REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  1/28/2006  9:51:30 PM

Race 1     (1/26/2006) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Skilled Div C results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 M2 SEA FOX MYC 04:45:19 0.750 03:33:59 Tony Fenton 1.0 14:15:05 Farr Phase 4
2 S7 TANGO RMYS 05:12:36 0.750 03:54:27 Harry Leggett 2.0 14:42:22 Savage Oceanic 46
3 G10 BAJARYN RGYC 05:26:22 0.720 03:54:59 Greg Chalmers 3.0 14:56:08 Van De Stadt 34
4 H27 MARY BRYANT HBYC 05:57:03 0.660 03:55:39 Leakie Morris 4.0 15:26:49 Spacesailor 24
5 G209 MAVERICK RGYC 05:20:44 0.735 03:55:44 Bill Lodge 5.0 14:50:30 Magnum 8.5
6 B173 ENDURANCE B 05:17:59 0.750 03:58:29 Jeff Dusting 6.0 14:47:45 Ufo 34
7 B30 TARANAKI RBYC 05:57:51 0.670 03:59:46 Douglas Lacey 7.0 15:27:37 Columbia 27
8 SM98 DELLERA SYC 05:27:47 0.740 04:02:34 Roger Lee 8.0 14:57:33 Carter 33
9 H44 NIRE LOWA HBYC 05:37:35 0.720 04:03:04 Brendon Davies 9.0 15:07:21 East Coast 31
10 M42 SHOESTRING MYC 06:25:54 0.630 04:03:07 Richard Nichols 10.0 15:55:40 Hall
11 G72 INTHERED RGYC 06:06:08 0.665 04:03:29 Michael Bakker 11.0 15:35:54 Schroeder
12 G248 ACONEX RGYC 05:33:38 0.730 04:03:33 Warran Haskett 12.0 15:03:24 Cole Bounty 35
13 G30 MAATSUYKER RGYC 06:10:25 0.660 04:04:28 Bill Newman 13.0 15:40:11 Roberts 32
14 H261 MADRIGAL HBYC 05:41:39 0.720 04:05:59 Nicholas Foa 14.0 15:11:25 Ior 34
15 R202 NANGAMAI RYCV 05:29:22 0.750 04:07:02 David Sterrett 15.0 14:59:08 Peterson 46
16 G239 TARA RGYC 06:14:16 0.670 04:10:46 Graeme Walker 16.0 15:44:02 Columbia 34
17 G27 WINDSWEPT RGYC 05:35:01 0.750 04:11:16 Raymond Orr 17.0 15:04:47 Beneteau 38
18 G122 BANSHEE RGYC 05:55:04 0.710 04:12:06 Eddy Becker 18.0 15:24:50 S & S 30 Defiance
19 22 BLU & ME CYC 06:01:05 0.700 04:12:46 Alan Green 19.0 15:30:51 Sonata 6.7 Mk. 1
20 S660 SPIRIT RMYS 06:15:53 0.680 04:15:36 Paul Murphy 20.0 15:45:39 Pittwater 30
21 G41 HARMONY NONE 06:08:01 0.700 04:17:37 Bob Balding 21.0 15:37:47 Sonata 8
22 SM2126 SCALLYWAG SM 05:58:53 0.720 04:18:24 Steve Hill 22.0 15:28:39 S & S 30 Defiance
23 G92 PANACHE RGYC 05:47:59 0.745 04:19:15 Daryl Speakman 23.0 15:17:45 Holland 34
24 H97 HARMONY HBYC 06:10:52 0.700 04:19:36 Stephen Cheney 24.0 15:40:38 S&S Defiance 30
25 G241 TIERCEL R.G.Y.C. 06:02:40 0.730 04:24:45 Darryl Morrison 25.0 15:32:26 Currawong 30 1971
26 G224 CHAMPION RGYC 06:36:54 0.670 04:25:55 Barry/steve Smith/wi 26.0 16:06:40 Van De Stadt
