REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


TEAMS

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  26/01/2005  13:48:06

Race 4     (25/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 SNAP PRINTING IRC D1 results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design Series ETOrd DidNot
1 B26 REVERIE RBYC 02:28:21 1.084 02:40:49 Alan Woodward 1.0 13:28:21 BENETEAU 40.7 Sct Hill~Tm IRC 11  
2 R363 TOP GUN RYCV 02:45:00 0.975 02:40:52 Max Peters 2.0 13:45:00   Tm YV 19  
3 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN RBYC 02:38:29 1.021 02:41:49 P Bedlington A Ward 3.0 13:38:29   Tm IRC 16  
4 CB22 2 TOP CATS CYCSA 02:40:04 1.017 02:42:47 Timothy Leo Nelligan 4.0 13:40:04 Sydney 32 Sct Hill~Tm 17  
5 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 02:35:25 1.055 02:43:58 Robert Hick 5.0 13:35:25 HICK 32 Sct Hill~Tm IRC 14  
6 6889 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION CYCA 02:18:11 1.210 02:47:12 Raymond Roberts 6.0 13:18:11 Mark Mills Sct Hill~Tm 4  
7 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 02:20:12 1.205 02:48:56 Philip Coombs 7.0 13:20:12 DK 46 Sct Hill~Tm IRC 5  
8 8447 FIRST NATIONAL REAL CYCA 02:32:07 1.112 02:49:09 Michael Spies 8.0 13:32:07 Beneteau 44.7 Sct Hill~Tm 12  
9 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 02:22:24 1.192 02:49:44 Chris Dare 9.0 13:22:24 Farr 47 Sct Hill~Tm IRC 7  
10 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 02:37:49 1.076 02:49:49 Dick Fidock 10.0 13:37:49 Beneteau 40.7 Sct Hill~Tm 15  
11 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 02:25:30 1.172 02:50:32 Paul Buchholz 11.0 13:25:30 Sydney AC 40 Sct Hill~Tm IRC 10  
12 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 02:25:06 1.184 02:51:48 Steve And Mary Chiodo 12.0 13:25:06 Sydney 47 Sct Hill~Tm IRC 9  
13 R22 REMEDY RYCV 02:42:06 1.061 02:51:59 Greg Tobin 13.0 13:42:06   Sct Hill~Spr30~Tm IR 18  
14 B45 RUSH RBYC 02:20:59 1.233 02:53:50 Ian & John Paterson 14.0 13:20:59 Farr 45 Sct Hill~Tm IRC 6  
15 R16 EMPARA RYCV 02:50:32 1.020 02:53:57 Peter Abrahams 15.0 13:50:32 SYDNEY 32 Sct Hill~Spr30~Tm IR 20  
16 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 02:32:37 1.140 02:53:59 Robert Hanna 16.0 13:32:37 Farr 1st 47.7 Sct Hill~Tm IRC 13  
17 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 02:17:12 1.274 02:54:48 Geoff Boettcher 17.0 13:17:12 REICHEL PUGH Sct Hill~Tm 3  
18 G162 PROWLER RGYC 02:22:48 1.260 02:59:56 Christian Jackson 18.0 13:22:48 elliott Sct Hill~Tm IRC 8  
19 8880 ICHI BAN CYCA 02:16:43 1.317 03:00:03 Matt Allen 19.0 13:16:43 FARR 52 Sct Hill~Tm 2  
20 8679 SKANDIA RBYC 02:16:42 1.487 03:23:16 D Gotze G Wharington 20.0 13:16:42 Volvo 60 Tm IRC 1  
DNC CYCSA01 CYCSA phantom boat CYCSA   3.000   NO NAME 25.0         DNC
DNC RGYC01 RGYC phantom boat RGYC   3.000   NO NAME 25.0         DNC
DNC SM460 XLR8 SYC   1.288   Graeme Troon 25.0   reichel/pugh Sct Hill~Tm IRC   DNC
DNC SM1996 NO FEARR CYCA   1.108   Simon Grain 25.0   Cookson 12 Sct Hill~Tm   DNC



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page