REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:37:51 PM

Race 2     (25/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 AUS7002 WILD JOE RPAYC 57:52 1.470 01:25:04 Steven David 1.0 16:32:52 Reichel/Pugh Cbtf 60
2 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:07:29 1.280 01:26:23 Graeme Henry Troon 2.0 16:42:29 Reichel/Pugh 46 D14
3 8889 QUANTUM RACING CYCA 01:11:49 1.205 01:26:32 Ray Roberts 3.0 16:46:49 Dk 46
4 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 01:06:11 1.312 01:26:50 Michael Hiatt 4.0 16:41:11 Cookson 50
5 SM2 CHALLENGE SYC 01:19:10 1.112 01:28:02 Lou Abrahams 5.0 16:54:10 Sydney 38
6 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:09:28 1.272 01:28:22 Chris Dare 6.0 16:44:28 Corby 49
7 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 01:13:44 1.204 01:28:46 Phil Coombs 7.0 16:48:44 Dk 46
8 SM447 COUGAR SYC 01:20:24 1.110 01:29:15 Alan Whiteley 8.0 16:55:24 Beneteau First 44.7
9 SM602 VELOCE SM 01:23:31 1.071 01:29:27 Philip Simpfendorfer 9.0 16:58:31 Elliott 11m
10 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 01:20:46 1.112 01:29:49 Bruce Taylor 10.0 16:55:46 Sydney 38
11 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 01:10:49 1.270 01:29:56 Geoff Boettcher 11.0 16:45:49 Reichel Pugh
12 4343 WILD OATS CYCA 01:25:28 1.055 01:30:10 Roger Hickman 12.0 17:00:28 Farr 43
13 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:14:14 1.219 01:30:29 Ian And John Paterso 13.0 16:49:14 Ic 45
14 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:15:58 1.203 01:31:23 Robert Hanna 14.0 16:50:58 Mills Dk46
15 SM1996 NOFEARR SYC 01:23:08 1.104 01:31:47 Matthew Hannaford 15.0 16:58:08 Coockson 12
16 YC5974 TRUE NORTH CYCSA 01:26:23 1.074 01:32:46 Andrew Saies 16.0 17:01:23 Beneteau First 40.7
17 M10 SKANDIA MYC 54:03 1.722 01:33:04 Grant Wharington 17.0 16:29:03  
18 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 01:28:52 1.052 01:33:29 John Garner 18.0 17:03:52 North Shore 36 (Nsx)
19 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:30:09 1.043 01:34:02 Robert Hick 19.0 17:05:09 Hick 30
20 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:14:51 1.260 01:34:19 Christian Jackson 20.0 16:49:51 Elliot
21 SM9006 SIERRA BULLET SM 01:29:42 1.054 01:34:33 Mel Mollison 21.0 13:01:58 Bull 9000
22 5226 ONESTEEL   01:22:20 1.149 01:34:36 Toby Richardson 22.0 16:57:20 Steinner
23 SA15 SANTANA 3 CYCSA 01:15:26 1.255 01:34:40 Chad Elsegood 23.0 16:50:26 Lydguard 50
24 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:19:19 1.194 01:34:42 Stephen Keal 24.0 16:54:19 Frers
25 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 01:28:21 1.075 01:34:59 Richard Fidock 25.0 17:03:21 Beneteau 40.7
26 G41 CADI RGYC 01:18:43 1.207 01:35:01 Simon Vickers-willis 26.0 16:53:43 Jones 42
27 M415 ROUSE ABOUT 3 MYC 01:25:46 1.113 01:35:28 John Rouse 27.0 17:00:46 Jones/Inglis 39
28 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 01:13:10 1.316 01:36:17 Peter Blake 28.0 16:48:10 Farr 52
29 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:30:17 1.075 01:37:03 Alan Woodward 29.0 17:05:17 Beneteau 40.7
30 SM4407 MUSKETEER SYC 01:27:41 1.112 01:37:30 Paul Jacka 30.0 17:02:41 Beneteau 44.7
31 SM3838 CLOCK WORK ORANGE SYC 01:28:30 1.112 01:38:25 Damian Taylor 31.0 17:03:30 Sydney 38 Od
32 SM3801 LIVEWIRE SYC 01:28:48 1.112 01:38:45 Terry Hall 32.0 17:03:48 Sydney 38
33 B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC 01:25:46 1.153 01:38:53 David Currie 33.0 17:00:46 Swan 60
34 6110 SAMSKARA HBYC 01:28:37 1.116 01:38:54 David Stoopman 34.0 17:03:37 Beneteau 47.7
35 AUS11 SKANDIA COMMITMENT PESC 01:31:53 1.091 01:40:15 Steve Harrison 35.0 12:55:09 Mumm 30
36 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:26:54 1.158 01:40:38 Paul Buchholz 36.0 17:01:54 Sydney 40
37 B3300 SMB#1   01:30:23 1.157 01:44:34 Marie / Nigel Cunnif 37.0 17:05:23 Murray 42 Foot
38 B101 RUNAWAY RBYC 01:36:10 1.182 01:53:40 James Ryssenbeek 38.0 17:11:10 Sayer 101
39 AUS11111 AAPT HYC 01:08:20 1.719 01:57:28 Sean Langman 39.0 16:43:20  
DNC 4100 TERRA FIRMA SYC   1.157   Nicholas Bartels 46.0   Murray 41
DNC AUS150 BAYSIDE STAR SYC   1.091   Richard Thurston 46.0   Mumm 30
DNC G389 ATTITUDE RGYC   1.197   Peter Jackson 46.0   Payne 38
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE RGYC   1.112   Ian Murray 46.0   Sydney 38
DNC R16 EMPARA RYVC   1.022   Peter Abrahams 46.0   Sydney 32
DNC R177 CHARMELIA RYCV   1.218   Steve Purtell 46.0   Bluewave 44



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page