REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  8/02/2005  19:19:28

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=EXC F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [YV] for Division 1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Agg Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G162 PROWLER Christian Jackson RGYC 17.00 6.00 2.00 6.00 1.00 1.00 [8.00] 1.00
2   R63 PRION Michael Dolphin RYCV 19.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 1.00 [8.50]
3   SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Don Cameron SYC 28.00 3.00 10.00 1.00 [28.00Q] 5.00 6.00 3.00
4   SM6666 GOMEZ Steve And Mary Chiodo SYC 32.00 14.00 6.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 [21.00] 5.00
5   G6336 THE BOOKMAKER John & Brendan Garner RGYC 41.00 2.00 4.00 8.00 17.00 3.00 [19.00] 7.00
6   R6572 ICE FIRE Jeff Otter RYCV 49.50 12.00 5.00 15.50 11.00 [17.00] 4.00 2.00
7   SM3100 SPORTSCAR Sportscar Syndicate SYC 52.00 [28.00C] 3.00 18.00 3.00P 15.00 9.00 4.00
8   SM602 VELOCE Philip Simpfendorfer SYC 56.00 13.00 7.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 12.00 [17.00]
9   SM374 BARNSTORMER Brian Barnes SYC 57.00 4.00 8.00 13.00 13.00 12.00 7.00 [16.00]
10   HKG2080 AMBUSH Drew Taylor HKG 58.00 7.00 12.00 10.00 [22.00] 13.00 2.00 14.00
11   389 IT HAPPENS Stephen Boyes RYCT 61.50 17.00 18.00 8.00 6.00 4.00 [20.00] 8.50
12   M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 John Rouse MYC 66.00 15.00 [17.00] 4.00 5.00 16.00 11.00 15.00
13   R1112 LAURELLE Ray Borrett RYCV 70.00 8.00 11.00 11.00 [18.00] 11.00 16.00 13.00
14   G5785 EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 71.50 5.00 15.00 15.50 10.00 20.00 [22.00] 6.00
15   7744 SEA EAGLE 1 Robert Hanna RGYC 74.00 10.00 16.00 12.00 15.00 9.00 [26.00] 12.00
16   R16 EMPARA Peter Abrahams RYCV 79.00 11.00 9.00 17.00 [21.00] 14.00 17.00 11.00
17   SM1200 BULLISTIC Garry Anderson SYC 86.00 28.00C 28.00B 2.00 7.00 18.00 3.00 [28.00C]
18 13.0S SM50 HORIZON SPRINT Frank Hammond SYC 91.00 19.00 13.00 20.00 9.00 [23.00] 10.00 20.00
19   R22 REMEDY Greg Tobin RYCV 91.00 9.00 19.00 [21.00] 20.00 10.00 14.00 19.00
20   5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE Stephen Keal BYC / RYCT 96.00 21.00 14.00 14.00 14.00 [25.00] 23.00 10.00
21   2001 QUETZALCOATL Joshua Ey RYCT 114.00 18.00 20.00 22.00 12.00 24.00 [24.00] 18.00
22   G147 OCEAN SKINS Tony Fowler RGYC 116.00 20.00 21.00 19.00 [25.00] 22.00 13.00 21.00
23   SM99 PRIMO Greg Hargraves SYC 117.00 28.00C 28.00C 28.00C 19.00Y 9.00Y 5.00 [28.00C]
24   SM880 ALIEN Micheal Welsh SYC 131.00 16.00 28.00C 28.00C 23.00 21.00 15.00 [28.00C]
25   Z111 ZUTEM Stephen Hunter SYC 140.00 28.00C 28.00C 28.00C 19.00 19.00 18.00 [28.00C]
26   R930 HELSAL II Bill Rawson RYCV 142.00 22.00 [28.00B] 23.00 24.00 26.00 25.00 22.00
27   SM3200 MELALEUCA Tony Phillips SM 168.00 28.00C 28.00C 28.00C 28.00C 28.00C 28.00C [28.00C]



Series Results [YV] for Division 2 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Agg Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   R727 GALAXY Archibald Burns R.Y.C.V. 22.50 [17.00] 1.00 1.00 8.00 8.50 2.00 2.00
2   R888 ESCAPE Anthony Beck RYCV 31.00 7.00 4.00 6.00 7.00 [22.00O] 1.00 6.00
3   R196 WINSOME Stan Shaw RYCV 36.00 5.00 5.00 2.00 4.00 15.00 [17.00] 5.00
4   488 SHADOWFAX Matt Westland BYC 41.00 1.00 12.00 8.00 5.00 6.00 9.00 [12.00]
5 1.0S SM5277 L'ATTITUDE Tim Little SYC 43.00 14.00 3.00 11.00 11.00 1.00 [22.00Q] 3.00
6   B870 GYPSY Bill Trueman RGYC 43.00 4.00 2.00 [22.00C] 15.00 2.00 10.00 10.00
7   M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS Ian Jack M.Y.C. 45.00 [22.00C] 19.00 18.00 1.00 3.00 3.00 1.00
8 3.0S R380 ESPRIT Mike Carter RYCV 47.00 11.00 8.00Y 5.00Y 3.00 14.00 6.00 [22.00C]
9   R1221 MERAK Bas Huibers RYCV 47.00 13.00 7.00 4.00 9.00 10.00 4.00 [22.00C]
10   R171 HERE'S TROUBLE Ian White RYCV 48.00 8.00 11.00 5.00 10.00 [22.00O] 7.00 7.00
11 2.0S SM367 LEBROK Theo Korbel SYC 50.00 2.00 13.00 7.00 [17.00] 7.00 13.00 8.00
12   B353 MAGAZAN 53 Nicholas Mcguigan RBYC 50.00 12.00 8.00 12.00 6.00 [12.00] 8.00 4.00
13   G163 DRY REACH Michael Jansen RGYC 60.00 6.00 17.00 10.00 18.00 4.00 5.00 [22.00C]
14   G37 NADIA Peter Jackson RGYC 72.00 9.00 14.00 13.00 2.00 [22.00O] 19.00 15.00
15   5426 OUT OF THE BLUE Gerard Young SYC 74.00 18.00 11.00Y 16.00Y [22.00R] 5.00 11.00 13.00
16   SM748 SKANDIA PASSION Shane La Peyre SYC 77.00 10.00 16.00 9.00 12.00 16.00 14.00 [16.00]
17   M171 SKANDIA FRENCH MAID Bruce King RGYV 80.00 3.00 15.00 17.00 16.00 [22.00O] 12.00 17.00
18   B4912 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO David Peile RBYC 81.50 16.00 18.00 16.00 14.00 8.50 [18.00] 9.00
19   G79 AVENGER Derrick Dodson RGYC 85.00 15.00 10.00 19.00 [19.00] 11.00 16.00 14.00
20   M445 THE LAW FIRM John Hall MYC 86.00 19.00 [20.00] 15.00 13.00 13.00 15.00 11.00
21   S381 NEW MORNING II Mark Buckley RMYS 123.00 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C 20.00 17.00 20.00 [22.00C]



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page