REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  1/28/2006  9:51:44 PM

Race 2     (1/27/2006) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Coca-Cola Div A results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G300 NIMROD 11 R.G.Y.C 01:29:16 0.825 01:13:39 Ian Watson 1.0 11:59:16 Farr 11.6
2 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION RGYC 01:25:02 0.870 01:13:59 Brian Marshman 2.0 11:55:02 Beneteau First 51
3 G3 VOLANTE RGYC 01:22:44 0.910 01:15:17 Kevin Bell 3.0 11:52:44 Adams 15
4 SM1400 ALEX SYC RBYC QCYC 01:13:00 1.050 01:16:39 Jock Macadie 4.0 11:43:00 Jones / Hart 14m
5 SM371 BOOTS SYC 01:33:06 0.825 01:16:48 George Shaw 5.0 12:03:06 Cavalier 37
6 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 01:23:00 0.930 01:17:11 Peter Davidson 6.5 11:53:00 Inglis 37
6 SM377 BACARDI SYC 01:24:10 0.917 01:17:11 John Williams 6.5 11:54:10 Peterson 44
8 G286 HANDSOFF RGYC 01:34:13 0.820 01:17:16 Grant Stquentin 8.0 12:04:13 Hanse 371
9 B429 MIRRABOOKA RBYC 01:29:24 0.865 01:17:20 David Bingham 9.0 11:59:24 Jeanneau Sunfast 42
10 SM186 RUTHLESS SYC 01:33:24 0.830 01:17:31 John Geist 10.0 12:03:24 Northshore38
11 R171 HERE'S TROUBLE RYCV 01:35:37 0.814 01:17:50 Ian White 11.0 12:05:37 Dufour 334
12 R930 HELSAL II RYCV 01:14:00 1.065 01:18:49 Bill Rawson 12.0 11:44:00 Adams
13 M551 SUGOI MYC 01:33:34 0.845 01:19:04 Tony Reid 13.0 12:03:34 Whiting 36
14 H1211 FIJI EXPRESS HBYC 01:33:10 0.850 01:19:12 Andrew Williamson 14.0 12:03:10 Adams 13
15 M333 WHISPER LMYC 01:26:23 0.920 01:19:28 Terry Oakley 15.0 11:56:23 Dufour 44
16 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 01:27:10 0.925 01:20:38 Tony Warren 16.0 11:57:10 Inglis 37
17 G1 SPIRIT RGYC 01:29:37 0.900 01:20:39 Dale Robertson 17.5 11:59:37 J35
17 SM4962 TROUBLE IN TOYLAND SM 01:38:21 0.820 01:20:39 Brett Lightfoot 17.5 12:08:21 Jim Young Rocket
19 R67 ENESEAY RYCV 01:32:50 0.880 01:21:42 John Duffin 19.0 12:02:50 Petersen 43
20 G126 REVERIE RGYC 01:36:13 0.850 01:21:47 Ian Hunter 20.0 12:06:13 Farr
21 G4747 GIGI RYGC 01:36:55 0.845 01:21:54 Alex Drysdale 21.0 12:06:55 Dufour 40
22 5856 ONCE MORE DEAR FREIN LMYC 01:35:55 0.870 01:23:27 Roy Brough 22.0 12:05:55 Dubois 40
23 G55 FREELOADER RGYC 01:37:10 0.865 01:24:03 Ian Begley 23.0 12:07:10 Wauquiez C40
24 R32747 SERENITY III RYCV 01:30:36 0.940 01:25:10 Denis Spinley 24.0 12:00:36 S&S Custom 52
25 R60 FABULOUS ACTION RYCV 01:38:49 0.865 01:25:29 Andrew Brown 25.0 12:08:49 Adams 10.6
26 B60 GUSTO RBYC 01:21:50 1.050 01:25:56 Gordon Buchan 26.0 11:51:50 Open 60
27 G73 HOUDINI RGYC 01:31:53 0.940 01:26:22 Ryan Walker 27.0 12:01:53 Modified Magic 25
28 B129 SLICE OF HEAVEN RBYC 01:34:51 0.945 01:29:38 Tony Weeks 28.0 12:04:51 Sayer
29 H19 CHLOE HBYC 01:49:01 0.830 01:30:29 Pat Caruso 29.0 12:19:01 Dufour 34
30 S5 WISE OF TIME RMYS 01:47:46 0.865 01:33:13 John Hart 30.0 12:17:46 Farr 38
31 SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS SYC 01:45:38 0.890 01:34:01 Thorry Gunnersen 31.0 12:15:38 Mod John Doug
DNC B2 JUST A MINOR HICKUP RBYC   0.940   Peter Coleman 59.0   Hick 39
DNC B51 STILL SWEAT REVENGE RBYC   0.965   Michael Fortune 59.0   Beneteau 44.7
DNC B1257 PHOENIX RBYC   0.853   David Meik 59.0   Davidson 36
DNC G18 MOULIN ROUGE RGYC   0.895   Len Kint 59.0   Beneteau 53
DNC G81 ALSTAR RGYC   0.910   John Goy 59.0   Adams
DNC G121 CONCORDIA G121   0.900   Roy Nicholson 59.0   Swan 53
DNC G4222 SWEETCHARIOT RGYC   0.880   Mark Smith 59.0   Atkinson 12
DNC G4440 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER II RGYC   0.845   Jarrod Wallis 59.0   Farr 40 (Ior)
DNC G5905 SOMOYA RGYC   0.860   Garry Rose 59.0   Northshore 46
DNC GBR99 HUGO BOSS     1.250   Alex Thomson 59.0   Open 60
DNC H37 SNOWBIRD HBYC   0.815   Rob Tanner 59.0   Cavalier 37
DNC H624 GARISENDA HBYC   0.850   Jeff Savage 59.0   Cavalier 39.5
DNC H2002 LEETO HBYC   0.855   Kirwan Robb 59.0   Beneteau 36.7 First
DNC M27 TRIM MYC   0.950   Tony Grundy 59.0   Radford 35
DNC M120 WAHOO MYC   0.850   Joel Ciszek 59.0   Adams 10
DNC MB10 JUBILATION APOLLO BAY   0.850   Peter Deppeler 59.0   Farr 11.6
DNC R149 COUSIN IT RYCV   0.865   Tony Fishley 59.0   Adams 10.6
DNC R374 MAGIC BULLET RYCV   0.845   Leo Cantwell 59.0   Cavalier 350
DNC R1121 EXECUTIVE DECISION RYCV   0.875   Ashley Stevens 59.0   Adams 10
DNC S43 PORTOFINO RMYS   0.861   Stuart Tait 59.0   Farr 38
DNC S331 FLYING HIGH RMYS   0.858   Cameron Hines 59.0   Young Rocket 31
DNC SM12 SAGA X11 SM   0.820   John Willett 59.0   Hanse 342
DNC SM220 WAVELENGTH SYC   0.825   Brendan Kruger 59.0   Farr1020
DNC SM980 LITTLE JAC SYC   0.940   John Parkinson 59.0   Thompson 980
DNC SM3275 NANTUCKET SYC   0.825   Peter Geary 59.0   Bavaria 40
DNC SM6666 GOMEZ SM   1.000   Steve Chiodo 59.0   Sydney 47 Cr
DNF G16 BUNDABERG     0.910   John Kint 59.0   Adams



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page