REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:38:21 PM

Race 4     (27/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results Wind 8 knots at 155 deg. Waves 0.2m.
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 8889 QUANTUM RACING CYCA 01:05:01 1.205 01:18:21 Ray Roberts 1.0 14:00:01 Dk 46
2 SM447 COUGAR SYC 01:10:50 1.110 01:18:38 Alan Whiteley 2.0 14:05:50 Beneteau First 44.7
3 4343 WILD OATS CYCA 01:14:43 1.055 01:18:50 Roger Hickman 3.0 14:09:43 Farr 43
4 YC5974 TRUE NORTH CYCSA 01:13:27 1.074 01:18:53 Andrew Saies 4.0 14:08:27 Beneteau First 40.7
5 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 01:14:02 1.075 01:19:35 Richard Fidock 5.0 14:09:02 Beneteau 40.7
6 SM2 CHALLENGE SYC 01:11:42 1.112 01:19:44 Lou Abrahams 6.0 14:06:42 Sydney 38
7 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:02:31 1.280 01:20:01 Graeme Henry Troon 7.0 13:57:31 Reichel/Pugh 46 D14
8 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:16:56 1.043 01:20:14 Robert Hick 8.0 14:11:56 Hick 30
9 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 01:03:16 1.270 01:20:21 Geoff Boettcher 9.0 13:58:16 Reichel Pugh
10 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 01:16:35 1.052 01:20:34 John Garner 10.0 14:11:35 North Shore 36 (Nsx)
11 AUS7002 WILD JOE RPAYC 54:56 1.470 01:20:45 Steven David 11.0 13:49:56 Reichel/Pugh Cbtf 60
12 M415 ROUSE ABOUT 3 MYC 01:12:41 1.113 01:20:54 John Rouse 12.5 14:07:41 Jones/Inglis 39
12 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 01:07:12 1.204 01:20:54 Phil Coombs 12.5 14:02:12 Dk 46
14 SM9006 SIERRA BULLET SM 01:16:51 1.054 01:21:00 Mel Mollison 14.0 14:11:51 Bull 9000
15 SM602 VELOCE SM 01:16:02 1.071 01:21:26 Philip Simpfendorfer 15.0 14:11:02 Elliott 11m
16 SM3801 LIVEWIRE SYC 01:13:18 1.112 01:21:31 Terry Hall 16.0 14:08:18 Sydney 38
17 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:06:56 1.219 01:21:36 Ian And John Paterso 17.0 14:01:56 Ic 45
18 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:08:03 1.203 01:21:52 Robert Hanna 18.0 14:03:03 Mills Dk46
19 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 01:13:56 1.112 01:22:13 Bruce Taylor 19.5 14:08:56 Sydney 38
19 SM3838 CLOCK WORK ORANGE SYC 01:13:56 1.112 01:22:13 Damian Taylor 19.5 14:08:56 Sydney 38 Od
21 R16 EMPARA RYVC 01:21:07 1.022 01:22:54 Peter Abrahams 21.0 14:16:07 Sydney 32
22 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:09:33 1.194 01:23:03 Stephen Keal 22.0 14:04:33 Frers
23 SM1996 NOFEARR SYC 01:15:24 1.104 01:23:14 Matthew Hannaford 23.0 14:10:24 Coockson 12
24 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:05:53 1.272 01:23:48 Chris Dare 24.0 14:00:53 Corby 49
25 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 01:03:42 1.316 01:23:50 Peter Blake 25.0 13:58:42 Farr 52
26 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:18:12 1.075 01:24:04 Alan Woodward 26.0 14:13:12 Beneteau 40.7
27 5226 ONESTEEL   01:13:16 1.149 01:24:11 Toby Richardson 27.0 14:08:16 Steinner
28 6110 SAMSKARA HBYC 01:16:00 1.116 01:24:49 David Stoopman 28.0 14:11:00 Beneteau 47.7
29 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:07:21 1.260 01:24:52 Christian Jackson 29.0 14:02:21 Elliot
PRO G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:13:17 1.158 01:24:52 Paul Buchholz 29.0 14:08:17 Sydney 40
31 M10 SKANDIA MYC 49:18 1.722 01:24:54 Grant Wharington 31.0 13:44:18  
32 AUS150 BAYSIDE STAR SYC 01:17:55 1.091 01:25:00 Richard Thurston 32.0 14:12:55 Mumm 30
33 G41 CADI RGYC 01:10:30 1.207 01:25:06 Simon Vickers-willis 33.0 14:05:30 Jones 42
34 4100 TERRA FIRMA SYC 01:13:34 1.157 01:25:07 Nicholas Bartels 34.0 14:08:34 Murray 41
35 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 01:05:09 1.312 01:25:29 Michael Hiatt 35.0 14:00:09 Cookson 50
36 AUS11 SKANDIA COMMITMENT PESC 01:18:53 1.091 01:26:04 Steve Harrison 36.0 14:13:53 Mumm 30
37 SM4407 MUSKETEER SYC 01:18:03 1.112 01:26:48 Paul Jacka 37.0 14:13:03 Beneteau 44.7
38 B3300 SMB#1   01:15:05 1.157 01:26:52 Marie / Nigel Cunnif 38.0 14:10:05 Murray 42 Foot
39 SA15 SANTANA 3 CYCSA 01:09:26 1.255 01:27:08 Chad Elsegood 39.0 14:04:26 Lydguard 50
40 B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC 01:16:32 1.153 01:28:15 David Currie 40.0 14:11:32 Swan 60
41 G389 ATTITUDE RGYC 01:13:56 1.197 01:28:30 Peter Jackson 41.0 14:08:56 Payne 38
42 G5038 CINQUANTE RGYC 01:20:08 1.112 01:29:06 Ian Murray 42.0 14:15:08 Sydney 38
43 R177 CHARMELIA RYCV 01:15:17 1.218 01:31:42 Steve Purtell 43.0 14:10:17 Bluewave 44
44 B101 RUNAWAY RBYC 01:19:15 1.182 01:33:40 James Ryssenbeek 44.0 14:14:15 Sayer 101
45 AUS11111 AAPT HYC 57:15 1.719 01:38:25 Sean Langman 45.0 13:52:15  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page