REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  1/28/2006  9:51:28 PM

Race 1     (1/26/2006) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Peck&StokesBMW DivB results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM1068 COPYRIGHT SM 05:01:49 0.760 03:49:23 Stuart Morrison-jack 1.0 14:31:35 Wright 10
2 R632 SALTYDOG   05:01:15 0.770 03:51:58 Rick Pacey 2.0 14:31:01 Beneteau First 31.7
3 B88 INGENUE RBYC 05:00:10 0.775 03:52:38 David James 3.0 14:29:56 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey
4 R30 SPECULATION RYCV 04:51:54 0.800 03:53:31 Douglas Lithgow 4.0 14:21:40 Noelex 30
5 SM178 ALIBI SYC 05:14:39 0.755 03:57:34 Dennis Hambleton 5.0 14:44:25 Beneteau 32s5
6 B318 CONRAD RBYC 05:14:36 0.760 03:59:06 Ron Vandenberg 6.0 14:44:22 Conrad 40
7 SM385 FIREFOX SM 05:13:07 0.770 04:01:06 Kim Beveridge 7.0 14:42:53 Beneteau 38 Foot
8 H10 RECYCLED RECREATION HBYC 05:15:18 0.765 04:01:12 Tim Campbell 8.0 14:45:04 1/2 Tonner
9 G4550 MUSKET RGYC 05:13:57 0.770 04:01:44 David Purnell 9.0 14:43:43 Adams Traditional 36
10 R144 RENDEZVOUS RYCV 05:17:11 0.765 04:02:39 Peter Langford 10.0 14:46:57 Northshore 33
11 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON RYCV 05:18:14 0.765 04:03:27 Mats Gamby 11.0 14:48:00 Sparkman & Stephens
12 G222 BRAVEHEART RGYC 05:19:45 0.765 04:04:36 Jack Engwerda 12.0 14:49:31 Adams Traditional
13 SM773 MILESAHEAD SYC 05:24:11 0.755 04:04:46 Leon Calder 13.0 14:53:57 Duncanson 35
14 S980 PACESETTER RMYS 05:06:54 0.800 04:05:31 Chester Cairns 14.0 14:36:40 Elliot 9
15 B1104 FARRFETCHED RBYC 05:14:59 0.780 04:05:41 Peter Johns 15.0 14:44:45 Farr 1104
16 SM3550 SCHUSS SYC 05:17:49 0.775 04:06:18 Ingolf Saisch 16.0 14:47:35 Beneteau 35s5
17 S1363 SAVAGE RMYS 05:20:11 0.770 04:06:32 Wayne Williams 17.0 14:49:57 Van Der Stadt Db1
18 G6 BLUE EAGLE RGYC 05:24:17 0.765 04:08:05 T & S Woodlock 18.0 14:54:03 Petersen 32
19 G182 JUST SAILING RGYC 05:14:08 0.790 04:08:10 Keir Rasmussen 19.0 14:43:54 R 8
20 G301 TANGO TOO RGYC 05:28:47 0.755 04:08:14 Georgie Spinks 20.0 14:58:33 Farr 9.2
21 SM7314 FORZADO SYC 05:16:55 0.785 04:08:47 Bruce Dobbie 21.0 14:46:41 Farr 1020
22 R172 PRIME NUMBER RYCV 05:11:27 0.800 04:09:10 Peter Shell 22.0 14:41:13 Farr 1104
23 B33 ADAMS RIB RBYC 05:11:55 0.800 04:09:32 Sally Williams 23.0 14:41:41 Adams Rib
24 B5151 CLIPPER III RBYC 05:29:41 0.760 04:10:34 Gary Davison 24.0 14:59:27 Bavaria 36
25 G404 LEGEND RGYC 05:11:40 0.810 04:12:27 Doug Smith 25.0 14:41:26 Davidson 34
26 R12 WINDSPIRIT RYCV 05:29:39 0.770 04:13:50 Terry Ohare 26.0 14:59:25 Noresman 447
27 H341 ORLAN HBYC 05:38:12 0.755 04:15:20 Peter Edwards 27.0 15:07:58 Northshore 34
28 R303 COCO RYCV 05:39:18 0.755 04:16:10 Johnson Barry 28.0 15:09:04 Beneteau 32s5
29 G2898 OUTSIDER RGYC 05:19:02 0.805 04:16:49 Peter Bone 29.0 14:48:48 Farr 1104
30 R447 BRAVADO RYCV 05:53:11 0.730 04:17:49 Lindsay Butler 30.0 15:22:57 Currawong 30
31 G133 6 FOOT 10   05:34:55 0.770 04:17:53 Geoff Baum 31.0 15:04:41 Catalina 380
32 R484 LADY M RYCV 05:25:20 0.795 04:18:38 Brian Yarnall 32.0 14:55:06 Cavalier 37
33 58 CUTLOOSE HYC 05:32:53 0.780 04:19:39 Nigel Berry 33.0 15:02:39 Noelex 30
34 B38 INSTANT KARMA RBYC 05:36:56 0.775 04:21:07 Paul Wise 34.0 15:06:42 Bavaria 38
35 5459 SOLITAIRE MYC 05:39:43 0.780 04:24:59 Andrew Burford 35.0 15:09:29 Nolex 30
36 G2211 PREMONITION RGYC 05:50:47 0.760 04:26:36 Robert / Gerry Schil 36.0 15:20:33 Steinman 33
37 G34 LIQUID ASSET RGYC 06:02:11 0.755 04:33:27 Paul Smedley 37.0 15:31:57 Duncanson 34
38 G260 ELEGANCE G 06:09:06 0.765 04:42:22 Trevor Cuell 38.0 15:38:52 Beneteau 381
39 B321 BALCOMBE BAY RBYC 06:08:47 0.770 04:43:58 Michael Morrow 39.0 15:38:33 Beneteau 321
40 S320 UBIQUE RMYS 06:24:14 0.755 04:50:06 David Steel 40.0 15:54:00 Beneteau 320
41 G5093 LA MOUETTE RGYC 06:02:58 0.800 04:50:22 Roger Ganly 41.0 15:32:44 Beneteau First 345
42 R5351 GOFARR2   06:31:03 0.780 05:05:01 Steve Thistlethwaite 42.0 16:00:49 Noelex30
43 SM1616 DELPHIAN   06:19:12 0.810 05:07:09 John Sloan 43.0 15:48:58 Mcintosh 47
44 R4734 STARSHINE RYCV 07:20:37 0.800 05:52:30 Tony Alexander 44.0 16:50:23 Gibsea 372
45 RV154 SOLITAIRE RVMYC 07:42:18 0.770 05:55:58 Mark Folley 45.0 17:12:04 Roberts 50
DNC G1140 PEGASUS     0.755   Roger Walker 54.0   Duncanson 35
DNC SM110 JOAN D SM   0.770   Josh De Groot 54.0   Beneteau 310 First
DNC SM3545 PANACHE111 SM   0.790   Egils Stokans 54.0   Salar 40
DNF S396 DEEP END RMYS   0.800   David Bleazby 54.0   S &S 36
DNS H938 THE ALCHEMIST HBYC   0.815   Hugh Rutter 54.0   Northshore 38
DNS N447 MAAJHI-RE RBYC   0.770   Robyn Peile 54.0   Norseman 447
DSQ SM616 MAGIC SYC   0.770   Philip Spry-bailey 54.0   Sparkman & Stephens
RAF R505 BANDWAGON RYCV   0.800   David Painter 54.0   Farr 1104



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page