REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  1/28/2006  9:51:46 PM

Race 2     (1/27/2006) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Peck&StokesBMW DivB results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 B88 INGENUE RBYC 01:34:15 0.775 01:13:03 David James 1.0 12:09:15 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey
2 B38 INSTANT KARMA RBYC 01:34:42 0.775 01:13:24 Paul Wise 2.0 12:09:42 Bavaria 38
3 R30 SPECULATION RYCV 01:32:32 0.800 01:14:02 Douglas Lithgow 3.0 12:07:32 Noelex 30
4 G6 BLUE EAGLE RGYC 01:36:57 0.765 01:14:10 T & S Woodlock 4.0 12:11:57 Petersen 32
5 G133 6 FOOT 10   01:37:06 0.770 01:14:46 Geoff Baum 5.0 12:12:06 Catalina 380
6 B5151 CLIPPER III RBYC 01:39:30 0.760 01:15:37 Gary Davison 6.0 12:14:30 Bavaria 36
7 G2898 OUTSIDER RGYC 01:34:54 0.805 01:16:24 Peter Bone 7.0 12:09:54 Farr 1104
8 R144 RENDEZVOUS RYCV 01:40:10 0.765 01:16:38 Peter Langford 8.0 12:15:10 Northshore 33
9 G301 TANGO TOO RGYC 01:41:37 0.755 01:16:43 Georgie Spinks 9.0 12:16:37 Farr 9.2
10 H10 RECYCLED RECREATION HBYC 01:40:28 0.765 01:16:51 Tim Campbell 10.0 12:15:28 1/2 Tonner
11 SM1068 COPYRIGHT SM 01:41:09 0.760 01:16:52 Stuart Morrison-jack 11.0 12:16:09 Wright 10
12 R303 COCO RYCV 01:42:08 0.755 01:17:07 Johnson Barry 12.0 12:17:08 Beneteau 32s5
13 SM7314 FORZADO SYC 01:38:40 0.785 01:17:27 Bruce Dobbie 13.0 12:13:40 Farr 1020
14 G222 BRAVEHEART RGYC 01:41:42 0.765 01:17:48 Jack Engwerda 14.0 12:16:42 Adams Traditional
15 R172 PRIME NUMBER RYCV 01:37:26 0.800 01:17:57 Peter Shell 15.0 12:12:26 Farr 1104
16 H341 ORLAN HBYC 01:43:49 0.755 01:18:23 Peter Edwards 16.0 12:18:49 Northshore 34
17 SM385 FIREFOX SM 01:42:15 0.770 01:18:44 Kim Beveridge 17.0 12:17:15 Beneteau 38 Foot
18 G2211 PREMONITION RGYC 01:43:44 0.760 01:18:50 Robert / Gerry Schil 18.0 12:18:44 Steinman 33
19 SM773 MILESAHEAD SYC 01:44:57 0.755 01:19:14 Leon Calder 19.0 12:19:57 Duncanson 35
20 B33 ADAMS RIB RBYC 01:39:18 0.800 01:19:26 Sally Williams 20.0 12:14:18 Adams Rib
21 S1363 SAVAGE RMYS 01:44:12 0.770 01:20:14 Wayne Williams 21.0 12:19:12 Van Der Stadt Db1
22 R12 WINDSPIRIT RYCV 01:44:17 0.770 01:20:18 Terry Ohare 22.0 12:19:17 Noresman 447
23 B321 BALCOMBE BAY RBYC 01:44:52 0.770 01:20:45 Michael Morrow 23.0 12:19:52 Beneteau 321
24 R632 SALTYDOG   01:45:38 0.770 01:21:20 Rick Pacey 24.0 12:20:38 Beneteau First 31.7
25 B1104 FARRFETCHED RBYC 01:44:41 0.780 01:21:39 Peter Johns 25.0 12:19:41 Farr 1104
26 G4550 MUSKET RGYC 01:46:13 0.770 01:21:47 David Purnell 26.0 12:21:13 Adams Traditional 36
27 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON RYCV 01:47:00 0.765 01:21:51 Mats Gamby 27.0 12:22:00 Sparkman & Stephens
28 G34 LIQUID ASSET RGYC 01:49:19 0.755 01:22:32 Paul Smedley 28.0 12:24:19 Duncanson 34
29 S980 PACESETTER RMYS 01:43:22 0.800 01:22:42 Chester Cairns 29.0 12:18:22 Elliot 9
30 58 CUTLOOSE HYC 01:51:34 0.780 01:27:01 Nigel Berry 30.0 12:26:34 Noelex 30
31 R4734 STARSHINE RYCV 01:50:35 0.800 01:28:28 Tony Alexander 31.0 12:25:35 Gibsea 372
DNC 5459 SOLITAIRE MYC   0.780   Andrew Burford 54.0   Nolex 30
DNC B318 CONRAD RBYC   0.760   Ron Vandenberg 54.0   Conrad 40
DNC G182 JUST SAILING RGYC   0.790   Keir Rasmussen 54.0   R 8
DNC G260 ELEGANCE G   0.765   Trevor Cuell 54.0   Beneteau 381
DNC G404 LEGEND RGYC   0.810   Doug Smith 54.0   Davidson 34
DNC G1140 PEGASUS     0.755   Roger Walker 54.0   Duncanson 35
DNC G5093 LA MOUETTE RGYC   0.800   Roger Ganly 54.0   Beneteau First 345
DNC H938 THE ALCHEMIST HBYC   0.815   Hugh Rutter 54.0   Northshore 38
DNC N447 MAAJHI-RE RBYC   0.770   Robyn Peile 54.0   Norseman 447
DNC R447 BRAVADO RYCV   0.730   Lindsay Butler 54.0   Currawong 30
DNC R484 LADY M RYCV   0.795   Brian Yarnall 54.0   Cavalier 37
DNC R505 BANDWAGON RYCV   0.800   David Painter 54.0   Farr 1104
DNC R5351 GOFARR2     0.780   Steve Thistlethwaite 54.0   Noelex30
DNC RV154 SOLITAIRE RVMYC   0.770   Mark Folley 54.0   Roberts 50
DNC S320 UBIQUE RMYS   0.755   David Steel 54.0   Beneteau 320
DNC S396 DEEP END RMYS   0.800   David Bleazby 54.0   S &S 36
DNC SM110 JOAN D SM   0.770   Josh De Groot 54.0   Beneteau 310 First
DNC SM178 ALIBI SYC   0.755   Dennis Hambleton 54.0   Beneteau 32s5
DNC SM616 MAGIC SYC   0.770   Philip Spry-bailey 54.0   Sparkman & Stephens
DNC SM1616 DELPHIAN     0.810   John Sloan 54.0   Mcintosh 47
DNC SM3545 PANACHE111 SM   0.790   Egils Stokans 54.0   Salar 40
DNC SM3550 SCHUSS SYC   0.775   Ingolf Saisch 54.0   Beneteau 35s5



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page