA COMMITMENT PESC 01:41:16 1.091 01:50:29 Steve Harrison 38.0 17:21:16 Mumm 30
39 SA15 SANTANA 3 CYCSA 01:28:56 1.255 01:51:37 Chad Elsegood 39.0 17:08:56 Lydguard 50
40 G5038 CINQUANTE RGYC 01:41:52 1.112 01:53:16 Ian Murray 40.0 17:21:52 Sydney 38
41 R177 CHARMELIA RYCV 01:33:16 1.218 01:53:36 Steve Purtell 41.0 17:13:16 Bluewave 44
42 AUS11111 AAPT HYC 01:06:27 1.719 01:54:14 Sean Langman 42.0 16:46:27  
43 G389 ATTITUDE RGYC 01:36:55 1.197 01:56:01 Peter Jackson 43.0 17:16:55 Payne 38
44 B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC 01:41:13 1.153 01:56:42 David Currie 44.0 17:21:13 Swan 60
45 B101 RUNAWAY RBYC 01:43:01 1.182 02:01:46 James Ryssenbeek 45.0 17:23:01 Sayer 101



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page