REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  1/28/2006  9:53:37 PM

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [Skilled Div C] up to Race 3 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   B30 TARANAKI Douglas Lacey RBYC Columbia 27 14.00 2.00 5.00 7.00
2   S7 TANGO Harry Leggett RMYS Savage Oceanic 46 17.00 14.00 1.00 2.00
3 4.0S H27 MARY BRYANT Leakie Morris HBYC Spacesailor 24 22.00 4.00 14.00 4.00
4   G72 INTHERED Michael Bakker RGYC Schroeder 22.00 7.00 4.00 11.00
5   G239 TARA Graeme Walker RGYC Columbia 34 30.00 12.00 2.00 16.00
6   M42 SHOESTRING Richard Nichols MYC Hall 34.50 3.00 21.50 10.00
7 6.0S S831 JUSTINE Andrew Cumming RMYS Columbia 27 36.00 1.00 6.00 29.00
8   M2 SEA FOX Tony Fenton MYC Farr Phase 4 36.00 10.00 25.00 1.00
9   G224 CHAMPION Barry/steve Smith/wi RGYC Van De Stadt 41.00 6.00 9.00 26.00
10   22 BLU & ME Alan Green CYC Sonata 6.7 Mk. 1 47.00 9.00 19.00 19.00
11   B173 ENDURANCE Jeff Dusting B Ufo 34 53.00 17.00 30.00 6.00
12   G92 PANACHE Daryl Speakman RGYC Holland 34 55.00 15.00 17.00 23.00
13   G41 HARMONY Bob Balding NONE Sonata 8 58.00 11.00 26.00 21.00
14   H66 PARAMOUR Ivan Knight H.B.Y.C. Bluebird 22 66.00 5.00 27.00 34.00
15   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge RGYC Magnum 8.5 71.50 59.00C 7.50 5.00
16   G1401 OPTION Meryl Karnilowicz RGYC Knoop 30 74.00 16.00 20.00 38.00
17   SM98 DELLERA Roger Lee SYC Carter 33 74.50 59.00C 7.50 8.00
18   H44 NIRE LOWA Brendon Davies HBYC East Coast 31 81.00 59.00C 13.00 9.00
19   B37 FREQUENT FLYER II David Atkinson RBYC Bavaria 37 83.00 13.00 11.00 59.00S
20   R202 NANGAMAI David Sterrett RYCV Peterson 46 86.00 59.00C 12.00 15.00
21   G312 LUCKY LADY Ray Goodwin RGYC Columbia 27 90.00 8.00 23.00 59.00F
22   S3141 MYAURA Colin Mcgregor RMYS Dufour 24 99.00 59.00C 10.00 30.00
23   H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney HBYC S&S Defiance 30 101.00 59.00C 18.00 24.00
24   R3827 QUINTET Jim Lynch RYCV Northshore 27 107.00 59.00C 16.00 32.00
25 2R S62 IMP Russell Hibbert S Endeavour 24 121.00 59.00C 3.00 59.00C
26   G10 BAJARYN Greg Chalmers RGYC Van De Stadt 34 121.00 59.00C 59.00C 3.00
27 28.0S H211 QUANTUM LEAP Kevin Lenepveu HYBC Holland 25 123.00 59.00C 28.00 36.00
28   H34 SPIRIT Graeme Jackson HBYC Catalina 34 Mark 1 123.00 59.00C 29.00 35.00
29   H103 BIG BLUE Ryan Blackstock HBYC Triton 28 127.00 59.00C 31.00 37.00
30   G248 ACONEX Warran Haskett RGYC Cole Bounty 35 130.00 59.00C 59.00C 12.00
31   G30 MAATSUYKER Bill Newman RGYC Roberts 32 131.00 59.00C 59.00C 13.00
32   H261 MADRIGAL Nicholas Foa HBYC Ior 34 132.00 59.00C 59.00C 14.00
33   G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN Barry Holloway   Blazer 740 133.00 59.00C 15.00 59.00C
34   G27 WINDSWEPT Raymond Orr RGYC Beneteau 38 135.00 59.00C 59.00C 17.00
35   G122 BANSHEE Eddy Becker RGYC S & S 30 Defiance 136.00 59.00C 59.00C 18.00
36   S660 SPIRIT Paul Murphy RMYS Pittwater 30 138.00 59.00C 59.00C 20.00
37   SM393 QUEST John Coates SYC Beneteau 393 139.50 59.00C 21.50 59.00F
38   SM2126 SCALLYWAG Steve Hill SM S & S 30 Defiance 140.00 59.00C 59.00C 22.00
39   S242 ANDEMMO (SARAHJ) Mark Blackburn RMYS Swanston 30ft 142.00 59.00C 24.00 59.00S
40   G241 TIERCEL Darryl Morrison R.G.Y.C. Currawong 30 1971 143.00 59.00C 59.00C 25.00
41   SM1711 MYSTIQUE V John Smith SYC Cavalier 32 145.00 59.00C 59.00C 27.00
42   R278 MORNINGT Mike Parkinson RYCV S&S 34 146.00 59.00C 59.00C 28.00
43   G250 DALLIANCE Leo Nyhof RGYC Cole 35 149.00 59.00C 59.00C 31.00
44   BR108 CIRRUS Brian Boughton BRYC Southern Cross 23 151.00 59.00C 59.00C 33.00
45   H113 HANINI 11 Dan Kennedy HBYC Bluebird 157.00 59.00C 59.00C 39.00
46   G523 FLIRTEUSE Bill Parker RGYC Beneteau 27.7 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00F
46   B25 XENA Brian Sullivan RBYC Hood23 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00S
46   H271 WARRANILLA Ian Mcgrath HBYC Bluebird 22 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00C
46   G45 BOLLE Jan Van Hulsen RGYC H-28 177.00 59.00F 59.00S 59.00C
46   H90 SECRET Jock Murphy HBYC Bluebird 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00F
46   M ESTRELITA Michael Greave   Macgregor 26 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00F
46   S193 THREE PENNY OPERA Gus Dawson RMYS Spacesailer 24 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00F
46   S910 CLOUD NINE Ian Lodewyckx RMYS Columbia 27 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00C
46   BR109 MARTINI Paul White B R Y C Castle 650 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00C
46   G163 DRYREACH Michael Jansen RGYC Robert Hick 1/4 Ton 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00F
46   M60 SERENDIPITY Peter Ackland MYC S&S Defiance 30 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00S
46   H14 TROUBADOUR Paul Beresford HBYC Adams Cutter Ketch 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00C
46   R85 WARRIN BUNJIL Douglas Bews   Roberts 36 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00F



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page