REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


TEAMS

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:11:32

Race 2     (23/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 SNAP PRINTING IRC D1 results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd From
1 8447 FIRST NATIONAL REAL 58:01 1.112 01:04:31 Michael Spies 1.0 14:28:01 Beneteau 44.7 11 CYCA
2 6889 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION 54:51 1.210 01:06:22 Raymond Roberts 2.0 14:24:51 Mark Mills 5 CYCA
3 SM6666 GOMEZ 56:10 1.184 01:06:30 Steve And Mary Chiodo 3.0 14:26:10 Sydney 47 7 SYC
4 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS 01:01:51 1.076 01:06:33 Dick Fidock 4.0 14:31:51 Beneteau 40.7 12 CYCSA
5 SM46 DEKADENCE 55:32 1.205 01:06:55 Philip Coombs 5.0 14:25:32 DK 46 6 SYC
6 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 57:00 1.192 01:07:57 Chris Dare 6.0 14:27:00 Farr 47 8 SYC
7 8880 ICHI BAN 51:39 1.317 01:08:01 Matt Allen 7.0 14:21:39 FARR 52 2 CYCA
8 R1111 TOECUTTER 01:04:57 1.055 01:08:31 Robert Hick 8.0 14:34:57 HICK 32 15 RYCV
9 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B 54:12 1.274 01:09:03 Geoff Boettcher 9.0 14:24:12 REICHEL PUGH 4 CYCSA
10 R363 TOP GUN 01:11:10 0.975 01:09:23 Max Peters 10.0 14:41:10   20 RYCV
PRO SM460 XLR8 53:57 1.288 01:09:29 Graeme Troon 11.0 14:23:57 reichel/pugh 3 SYC
12 SM1996 NO FEARR 01:03:22 1.108 01:10:13 Simon Grain 12.0 14:33:22 Cookson 12 13 CYCA
13 B45 RUSH 57:04 1.233 01:10:22 Ian & John Paterson 13.0 14:27:04 Farr 45 9 RBYC
14 CB22 2 TOP CATS 01:10:10 1.017 01:11:22 Timothy Leo Nelligan 14.0 14:40:10 Sydney 32 19 CYCSA
15 B26 REVERIE 01:06:29 1.084 01:12:04 Alan Woodward 15.0 14:36:29 BENETEAU 40.7 17 RBYC
16 G162 PROWLER 57:41 1.260 01:12:41 Christian Jackson 16.0 14:27:41 elliott 10 RGYC
17 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 01:04:30 1.140 01:13:32 Robert Hanna 17.0 14:34:30 Farr 1st 47.7 14 RGYC
18 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN 01:12:18 1.021 01:13:49 P Bedlington A Ward 18.0 14:42:18   21 RBYC
19 R22 REMEDY 01:09:35 1.061 01:13:50 Greg Tobin 19.0 14:39:35   18 RYCV
20 R16 EMPARA 01:13:05 1.020 01:14:33 Peter Abrahams 20.0 14:43:05 SYDNEY 32 22 RYCV
21 8679 SKANDIA 50:35 1.487 01:15:13 D Gotze G Wharington 21.0 14:20:35 Volvo 60 1 RBYC
22 G5785 EXTASEA 01:06:08 1.172 01:17:30 Paul Buchholz 22.0 14:36:08 Sydney AC 40 16 RGYC
DNC CYCSA01 CYCSA phantom boat   3.000   NO NAME 25.0       CYCSA
DNC RGYC01 RGYC phantom boat   3.000   NO NAME 25.0       RGYC



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page