REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


TEAMS

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:11:11

Race 1     (22/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 SNAP PRINTING IRC D1 results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd From
1 R363 TOP GUN 08:04:20 0.975 07:52:14 Max Peters 1.0 17:34:20   20 RYCV
2 8447 FIRST NATIONAL REAL 07:04:47 1.112 07:52:22 Michael Spies 2.0 16:34:47 Beneteau 44.7 10 CYCA
3 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS 07:20:16 1.076 07:53:44 Dick Fidock 3.0 16:50:16 Beneteau 40.7 12 CYCSA
4 CB22 2 TOP CATS 07:53:28 1.017 08:01:31 Timothy Leo Nelligan 4.0 17:23:28 Sydney 32 17 CYCSA
5 R1111 TOECUTTER 07:37:40 1.055 08:02:50 Robert Hick 5.0 17:07:40 HICK 32 16 RYCV
6 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN 07:53:46 1.021 08:03:43 P Bedlington A Ward 6.0 17:23:46   18 RBYC
7 B26 REVERIE 07:34:01 1.084 08:12:09 Alan Woodward 7.0 17:04:01 BENETEAU 40.7 14 RBYC
8 SM6666 GOMEZ 06:59:57 1.184 08:17:13 Steve And Mary Chiodo 8.0 16:29:57 Sydney 47 9 SYC
9 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 06:59:51 1.192 08:20:28 Chris Dare 9.0 16:29:51 Farr 47 8 SYC
10 R16 EMPARA 08:12:52 1.020 08:22:43 Peter Abrahams 10.0 17:42:52 SYDNEY 32 21 RYCV
11 SM1996 NO FEARR 07:34:15 1.108 08:23:18 Simon Grain 11.0 17:04:15 Cookson 12 15 CYCA
12 R22 REMEDY 07:55:47 1.061 08:24:48 Greg Tobin 12.0 17:25:47   19 RYCV
13 SM46 DEKADENCE 06:59:14 1.205 08:25:11 Philip Coombs 13.0 16:29:14 DK 46 7 SYC
14 B45 RUSH 06:57:21 1.233 08:34:36 Ian & John Paterson 14.0 16:27:21 Farr 45 6 RBYC
15 6889 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION 07:05:28 1.210 08:34:49 Raymond Roberts 15.0 16:35:28 Mark Mills 11 CYCA
16 SM460 XLR8 06:41:08 1.288 08:36:40 Graeme Troon 16.0 16:11:08 reichel/pugh 2 SYC
17 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B 06:46:59 1.274 08:38:30 Geoff Boettcher 17.0 16:16:59 REICHEL PUGH 4 CYCSA
18 G5785 EXTASEA 07:24:09 1.172 08:40:33 Paul Buchholz 18.0 16:54:09 Sydney AC 40 13 RGYC
19 G162 PROWLER 06:57:02 1.260 08:45:28 Christian Jackson 19.0 16:27:02 elliott 5 RGYC
20 8880 ICHI BAN 06:41:33 1.317 08:48:50 Matt Allen 20.0 16:11:33 FARR 52 3 CYCA
21 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 08:31:29 1.140 09:43:06 Robert Hanna 21.0 18:01:29 Farr 1st 47.7 22 RGYC
22 8679 SKANDIA 06:36:52 1.487 09:50:08 D Gotze G Wharington 22.0 16:06:52 Volvo 60 1 RBYC
DNC CYCSA01 CYCSA phantom boat   3.000   NO NAME 25.0       CYCSA
DNC RGYC01 RGYC phantom boat   3.000   NO NAME 25.0       RGYC



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page