REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchman's Hill Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2006  9:37:09 PM

Race 1     (25/01/2006) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 8889 QUANTUM RACING CYCA 01:28:35 1.205 01:46:45 Ray Roberts 1.0 13:58:35 Dk 46
2 SM2 CHALLENGE SYC 01:37:44 1.112 01:48:41 Lou Abrahams 2.0 14:07:44 Sydney 38
3 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 01:25:41 1.270 01:48:49 Geoff Boettcher 3.0 13:55:41 Reichel Pugh
4 5226 ONESTEEL   01:34:43 1.149 01:48:50 Toby Richardson 4.0 14:04:43 Steinner
5 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 01:30:43 1.204 01:49:13 Phil Coombs 5.0 14:00:43 Dk 46
6 AUS7002 WILD JOE RPAYC 01:14:41 1.470 01:49:47 Steven David 6.0 13:44:41 Reichel/Pugh Cbtf 60
7 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:25:51 1.280 01:49:53 Graeme Henry Troon 7.0 13:55:51 Reichel/Pugh 46 D14
8 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:45:25 1.043 01:49:57 Robert Hick 8.0 14:15:25 Hick 30
9 4343 WILD OATS CYCA 01:45:58 1.055 01:51:48 Roger Hickman 9.0 14:15:58 Farr 43
10 SM447 COUGAR SYC 01:40:46 1.110 01:51:51 Alan Whiteley 10.0 14:10:46 Beneteau First 44.7
11 SM9006 SIERRA BULLET SM 01:46:27 1.054 01:52:12 Mel Mollison 11.0 14:16:27 Bull 9000
12 SM4321R FLIRT SYC 01:28:16 1.272 01:52:16 Chris Dare 12.0 13:58:16 Corby 49
13 YC5974 TRUE NORTH CYCSA 01:44:48 1.074 01:52:33 Andrew Saies 13.0 14:14:48 Beneteau First 40.7
14 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 01:47:22 1.052 01:52:57 John Garner 14.0 14:17:22 North Shore 36 (Nsx)
15 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 01:45:15 1.075 01:53:09 Richard Fidock 15.0 14:15:15 Beneteau 40.7
16 SM602 VELOCE SM 01:46:35 1.071 01:54:09 Philip Simpfendorfer 16.0 14:16:35 Elliott 11m
17 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:34:10 1.219 01:54:47 Ian And John Paterso 17.5 14:04:10 Ic 45
17 SM1996 NOFEARR SYC 01:43:58 1.104 01:54:47 Matthew Hannaford 17.5 14:13:58 Coockson 12
19 SM3801 LIVEWIRE SYC 01:43:14 1.112 01:54:48 Terry Hall 19.0 14:13:14 Sydney 38
20 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:39:21 1.158 01:55:03 Paul Buchholz 20.0 14:09:21 Sydney 40
21 G4646 SHOGUN RGYC 01:35:40 1.203 01:55:05 Robert Hanna 21.0 14:05:40 Mills Dk46
22 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:47:34 1.075 01:55:38 Alan Woodward 22.0 14:17:34 Beneteau 40.7
23 AUS11 SKANDIA COMMITMENT PESC 01:46:09 1.091 01:55:49 Steve Harrison 23.0 14:16:09 Mumm 30
24 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 01:44:13 1.112 01:55:53 Bruce Taylor 24.0 14:14:13 Sydney 38
25 R177 CHARMELIA RYCV 01:35:20 1.218 01:56:07 Steve Purtell 25.0 14:05:20 Bluewave 44
26 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 01:29:03 1.316 01:57:11 Peter Blake 26.0 13:59:03 Farr 52
27 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:38:15 1.194 01:57:19 Stephen Keal 27.0 14:08:15 Frers
28 M415 ROUSE ABOUT 3 MYC 01:45:53 1.113 01:57:51 John Rouse 28.0 14:15:53 Jones/Inglis 39
29 SM3838 CLOCK WORK ORANGE SYC 01:46:17 1.112 01:58:11 Damian Taylor 29.0 14:16:17 Sydney 38 Od
30 G41 CADI RGYC 01:37:58 1.207 01:58:15 Simon Vickers-willis 30.0 14:07:58 Jones 42
31 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:34:20 1.260 01:58:52 Christian Jackson 31.0 14:04:20 Elliot
32 B3300 SMB#1   01:43:06 1.157 01:59:17 Marie / Nigel Cunnif 32.0 14:13:06 Murray 42 Foot
33 SM4407 MUSKETEER SYC 01:47:39 1.112 01:59:42 Paul Jacka 33.0 14:17:39 Beneteau 44.7
34 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 01:31:34 1.312 02:00:08 Michael Hiatt 34.0 14:01:34 Cookson 50
35 6110 SAMSKARA HBYC 01:48:36 1.116 02:01:12 David Stoopman 35.0 14:18:36 Beneteau 47.7
36 G389 ATTITUDE RGYC 01:44:37 1.197 02:05:14 Peter Jackson 36.0 14:14:37 Payne 38
37 M10 SKANDIA MYC 01:13:50 1.722 02:07:08 Grant Wharington 37.0 13:43:50  
38 SA15 SANTANA 3 CYCSA 01:42:39 1.255 02:08:50 Chad Elsegood 38.0 14:12:39 Lydguard 50
39 AUS11111 AAPT HYC 01:15:12 1.719 02:09:16 Sean Langman 39.0 13:45:12  
40 B101 RUNAWAY RBYC 01:52:05 1.182 02:12:29 James Ryssenbeek 40.0 14:22:05 Sayer 101
41 B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC 01:55:16 1.153 02:12:54 David Currie 41.0 14:25:16 Swan 60
DNC 4100 TERRA FIRMA SYC   1.157   Nicholas Bartels 46.0   Murray 41
DNC AUS150 BAYSIDE STAR SYC   1.091   Richard Thurston 46.0   Mumm 30
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE RGYC   1.112   Ian Murray 46.0   Sydney 38
DNC R16 EMPARA RYVC   1.022   Peter Abrahams 46.0   Sydney 32



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page