REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  1/28/2006  9:51:26 PM

Race 1     (1/26/2006) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Coca-Cola Div A results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 GBR99 HUGO BOSS   02:04:12 1.250 02:35:15 Alex Thomson 1.0 11:33:58 Open 60
2 SM1400 ALEX SYC RBYC QCYC 02:35:55 1.050 02:43:43 Jock Macadie 2.0 12:05:41 Jones / Hart 14m
3 SM980 LITTLE JAC SYC 03:00:04 0.940 02:49:16 John Parkinson 3.0 12:29:50 Thompson 980
4 B60 GUSTO RBYC 02:46:10 1.050 02:54:28 Gordon Buchan 4.0 12:15:56 Open 60
5 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 03:15:00 0.925 03:00:22 Tony Warren 5.0 12:44:46 Inglis 37
6 G4222 SWEETCHARIOT RGYC 03:25:22 0.880 03:00:43 Mark Smith 6.0 12:55:08 Atkinson 12
7 R930 HELSAL II RYCV 02:50:41 1.065 03:01:47 Bill Rawson 7.0 12:20:27 Adams
8 G16 BUNDABERG   03:28:06 0.910 03:09:22 John Kint 8.0 12:57:52 Adams
9 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 03:24:44 0.930 03:10:24 Peter Davidson 9.0 12:54:30 Inglis 37
10 G3 VOLANTE RGYC 03:32:11 0.910 03:13:05 Kevin Bell 10.0 13:01:57 Adams 15
11 G73 HOUDINI RGYC 03:29:21 0.940 03:16:47 Ryan Walker 11.0 12:59:07 Modified Magic 25
12 B2 JUST A MINOR HICKUP RBYC 03:29:28 0.940 03:16:54 Peter Coleman 12.0 12:59:14 Hick 39
13 SM186 RUTHLESS SYC 04:04:13 0.830 03:22:42 John Geist 13.0 13:33:59 Northshore38
14 G18 MOULIN ROUGE RGYC 03:46:49 0.895 03:23:00 Len Kint 14.0 13:16:35 Beneteau 53
15 M333 WHISPER LMYC 03:41:37 0.920 03:23:53 Terry Oakley 15.0 13:11:23 Dufour 44
16 G300 NIMROD 11 R.G.Y.C 04:08:16 0.825 03:24:49 Ian Watson 16.0 13:38:02 Farr 11.6
17 S43 PORTOFINO RMYS 03:59:09 0.861 03:25:54 Stuart Tait 17.0 13:28:55 Farr 38
18 H1211 FIJI EXPRESS HBYC 04:06:56 0.850 03:29:54 Andrew Williamson 18.0 13:36:42 Adams 13
19 G55 FREELOADER RGYC 04:03:29 0.865 03:30:37 Ian Begley 19.0 13:33:15 Wauquiez C40
20 R149 COUSIN IT RYCV 04:04:36 0.865 03:31:35 Tony Fishley 20.0 13:34:22 Adams 10.6
21 H2002 LEETO HBYC 04:07:32 0.855 03:31:38 Kirwan Robb 21.0 13:37:18 Beneteau 36.7 First
22 SM377 BACARDI SYC 03:50:56 0.917 03:31:46 John Williams 22.0 13:20:42 Peterson 44
23 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION RGYC 04:03:49 0.870 03:32:07 Brian Marshman 23.0 13:33:35 Beneteau First 51
24 G1 SPIRIT RGYC 03:59:48 0.900 03:35:49 Dale Robertson 24.0 13:29:34 J35
25 G4747 GIGI RYGC 04:16:02 0.845 03:36:21 Alex Drysdale 25.0 13:45:48 Dufour 40
26 M27 TRIM MYC 03:48:35 0.950 03:37:09 Tony Grundy 26.0 13:18:21 Radford 35
27 G4440 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER II RGYC 04:18:45 0.845 03:38:39 Jarrod Wallis 27.0 13:48:31 Farr 40 (Ior)
