REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  1/28/2006  9:53:32 PM

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [Coca-Cola Div A] up to Race 3 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   S16 ADDICTION Peter Davidson RMYS Inglis 37 18.50 3.00 6.50 9.00
2   G300 NIMROD 11 Ian Watson R.G.Y.C Farr 11.6 19.00 2.00 1.00 16.00
3   G3 VOLANTE Kevin Bell RGYC Adams 15 22.00 9.00 3.00 10.00
4   SM1400 ALEX Jock Macadie SYC RBYC QCYC Jones / Hart 14m 27.00 21.00 4.00 2.00
5   S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS Tony Warren RMYS Inglis 37 33.00 12.00 16.00 5.00
6   R930 HELSAL II Bill Rawson RYCV Adams 38.00 19.00 12.00 7.00
7   G286 HANDSOFF Grant Stquentin RGYC Hanse 371 44.00 1.00 8.00 35.00
8   M333 WHISPER Terry Oakley LMYC Dufour 44 47.00 17.00 15.00 15.00
9   B60 GUSTO Gordon Buchan RBYC Open 60 48.00 18.00 26.00 4.00
10   M551 SUGOI Tony Reid MYC Whiting 36 49.00 5.00 13.00 31.00
11   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC J35 51.50 10.00 17.50 24.00
12   R171 HERE'S TROUBLE Ian White RYCV Dufour 334 53.00 4.00 11.00 38.00
13 7.0S R67 ENESEAY John Duffin RYCV Petersen 43 54.00 7.00 19.00 28.00
14   G73 HOUDINI Ryan Walker RGYC Modified Magic 25 54.00 16.00 27.00 11.00
15   SM4962 TROUBLE IN TOYLAND Brett Lightfoot SM Jim Young Rocket 67.50 14.00 17.50 36.00
16   5856 ONCE MORE DEAR FREIN Roy Brough LMYC Dubois 40 76.00 13.00 22.00 41.00
17   B429 MIRRABOOKA David Bingham RBYC Jeanneau Sunfast 42 79.00 11.00 9.00 59.00F
18 8.0S G16 BUNDABERG John Kint   Adams 82.00 15.00 59.00F 8.00
19   SM186 RUTHLESS John Geist SYC Northshore38 82.00 59.00C 10.00 13.00
20 2.0S G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman RGYC Beneteau First 51 84.00 59.00C 2.00 23.00
21   R32747 SERENITY III Denis Spinley RYCV S&S Custom 52 84.00 20.00 24.00 40.00
22   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter RGYC Farr 87.00 8.00 20.00 59.00F
23   SM377 BACARDI John Williams SYC Peterson 44 87.50 59.00C 6.50 22.00
24   H1211 FIJI EXPRESS Andrew Williamson HBYC Adams 13 91.00 59.00C 14.00 18.00
25   G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley RGYC Wauquiez C40 101.00 59.00C 23.00 19.00
26   H624 GARISENDA Jeff Savage HBYC Cavalier 39.5 102.00 6.00 59.00C 37.00
27   G4747 GIGI Alex Drysdale RYGC Dufour 40 105.00 59.00C 21.00 25.00
28   SM371 BOOTS George Shaw SYC Cavalier 37 107.00 59.00C 5.00 43.00
29   GBR99 HUGO BOSS Alex Thomson   Open 60 119.00 59.00C 59.00C 1.00
30 3.0S SM980 LITTLE JAC John Parkinson SYC Thompson 980 121.00 59.00C 59.00C 3.00
31   B129 SLICE OF HEAVEN Tony Weeks RBYC Sayer 121.00 59.00C 28.00 34.00
32   R60 FABULOUS ACTION Andrew Brown RYCV Adams 10.6 123.00 59.00C 25.00 39.00
33   G4222 SWEETCHARIOT Mark Smith RGYC Atkinson 12 124.00 59.00C 59.00C 6.00
34   B2 JUST A MINOR HICKUP Peter Coleman RBYC Hick 39 130.00 59.00C 59.00C 12.00
35   G18 MOULIN ROUGE Len Kint RGYC Beneteau 53 132.00 59.00C 59.00C 14.00
36   S5 WISE OF TIME John Hart RMYS Farr 38 134.00 59.00C 30.00 45.00
37 17.0S S43 PORTOFINO Stuart Tait RMYS Farr 38 135.00 59.00C 59.00C 17.00
38   H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso HBYC Dufour 34 135.00 59.00C 29.00 47.00
39   SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS Thorry Gunnersen SYC Mod John Doug 136.00 59.00C 31.00 46.00
40   R149 COUSIN IT Tony Fishley RYCV Adams 10.6 138.00 59.00C 59.00C 20.00
41   H2002 LEETO Kirwan Robb HBYC Beneteau 36.7 First 139.00 59.00C 59.00C 21.00
42   M27 TRIM Tony Grundy MYC Radford 35 144.00 59.00C 59.00C 26.00
43   G4440 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER II Jarrod Wallis RGYC Farr 40 (Ior) 145.00 59.00C 59.00C 27.00
44   G121 CONCORDIA Roy Nicholson G121 Swan 53 147.00 59.00C 59.00C 29.00
45   R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell RYCV Cavalier 350 148.00 59.00C 59.00C 30.00
46   S331 FLYING HIGH Cameron Hines RMYS Young Rocket 31 150.00 59.00C 59.00C 32.00
47   SM6666 GOMEZ Steve Chiodo SM Sydney 47 Cr 151.00 59.00C 59.00C 33.00
48   SM3275 NANTUCKET Peter Geary SYC Bavaria 40 160.00 59.00C 59.00C 42.00
49   G5905 SOMOYA Garry Rose RGYC Northshore 46 162.00 59.00C 59.00C 44.00
50   G81 ALSTAR John Goy RGYC Adams 166.00 59.00C 59.00C 48.00
51   B51 STILL SWEAT REVENGE Michael Fortune RBYC Beneteau 44.7 167.00 59.00C 59.00C 49.00
52   MB10 JUBILATION Peter Deppeler APOLLO BAY Farr 11.6 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00C
52   SM12 SAGA X11 John Willett SM Hanse 342 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00C
52   H37 SNOWBIRD Rob Tanner HBYC Cavalier 37 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00S
52   B1257 PHOENIX David Meik RBYC Davidson 36 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00S
52   SM220 WAVELENGTH Brendan Kruger SYC Farr1020 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00C
52   R1121 EXECUTIVE DECISION Ashley Stevens RYCV Adams 10 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00F
52   M120 WAHOO Joel Ciszek MYC Adams 10 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00C



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page