REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  1/28/2006  9:52:08 PM

Race 3     (1/28/2006) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Skilled Div C results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 S831 JUSTINE RMYS 04:42:21 0.630 02:57:53 Andrew Cumming 1.0 15:22:21 Columbia 27
2 B30 TARANAKI RBYC 04:29:19 0.670 03:00:26 Douglas Lacey 2.0 15:09:19 Columbia 27
3 M42 SHOESTRING MYC 04:52:36 0.630 03:04:20 Richard Nichols 3.0 15:32:36 Hall
4 H27 MARY BRYANT HBYC 04:40:27 0.660 03:05:06 Leakie Morris 4.0 15:20:27 Spacesailor 24
5 H66 PARAMOUR H.B.Y.C. 04:37:47 0.670 03:06:07 Ivan Knight 5.0 15:17:47 Bluebird 22
6 G224 CHAMPION RGYC 04:40:52 0.670 03:08:11 Barry/steve Smith/wi 6.0 15:20:52 Van De Stadt
7 G72 INTHERED RGYC 04:43:19 0.665 03:08:24 Michael Bakker 7.0 15:23:19 Schroeder
8 G312 LUCKY LADY RGYC 04:59:37 0.630 03:08:46 Ray Goodwin 8.0 15:39:37 Columbia 27
9 22 BLU & ME CYC 04:30:09 0.700 03:09:06 Alan Green 9.0 15:10:09 Sonata 6.7 Mk. 1
10 M2 SEA FOX MYC 04:17:46 0.750 03:13:20 Tony Fenton 10.0 14:57:46 Farr Phase 4
11 G41 HARMONY NONE 04:38:24 0.700 03:14:53 Bob Balding 11.0 15:18:24 Sonata 8
12 G239 TARA RGYC 04:53:55 0.670 03:16:56 Graeme Walker 12.0 15:33:55 Columbia 34
13 B37 FREQUENT FLYER II RBYC 04:28:09 0.750 03:21:07 David Atkinson 13.0 15:08:09 Bavaria 37
14 S7 TANGO RMYS 04:28:56 0.750 03:21:42 Harry Leggett 14.0 15:08:56 Savage Oceanic 46
15 G92 PANACHE RGYC 04:32:02 0.745 03:22:40 Daryl Speakman 15.0 15:12:02 Holland 34
16 G1401 OPTION RGYC 04:47:09 0.710 03:23:53 Meryl Karnilowicz 16.0 15:27:09 Knoop 30
17 B173 ENDURANCE B 04:40:09 0.750 03:30:07 Jeff Dusting 17.0 15:20:09 Ufo 34
DNC B25 XENA RBYC   0.630   Brian Sullivan 59.0   Hood23
DNC BR108 CIRRUS BRYC   0.645   Brian Boughton 59.0   Southern Cross 23
DNC BR109 MARTINI B R Y C   0.710   Paul White 59.0   Castle 650
DNC G10 BAJARYN RGYC   0.720   Greg Chalmers 59.0   Van De Stadt 34
DNC G27 WINDSWEPT RGYC   0.750   Raymond Orr 59.0   Beneteau 38
DNC G30 MAATSUYKER RGYC   0.660   Bill Newman 59.0   Roberts 32
DNC G122 BANSHEE RGYC   0.710   Eddy Becker 59.0   S & S 30 Defiance
DNC G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN     0.750   Barry Holloway 59.0   Blazer 740
DNC G163 DRYREACH RGYC   0.740   Michael Jansen 59.0   Robert Hick 1/4 Ton
DNC G209 MAVERICK RGYC   0.735   Bill Lodge 59.0   Magnum 8.5
DNC G241 TIERCEL R.G.Y.C.   0.730   Darryl Morrison 59.0   Currawong 30 1971
DNC G248 ACONEX RGYC   0.730   Warran Haskett 59.0   Cole Bounty 35
DNC G250 DALLIANCE RGYC   0.730   Leo Nyhof 59.0   Cole 35
DNC G523 FLIRTEUSE RGYC   0.740   Bill Parker 59.0   Beneteau 27.7
DNC H14 TROUBADOUR HBYC   0.700   Paul Beresford 59.0   Adams Cutter Ketch
DNC H34 SPIRIT HBYC   0.700   Graeme Jackson 59.0   Catalina 34 Mark 1
DNC H44 NIRE LOWA HBYC   0.720   Brendon Davies 59.0   East Coast 31
DNC H90 SECRET HBYC   0.670   Jock Murphy 59.0   Bluebird
DNC H97 HARMONY HBYC   0.700   Stephen Cheney 59.0   S&S Defiance 30
DNC H103 BIG BLUE HBYC   0.690   Ryan Blackstock 59.0   Triton 28
DNC H113 HANINI 11 HBYC   0.670   Dan Kennedy 59.0   Bluebird
DNC H211 QUANTUM LEAP HYBC   0.690   Kevin Lenepveu 59.0   Holland 25
DNC H261 MADRIGAL HBYC   0.720   Nicholas Foa 59.0   Ior 34
DNC H271 WARRANILLA HBYC   0.670   Ian Mcgrath 59.0   Bluebird 22
DNC M ESTRELITA     0.690   Michael Greave 59.0   Macgregor 26
DNC M60 SERENDIPITY MYC   0.729   Peter Ackland 59.0   S&S Defiance 30
DNC R85 WARRIN BUNJIL     0.695   Douglas Bews 59.0   Roberts 36
DNC R202 NANGAMAI RYCV   0.750   David Sterrett 59.0   Peterson 46
DNC R278 MORNINGT RYCV   0.725   Mike Parkinson 59.0   S&S 34
DNC R3827 QUINTET RYCV   0.710   Jim Lynch 59.0   Northshore 27
DNC S62 IMP S   0.650   Russell Hibbert 59.0   Endeavour 24
DNC S193 THREE PENNY OPERA RMYS   0.660   Gus Dawson 59.0   Spacesailer 24
DNC S242 ANDEMMO (SARAHJ) RMYS   0.670   Mark Blackburn 59.0   Swanston 30ft
DNC S660 SPIRIT RMYS   0.680   Paul Murphy 59.0   Pittwater 30
DNC S910 CLOUD NINE RMYS   0.640   Ian Lodewyckx 59.0   Columbia 27
DNC S3141 MYAURA RMYS   0.646   Colin Mcgregor 59.0   Dufour 24
DNC SM98 DELLERA SYC   0.740   Roger Lee 59.0   Carter 33
DNC SM393 QUEST SYC   0.790   John Coates 59.0   Beneteau 393
DNC SM1711 MYSTIQUE V SYC   0.740   John Smith 59.0   Cavalier 32
DNC SM2126 SCALLYWAG SM   0.720   Steve Hill 59.0   S & S 30 Defiance
DNF G45 BOLLE RGYC   0.655   Jan Van Hulsen 59.0   H-28



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page