28 R67 ENESEAY RYCV 04:13:16 0.880 03:42:52 John Duffin 28.0 13:43:02 Petersen 43
29 G121 CONCORDIA G121 04:11:23 0.900 03:46:15 Roy Nicholson 29.0 13:41:09 Swan 53
30 R374 MAGIC BULLET RYCV 04:29:41 0.845 03:47:53 Leo Cantwell 30.0 13:59:27 Cavalier 350
31 M551 SUGOI MYC 04:33:47 0.845 03:51:21 Tony Reid 31.0 14:03:33 Whiting 36
32 S331 FLYING HIGH RMYS 04:31:30 0.858 03:52:57 Cameron Hines 32.0 14:01:16 Young Rocket 31
33 SM6666 GOMEZ SM 03:53:03 1.000 03:53:03 Steve Chiodo 33.0 13:22:49 Sydney 47 Cr
34 B129 SLICE OF HEAVEN RBYC 04:09:42 0.945 03:55:58 Tony Weeks 34.0 13:39:28 Sayer
35 G286 HANDSOFF RGYC 04:47:51 0.820 03:56:02 Grant Stquentin 35.0 14:17:37 Hanse 371
36 SM4962 TROUBLE IN TOYLAND SM 04:47:56 0.820 03:56:06 Brett Lightfoot 36.0 14:17:42 Jim Young Rocket
37 H624 GARISENDA HBYC 04:40:25 0.850 03:58:21 Jeff Savage 37.0 14:10:11 Cavalier 39.5
38 R171 HERE'S TROUBLE RYCV 04:59:14 0.814 04:03:35 Ian White 38.0 14:29:00 Dufour 334
39 R60 FABULOUS ACTION RYCV 04:41:45 0.865 04:03:43 Andrew Brown 39.0 14:11:31 Adams 10.6
40 R32747 SERENITY III RYCV 04:21:46 0.940 04:06:04 Denis Spinley 40.0 13:51:32 S&S Custom 52
41 5856 ONCE MORE DEAR FREIN LMYC 04:59:51 0.870 04:20:52 Roy Brough 41.0 14:29:37 Dubois 40
42 SM3275 NANTUCKET SYC 05:18:27 0.825 04:22:43 Peter Geary 42.0 14:48:13 Bavaria 40
43 SM371 BOOTS SYC 05:26:03 0.825 04:29:00 George Shaw 43.0 14:55:49 Cavalier 37
44 G5905 SOMOYA RGYC 05:18:51 0.860 04:34:13 Garry Rose 44.0 14:48:37 Northshore 46
45 S5 WISE OF TIME RMYS 05:17:20 0.865 04:34:30 John Hart 45.0 14:47:06 Farr 38
46 SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS SYC 05:09:06 0.890 04:35:06 Thorry Gunnersen 46.0 14:38:52 Mod John Doug
47 H19 CHLOE HBYC 05:34:06 0.830 04:37:18 Pat Caruso 47.0 15:03:52 Dufour 34
48 G81 ALSTAR RGYC 05:17:49 0.910 04:49:13 John Goy 48.0 14:47:35 Adams
49 B51 STILL SWEAT REVENGE RBYC 05:17:30 0.965 05:06:23 Michael Fortune 49.0 14:47:16 Beneteau 44.7
DNC M120 WAHOO MYC   0.850   Joel Ciszek 59.0   Adams 10
DNC MB10 JUBILATION APOLLO BAY   0.850   Peter Deppeler 59.0   Farr 11.6
DNC SM12 SAGA X11 SM   0.820   John Willett 59.0   Hanse 342
DNC SM220 WAVELENGTH SYC   0.825   Brendan Kruger 59.0   Farr1020
DNF B429 MIRRABOOKA RBYC   0.865   David Bingham 59.0   Jeanneau Sunfast 42
DNF G126 REVERIE RGYC   0.850   Ian Hunter 59.0   Farr
DNF R1121 EXECUTIVE DECISION RYCV   0.875   Ashley Stevens 59.0   Adams 10
DNS B1257 PHOENIX RBYC   0.853   David Meik 59.0   Davidson 36
DNS H37 SNOWBIRD HBYC   0.815   Rob Tanner 59.0   Cavalier 37



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page