27 SM1711 MYSTIQUE V SYC 05:59:28 0.740 04:26:00 John Smith 27.0 15:29:14 Cavalier 32
28 R278 MORNINGT RYCV 06:13:38 0.725 04:30:53 Mike Parkinson 28.0 15:43:24 S&S 34
29 S831 JUSTINE RMYS 07:20:42 0.630 04:37:38 Andrew Cumming 29.0 16:50:28 Columbia 27
30 S3141 MYAURA RMYS 07:20:39 0.646 04:44:40 Colin Mcgregor 30.0 16:50:25 Dufour 24
31 G250 DALLIANCE RGYC 06:37:33 0.730 04:50:13 Leo Nyhof 31.0 16:07:19 Cole 35
32 R3827 QUINTET RYCV 07:10:19 0.710 05:05:32 Jim Lynch 32.0 16:40:05 Northshore 27
33 BR108 CIRRUS BRYC 07:59:24 0.645 05:09:13 Brian Boughton 33.0 17:29:10 Southern Cross 23
34 H66 PARAMOUR H.B.Y.C. 08:01:22 0.670 05:22:31 Ivan Knight 34.0 17:31:08 Bluebird 22
35 H34 SPIRIT HBYC 07:43:49 0.700 05:24:40 Graeme Jackson 35.0 17:13:35 Catalina 34 Mark 1
36 H211 QUANTUM LEAP HYBC 07:56:09 0.690 05:28:33 Kevin Lenepveu 36.0 17:25:55 Holland 25
37 H103 BIG BLUE HBYC 07:56:48 0.690 05:29:00 Ryan Blackstock 37.0 17:26:34 Triton 28
38 G1401 OPTION RGYC 07:45:10 0.710 05:30:16 Meryl Karnilowicz 38.0 17:14:56 Knoop 30
39 H113 HANINI 11 HBYC 08:15:17 0.670 05:31:50 Dan Kennedy 39.0 17:45:03 Bluebird
DNC BR109 MARTINI B R Y C   0.710   Paul White 59.0   Castle 650
DNC G45 BOLLE RGYC   0.655   Jan Van Hulsen 59.0   H-28
DNC G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN     0.750   Barry Holloway 59.0   Blazer 740
DNC H14 TROUBADOUR HBYC   0.700   Paul Beresford 59.0   Adams Cutter Ketch
DNC H271 WARRANILLA HBYC   0.670   Ian Mcgrath 59.0   Bluebird 22
DNC S62 IMP S   0.650   Russell Hibbert 59.0   Endeavour 24
DNC S910 CLOUD NINE RMYS   0.640   Ian Lodewyckx 59.0   Columbia 27
DNF G163 DRYREACH RGYC   0.740   Michael Jansen 59.0   Robert Hick 1/4 Ton
DNF G312 LUCKY LADY RGYC   0.630   Ray Goodwin 59.0   Columbia 27
DNF G523 FLIRTEUSE RGYC   0.740   Bill Parker 59.0   Beneteau 27.7
DNF H90 SECRET HBYC   0.670   Jock Murphy 59.0   Bluebird
DNF M ESTRELITA     0.690   Michael Greave 59.0   Macgregor 26
DNF R85 WARRIN BUNJIL     0.695   Douglas Bews 59.0   Roberts 36
DNF S193 THREE PENNY OPERA RMYS   0.660   Gus Dawson 59.0   Spacesailer 24
DNF SM393 QUEST SYC   0.790   John Coates 59.0   Beneteau 393
DNS B25 XENA RBYC   0.630   Brian Sullivan 59.0   Hood23
DNS B37 FREQUENT FLYER II RBYC   0.750   David Atkinson 59.0   Bavaria 37
DNS M60 SERENDIPITY MYC   0.729   Peter Ackland 59.0   S&S Defiance 30
DNS S242 ANDEMMO (SARAHJ) RMYS   0.670   Mark Blackburn 59.0   Swanston 30ft



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page