REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  1/28/2006  9:51:48 PM

Race 2     (1/27/2006) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Skilled Div C results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 S7 TANGO RMYS 01:35:41 0.750 01:11:46 Harry Leggett 1.0 12:15:41 Savage Oceanic 46
2 G239 TARA RGYC 01:48:41 0.670 01:12:49 Graeme Walker 2.0 12:28:41 Columbia 34
3 S62 IMP S 01:52:16 0.650 01:12:58 Russell Hibbert 3.0 12:32:16 Endeavour 24
4 G72 INTHERED RGYC 01:50:49 0.665 01:13:42 Michael Bakker 4.0 12:30:49 Schroeder
5 B30 TARANAKI RBYC 01:50:03 0.670 01:13:44 Douglas Lacey 5.0 12:30:03 Columbia 27
6 S831 JUSTINE RMYS 01:57:26 0.630 01:13:59 Andrew Cumming 6.0 12:37:26 Columbia 27
7 G209 MAVERICK RGYC 01:41:33 0.735 01:14:38 Bill Lodge 7.5 12:21:33 Magnum 8.5
7 SM98 DELLERA SYC 01:40:52 0.740 01:14:38 Roger Lee 7.5 12:20:52 Carter 33
9 G224 CHAMPION RGYC 01:51:28 0.670 01:14:41 Barry/steve Smith/wi 9.0 12:31:28 Van De Stadt
10 S3141 MYAURA RMYS 01:55:41 0.646 01:14:44 Colin Mcgregor 10.0 12:35:41 Dufour 24
11 B37 FREQUENT FLYER II RBYC 01:39:48 0.750 01:14:51 David Atkinson 11.0 12:19:48 Bavaria 37
12 R202 NANGAMAI RYCV 01:40:06 0.750 01:15:04 David Sterrett 12.0 12:20:06 Peterson 46
13 H44 NIRE LOWA HBYC 01:44:21 0.720 01:15:08 Brendon Davies 13.0 12:24:21 East Coast 31
14 H27 MARY BRYANT HBYC 01:53:53 0.660 01:15:10 Leakie Morris 14.0 12:33:53 Spacesailor 24
15 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN   01:40:43 0.750 01:15:32 Barry Holloway 15.0 12:20:43 Blazer 740
16 R3827 QUINTET RYCV 01:47:01 0.710 01:15:59 Jim Lynch 16.0 12:27:01 Northshore 27
17 G92 PANACHE RGYC 01:42:46 0.745 01:16:34 Daryl Speakman 17.0 12:22:46 Holland 34
18 H97 HARMONY HBYC 01:49:36 0.700 01:16:43 Stephen Cheney 18.0 12:29:36 S&S Defiance 30
19 22 BLU & ME CYC 01:49:51 0.700 01:16:54 Alan Green 19.0 12:29:51 Sonata 6.7 Mk. 1
20 G1401 OPTION RGYC 01:48:29 0.710 01:17:01 Meryl Karnilowicz 20.0 12:28:29 Knoop 30
21 M42 SHOESTRING MYC 02:02:23 0.630 01:17:06 Richard Nichols 21.5 12:42:23 Hall
21 SM393 QUEST SYC 01:37:35 0.790 01:17:06 John Coates 21.5 12:17:35 Beneteau 393
23 G312 LUCKY LADY RGYC 02:03:45 0.630 01:17:58 Ray Goodwin 23.0 12:43:45 Columbia 27
24 S242 ANDEMMO (SARAHJ) RMYS 01:56:55 0.670 01:18:20 Mark Blackburn 24.0 12:36:55 Swanston 30ft
25 M2 SEA FOX MYC 01:45:15 0.750 01:18:56 Tony Fenton 25.0 12:25:15 Farr Phase 4
26 G41 HARMONY NONE 01:53:14 0.700 01:19:16 Bob Balding 26.0 12:33:14 Sonata 8
27 H66 PARAMOUR H.B.Y.C. 01:59:05 0.670 01:19:47 Ivan Knight 27.0 12:39:05 Bluebird 22
28 H211 QUANTUM LEAP HYBC 01:56:13 0.690 01:20:11 Kevin Lenepveu 28.0 12:36:13 Holland 25
29 H34 SPIRIT HBYC 01:54:56 0.700 01:20:27 Graeme Jackson 29.0 12:34:56 Catalina 34 Mark 1
30 B173 ENDURANCE B 01:48:14 0.750 01:21:10 Jeff Dusting 30.0 12:28:14 Ufo 34
31 H103 BIG BLUE HBYC 02:01:51 0.690 01:24:05 Ryan Blackstock 31.0 12:41:51 Triton 28
DNC B25 XENA RBYC   0.630   Brian Sullivan 59.0   Hood23
DNC BR108 CIRRUS BRYC   0.645   Brian Boughton 59.0   Southern Cross 23
DNC BR109 MARTINI B R Y C   0.710   Paul White 59.0   Castle 650
DNC G10 BAJARYN RGYC   0.720   Greg Chalmers 59.0   Van De Stadt 34
DNC G27 WINDSWEPT RGYC   0.750   Raymond Orr 59.0   Beneteau 38
DNC G30 MAATSUYKER RGYC   0.660   Bill Newman 59.0   Roberts 32
DNC G122 BANSHEE RGYC   0.710   Eddy Becker 59.0   S & S 30 Defiance
DNC G163 DRYREACH RGYC   0.740   Michael Jansen 59.0   Robert Hick 1/4 Ton
DNC G241 TIERCEL R.G.Y.C.   0.730   Darryl Morrison 59.0   Currawong 30 1971
DNC G248 ACONEX RGYC   0.730   Warran Haskett 59.0   Cole Bounty 35
DNC G250 DALLIANCE RGYC   0.730   Leo Nyhof 59.0   Cole 35
DNC G523 FLIRTEUSE RGYC   0.740   Bill Parker 59.0   Beneteau 27.7
DNC H14 TROUBADOUR HBYC   0.700   Paul Beresford 59.0   Adams Cutter Ketch
DNC H90 SECRET HBYC   0.670   Jock Murphy 59.0   Bluebird
DNC H113 HANINI 11 HBYC   0.670   Dan Kennedy 59.0   Bluebird
DNC H261 MADRIGAL HBYC   0.720   Nicholas Foa 59.0   Ior 34
DNC H271 WARRANILLA HBYC   0.670   Ian Mcgrath 59.0   Bluebird 22
DNC M ESTRELITA     0.690   Michael Greave 59.0   Macgregor 26
DNC M60 SERENDIPITY MYC   0.729   Peter Ackland 59.0   S&S Defiance 30
DNC R85 WARRIN BUNJIL     0.695   Douglas Bews 59.0   Roberts 36
DNC R278 MORNINGT RYCV   0.725   Mike Parkinson 59.0   S&S 34
DNC S193 THREE PENNY OPERA RMYS   0.660   Gus Dawson 59.0   Spacesailer 24
DNC S660 SPIRIT RMYS   0.680   Paul Murphy 59.0   Pittwater 30
DNC S910 CLOUD NINE RMYS   0.640   Ian Lodewyckx 59.0   Columbia 27
DNC SM1711 MYSTIQUE V SYC   0.740   John Smith 59.0   Cavalier 32
DNC SM2126 SCALLYWAG SM   0.720   Steve Hill 59.0   S & S 30 Defiance
DNS G45 BOLLE RGYC   0.655   Jan Van Hulsen 59.0   H-28



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page