REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  1/28/2006  9:53:35 PM

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [Peck&StokesBMW DivB] up to Race 3 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   B88 INGENUE David James RBYC Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 14.00 10.00 1.00 3.00
2   SM1068 COPYRIGHT Stuart Morrison-jack SM Wright 10 15.00 3.00 11.00 1.00
3   R30 SPECULATION Douglas Lithgow RYCV Noelex 30 16.00 9.00 3.00 4.00
4   G6 BLUE EAGLE T & S Woodlock RGYC Petersen 32 26.00 4.00 4.00 18.00
5   SM385 FIREFOX Kim Beveridge SM Beneteau 38 Foot 29.00 5.00 17.00 7.00
6   H10 RECYCLED RECREATION Tim Campbell HBYC 1/2 Tonner 30.00 12.00 10.00 8.00
7   B5151 CLIPPER III Gary Davison RBYC Bavaria 36 32.00 2.00 6.00 24.00
8 6.0S G301 TANGO TOO Georgie Spinks RGYC Farr 9.2 35.00 6.00 9.00 20.00
9   R144 RENDEZVOUS Peter Langford RYCV Northshore 33 35.00 17.00 8.00 10.00
10   B38 INSTANT KARMA Paul Wise RBYC Bavaria 38 37.00 1.00 2.00 34.00
11   R632 SALTYDOG Rick Pacey   Beneteau First 31.7 40.00 14.00 24.00 2.00
12   SM7314 FORZADO Bruce Dobbie SYC Farr 1020 42.00 8.00 13.00 21.00
13   SM773 MILESAHEAD Leon Calder SYC Duncanson 35 45.00 13.00 19.00 13.00
14   R303 COCO Johnson Barry RYCV Beneteau 32s5 47.00 7.00 12.00 28.00
15 11.0S S980 PACESETTER Chester Cairns RMYS Elliot 9 54.00 11.00 29.00 14.00
16   S1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams RMYS Van Der Stadt Db1 54.00 16.00 21.00 17.00
17 5.0S G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum   Catalina 380 55.00 19.00 5.00 31.00
18   G4550 MUSKET David Purnell RGYC Adams Traditional 36 55.00 20.00 26.00 9.00
19   R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON Mats Gamby RYCV Sparkman & Stephens 56.00 18.00 27.00 11.00
20   B33 ADAMS RIB Sally Williams RBYC Adams Rib 58.00 15.00 20.00 23.00
21   G222 BRAVEHEART Jack Engwerda RGYC Adams Traditional 80.00 54.00C 14.00 12.00
22   G34 LIQUID ASSET Paul Smedley RGYC Duncanson 34 86.00 21.00 28.00 37.00
23   G2898 OUTSIDER Peter Bone RGYC Farr 1104 90.00 54.00C 7.00 29.00
24   R172 PRIME NUMBER Peter Shell RYCV Farr 1104 91.00 54.00C 15.00 22.00
25   B1104 FARRFETCHED Peter Johns RBYC Farr 1104 94.00 54.00C 25.00 15.00
26   H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards HBYC Northshore 34 97.00 54.00C 16.00 27.00
27   R12 WINDSPIRIT Terry Ohare RYCV Noresman 447 102.00 54.00C 22.00 26.00
28   G2211 PREMONITION Robert / Gerry Schil RGYC Steinman 33 108.00 54.00C 18.00 36.00
29   SM178 ALIBI Dennis Hambleton SYC Beneteau 32s5 113.00 54.00C 54.00C 5.00
30   B318 CONRAD Ron Vandenberg RBYC Conrad 40 114.00 54.00C 54.00C 6.00
31   B321 BALCOMBE BAY Michael Morrow RBYC Beneteau 321 116.00 54.00C 23.00 39.00
32   58 CUTLOOSE Nigel Berry HYC Noelex 30 117.00 54.00C 30.00 33.00
33   SM3550 SCHUSS Ingolf Saisch SYC Beneteau 35s5 124.00 54.00C 54.00C 16.00
34   G182 JUST SAILING Keir Rasmussen RGYC R 8 127.00 54.00C 54.00C 19.00
35   R4734 STARSHINE Tony Alexander RYCV Gibsea 372 129.00 54.00C 31.00 44.00
36   G404 LEGEND Doug Smith RGYC Davidson 34 133.00 54.00C 54.00C 25.00
37   R447 BRAVADO Lindsay Butler RYCV Currawong 30 138.00 54.00C 54.00C 30.00
38   R484 LADY M Brian Yarnall RYCV Cavalier 37 140.00 54.00C 54.00C 32.00
39   5459 SOLITAIRE Andrew Burford MYC Nolex 30 143.00 54.00C 54.00C 35.00
40   G260 ELEGANCE Trevor Cuell G Beneteau 381 146.00 54.00C 54.00C 38.00
41   S320 UBIQUE David Steel RMYS Beneteau 320 148.00 54.00C 54.00C 40.00
42   G5093 LA MOUETTE Roger Ganly RGYC Beneteau First 345 149.00 54.00C 54.00C 41.00
43   R5351 GOFARR2 Steve Thistlethwaite   Noelex30 150.00 54.00C 54.00C 42.00
44   SM1616 DELPHIAN John Sloan   Mcintosh 47 151.00 54.00C 54.00C 43.00
45   RV154 SOLITAIRE Mark Folley RVMYC Roberts 50 153.00 54.00C 54.00C 45.00
46   S396 DEEP END David Bleazby RMYS S &S 36 162.00 54.00C 54.00C 54.00F
46   H938 THE ALCHEMIST Hugh Rutter HBYC Northshore 38 162.00 54.00C 54.00C 54.00S
46   SM110 JOAN D Josh De Groot SM Beneteau 310 First 162.00 54.00C 54.00C 54.00C
46   N447 MAAJHI-RE Robyn Peile RBYC Norseman 447 162.00 54.00C 54.00C 54.00S
46   R505 BANDWAGON David Painter RYCV Farr 1104 162.00 54.00C 54.00C 54.00R
46   G1140 PEGASUS Roger Walker   Duncanson 35 162.00 54.00C 54.00C 54.00C
46   SM3545 PANACHE111 Egils Stokans SM Salar 40 162.00 54.00C 54.00C 54.00C
46   SM616 MAGIC Philip Spry-bailey SYC Sparkman & Stephens 162.00 54.00C 54.00C 54.00Q



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page