REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Yachting Victoria Dinghy Championships

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  29/01/2006  13:18:18

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 05 NITRO Jim Scott Bianca Scott BRYC 22.00 10.00 [13.00] 5.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 1.00
2 AUS720 EPOXY MAGIC Michael Williams   BRYC 25.00 3.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 8.00 [9.00] 4.00
3 AUS718 RUSH Peter Burton   SLMASC 29.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 6.00 9.00 [13.00] 6.00
4 AUS610 CORSAIR Tom Burton     32.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 9.00 [12.00] 11.00 8.00
5 AUS9345 RONSTAN STEALTH MOTH Rohan Veal   BRYC 38.00 [25.00C] 1.00 22.00 7.00 1.00 5.00 2.00
6 2568 MACH5 David Warren Tony Warren RGYC 39.00 5.00 11.00 9.00 3.00 7.00 4.00 [12.00]
7 51564 STATLER & WALDORF Clare Mcauliffe Kate Mcauliffe RGYC 40.00 12.00 [15.00] 4.00 8.00 4.00 7.00 5.00
8 001 BRESCIA Richard Backwell Peter James RGYC 41.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 2.00 17.00 2.00 [17.00]
9 2076 THATS KOOL Tony Creak Julie Creak   48.00 8.00 10.00 7.00 5.00 10.00 8.00 [13.00]
10 AUS225 POLLY Andrew Sayle     52.00 11.00 12.00 10.00 [25.00C] 6.00 10.00 3.00
11 AUS709 BIG GIRLS BLOUSE Peter Yates   CBSC 64.00 [25.00C] 6.00 12.00 10.00 11.00 15.00 10.00
12 49394 DRIVE IT LIKE ITS ST Thomas Stuchbery Zacharie Elsworthy RGYC 66.00 [25.00C] 20.00 11.00 13.00 3.00 12.00 7.00
13 AUS694 OKAY WITH ME Richard Furneaux   BRYC 70.00 [25.00C] 8.00 8.00 12.00 13.00 14.00 15.00
14 3113 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Jim Knott Jessie Knott RGYC 72.00 4.00 19.00 16.00 17.00 5.00 [19.00] 11.00
15 AUS643 BLEW GENES Ben Kersten   CBSC 77.50 6.50 7.00 18.00 16.00 16.00 [18.00] 14.00
16 2335 TOOC Neville Stuchbery Jacob Stuchbery RGYC 86.50 6.50 18.00 13.00 14.00 18.00 17.00 [19.00]
17 164183 WIND BURN Lachlan Grant   RGYC 87.00 [25.00C] 9.00 20.00 11.00 15.00 16.00 16.00
18 01 METRO KITCHENS Justin Zattelman Simon Mc ESC 97.00 13.00 14.00 14.00 25.00C 25.00C 6.00 [25.00C]
19 AUS364 SLYTYFARZBOWT Paul Kennedy Campbell Kennedy   100.00 14.00 [22.00] 19.00 15.00 14.00 20.00 18.00
20 AUS9319 IMMATURE Stephen Tillman   ASC 108.00 25.00C 23.00 25.00F 25.00C [25.00C] 1.00 9.00
21 AUS687 OKAY NOW BUT EARLIER Emily Furneaux     121.00 25.00C 17.00 17.00 18.00 19.00 25.00C [25.00C]
22 1010 PERFECT SCORE Louise Watson   RGYC 123.00 15.00 21.00 21.00 25.00C [25.00F] 21.00 20.00
23 AUS686 SLICK Merv Cain   CBSC 131.00 25.00C 16.00 15.00 25.00C 25.00C 25.00C [25.00C]
24 182992 MESSYROOM Aaron Wilson   WYC 150.00 25.00C 25.00C 25.00C 25.00C 25.00C 25.00C [25.00C]



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page