REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


TEAMS

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:11:59

Race 3     (23/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 SNAP PRINTING IRC D1 results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd From
1 SM46 DEKADENCE 57:03 1.205 01:08:45 Philip Coombs 1.0 16:12:03 DK 46 4 SYC
2 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B 54:33 1.274 01:09:30 Geoff Boettcher 2.0 16:09:33 REICHEL PUGH 3 CYCSA
3 8880 ICHI BAN 53:01 1.317 01:09:49 Matt Allen 3.0 16:08:01 FARR 52 2 CYCA
4 SM6666 GOMEZ 59:06 1.184 01:09:58 Steve And Mary Chiodo 4.0 16:14:06 Sydney 47 6 SYC
5 6889 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION 58:04 1.210 01:10:16 Raymond Roberts 5.0 16:13:04 Mark Mills 5 CYCA
6 8447 FIRST NATIONAL REAL 01:03:32 1.112 01:10:39 Michael Spies 6.0 16:18:32 Beneteau 44.7 10 CYCA
7 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 59:32 1.192 01:10:58 Chris Dare 7.0 16:14:32 Farr 47 8 SYC
8 R1111 TOECUTTER 01:07:24 1.055 01:11:06 Robert Hick 8.0 16:22:24 HICK 32 15 RYCV
9 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS 01:06:22 1.076 01:11:25 Dick Fidock 9.0 16:21:22 Beneteau 40.7 13 CYCSA
10 R363 TOP GUN 01:14:18 0.975 01:12:26 Max Peters 10.0 16:29:18   18 RYCV
11 SM1996 NO FEARR 01:05:37 1.108 01:12:42 Simon Grain 11.0 16:20:37 Cookson 12 12 CYCA
12 B45 RUSH 59:09 1.233 01:12:56 Ian & John Paterson 12.0 16:14:09 Farr 45 7 RBYC
13 B26 REVERIE 01:07:40 1.084 01:13:21 Alan Woodward 13.0 16:22:40 BENETEAU 40.7 16 RBYC
14 G5785 EXTASEA 01:04:32 1.172 01:15:38 Paul Buchholz 14.0 16:19:32 Sydney AC 40 11 RGYC
15 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 01:06:27 1.140 01:15:45 Robert Hanna 15.0 16:21:27 Farr 1st 47.7 14 RGYC
16 CB22 2 TOP CATS 01:14:58 1.017 01:16:14 Timothy Leo Nelligan 16.0 16:29:58 Sydney 32 19 CYCSA
17 8679 SKANDIA 51:22 1.487 01:16:23 D Gotze G Wharington 17.0 16:06:22 Volvo 60 1 RBYC
18 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN 01:15:03 1.021 01:16:38 P Bedlington A Ward 18.0 16:30:03   20 RBYC
19 G162 PROWLER 01:00:57 1.260 01:16:48 Christian Jackson 19.0 16:15:57 elliott 9 RGYC
20 R16 EMPARA 01:15:23 1.020 01:16:54 Peter Abrahams 20.0 16:30:23 SYDNEY 32 21 RYCV
21 R22 REMEDY 01:12:49 1.061 01:17:16 Greg Tobin 21.0 16:27:49   17 RYCV
DNC CYCSA01 CYCSA phantom boat   3.000   NO NAME 25.0       CYCSA
DNC RGYC01 RGYC phantom boat   3.000   NO NAME 25.0       RGYC
DNC SM460 XLR8   1.288   Graeme Troon 25.0   reichel/pugh   SYC



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page