REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  1/28/2006  9:52:06 PM

Race 3     (1/28/2006) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Peck&StokesBMW DivB results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 B38 INSTANT KARMA RBYC 03:44:29 0.775 02:53:58 Paul Wise 1.0 14:19:29 Bavaria 38
2 B5151 CLIPPER III RBYC 03:57:07 0.760 03:00:12 Gary Davison 2.0 14:32:07 Bavaria 36
3 SM1068 COPYRIGHT SM 04:00:37 0.760 03:02:52 Stuart Morrison-jack 3.0 14:35:37 Wright 10
4 G6 BLUE EAGLE RGYC 04:00:11 0.765 03:03:44 T & S Woodlock 4.0 14:35:11 Petersen 32
5 SM385 FIREFOX SM 04:00:09 0.770 03:04:55 Kim Beveridge 5.0 14:35:09 Beneteau 38 Foot
6 G301 TANGO TOO RGYC 04:10:46 0.755 03:09:20 Georgie Spinks 6.0 14:45:46 Farr 9.2
7 R303 COCO RYCV 04:10:51 0.755 03:09:24 Johnson Barry 7.0 14:45:51 Beneteau 32s5
8 SM7314 FORZADO SYC 04:02:26 0.785 03:10:19 Bruce Dobbie 8.0 14:37:26 Farr 1020
9 R30 SPECULATION RYCV 04:01:37 0.800 03:13:18 Douglas Lithgow 9.0 14:36:37 Noelex 30
10 B88 INGENUE RBYC 04:09:56 0.775 03:13:42 David James 10.0 14:44:56 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey
11 S980 PACESETTER RMYS 04:04:10 0.800 03:15:20 Chester Cairns 11.0 14:39:10 Elliot 9
12 H10 RECYCLED RECREATION HBYC 04:18:52 0.765 03:18:02 Tim Campbell 12.0 14:53:52 1/2 Tonner
13 SM773 MILESAHEAD SYC 04:22:44 0.755 03:18:22 Leon Calder 13.0 14:57:44 Duncanson 35
14 R632 SALTYDOG   04:19:32 0.770 03:19:50 Rick Pacey 14.0 14:54:32 Beneteau First 31.7
15 B33 ADAMS RIB RBYC 04:11:29 0.800 03:21:11 Sally Williams 15.0 14:46:29 Adams Rib
16 S1363 SAVAGE RMYS 04:21:32 0.770 03:21:23 Wayne Williams 16.0 14:56:32 Van Der Stadt Db1
17 R144 RENDEZVOUS RYCV 04:25:31 0.765 03:23:07 Peter Langford 17.0 15:00:31 Northshore 33
18 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON RYCV 04:26:10 0.765 03:23:37 Mats Gamby 18.0 15:01:10 Sparkman & Stephens
19 G133 6 FOOT 10   04:26:34 0.770 03:25:15 Geoff Baum 19.0 15:01:34 Catalina 380
20 G4550 MUSKET RGYC 04:28:30 0.770 03:26:45 David Purnell 20.0 15:03:30 Adams Traditional 36
21 G34 LIQUID ASSET RGYC 04:38:10 0.755 03:30:01 Paul Smedley 21.0 15:13:10 Duncanson 34
DNC 58 CUTLOOSE HYC   0.780   Nigel Berry 54.0   Noelex 30
DNC 5459 SOLITAIRE MYC   0.780   Andrew Burford 54.0   Nolex 30
DNC B318 CONRAD RBYC   0.760   Ron Vandenberg 54.0   Conrad 40
DNC B321 BALCOMBE BAY RBYC   0.770   Michael Morrow 54.0   Beneteau 321
DNC B1104 FARRFETCHED RBYC   0.780   Peter Johns 54.0   Farr 1104
DNC G182 JUST SAILING RGYC   0.790   Keir Rasmussen 54.0   R 8
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART RGYC   0.765   Jack Engwerda 54.0   Adams Traditional
DNC G260 ELEGANCE G   0.765   Trevor Cuell 54.0   Beneteau 381
DNC G404 LEGEND RGYC   0.810   Doug Smith 54.0   Davidson 34
DNC G1140 PEGASUS     0.755   Roger Walker 54.0   Duncanson 35
DNC G2211 PREMONITION RGYC   0.760   Robert / Gerry Schil 54.0   Steinman 33
DNC G2898 OUTSIDER RGYC   0.805   Peter Bone 54.0   Farr 1104
DNC G5093 LA MOUETTE RGYC   0.800   Roger Ganly 54.0   Beneteau First 345
DNC H341 ORLAN HBYC   0.755   Peter Edwards 54.0   Northshore 34
DNC H938 THE ALCHEMIST HBYC   0.815   Hugh Rutter 54.0   Northshore 38
DNC N447 MAAJHI-RE RBYC   0.770   Robyn Peile 54.0   Norseman 447
DNC R12 WINDSPIRIT RYCV   0.770   Terry Ohare 54.0   Noresman 447
DNC R172 PRIME NUMBER RYCV   0.800   Peter Shell 54.0   Farr 1104
DNC R447 BRAVADO RYCV   0.730   Lindsay Butler 54.0   Currawong 30
DNC R484 LADY M RYCV   0.795   Brian Yarnall 54.0   Cavalier 37
DNC R505 BANDWAGON RYCV   0.800   David Painter 54.0   Farr 1104
DNC R4734 STARSHINE RYCV   0.800   Tony Alexander 54.0   Gibsea 372
DNC R5351 GOFARR2     0.780   Steve Thistlethwaite 54.0   Noelex30
DNC RV154 SOLITAIRE RVMYC   0.770   Mark Folley 54.0   Roberts 50
DNC S320 UBIQUE RMYS   0.755   David Steel 54.0   Beneteau 320
DNC S396 DEEP END RMYS   0.800   David Bleazby 54.0   S &S 36
DNC SM110 JOAN D SM   0.770   Josh De Groot 54.0   Beneteau 310 First
DNC SM178 ALIBI SYC   0.755   Dennis Hambleton 54.0   Beneteau 32s5
DNC SM616 MAGIC SYC   0.770   Philip Spry-bailey 54.0   Sparkman & Stephens
DNC SM1616 DELPHIAN     0.810   John Sloan 54.0   Mcintosh 47
DNC SM3545 PANACHE111 SM   0.790   Egils Stokans 54.0   Salar 40
DNC SM3550 SCHUSS SYC   0.775   Ingolf Saisch 54.0   Beneteau 35s5



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page