REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  1/02/2005  19:49:19

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=EXC F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [IRC] for Division 1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Agg Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8447 FIRST NATIONAL REAL Michael Spies CYCA 16.00 [11.00] 2.00 4.00 7.00 1.00 1.00 1.00
2   SM447 COUGAR Alan Whiteley SYC 23.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 [39.00Q] 8.00 3.00 5.00
3   SM46 DEKADENCE Philip Coombs SYC 26.00 10.00 6.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 [22.00] 3.00
4   SM6666 GOMEZ Steve And Mary Chiodo SYC 38.00 [19.00] 4.00 6.00 5.00 3.00 13.00 7.00
5   R1111 TOECUTTER Robert Hick RYCV 44.00 4.00 8.00 [11.00] 10.00 9.00 7.00 6.00
6   5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS Dick Fidock CYCSA 45.00 14.00 9.00 [16.00] 12.00 4.00 2.00 4.00
7   SM602 VELOCE Philip Simpfendorfer SYC 47.00 9.00 3.00 8.00 11.00 [14.00] 4.00 12.00
8   AUS8889 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION Raymond Roberts   50.00 6.00 [39.00B] 7.00 6.00 2.00 27.00 2.00
9   YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B Geoff Boettcher CYCSA 57.00 25.00 10.00 2.00 2.00 10.00 [30.00] 8.00
10 3.0S 8880 ICHI BAN Matt Allen CYCA 58.00 28.00 7.00 3.00 3.00 7.00 [33.00] 10.00
11   SM9797 STRATCORP 97 Chris Dare SYC 58.00 13.00 5.00 12.00 9.00 6.00 [15.00] 13.00
12   CB22 2 TOP CATS Timothy Leo Nelligan CYCSA 61.00 3.00 11.00 14.00 [24.00] 16.00 6.00 11.00
13   M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 John Rouse MYC 75.00 20.00 14.00 9.00 13.00 [20.00] 5.00 14.00
14   M4 CADIBARRA Nigel Jones SYC 77.00 12.00 16.00 13.00 4.00 [31.00] 14.00 18.00
15   B26 REVERIE Alan Woodward RBYC 80.00 2.00 15.00 [21.00] 15.00 18.00 11.00 19.00
16   R2099 ELEKTRA Michael Hiatt RYCV 84.00 26.00 12.00 [30.00] 8.00 17.00 12.00 9.00
17   R3005 MERLIN Michael Keough RYCV 95.00 7.00 13.00 15.00 [26.50] 11.00 25.00 24.00
18   SM374 BARNSTORMER Brian Barnes SYC 97.00 5.00 18.00 19.00 19.00 26.00 10.00 [27.00]
19   SM460 XLR8 Graeme Troon SYC 100.20 18.30G 18.30G 18.30G 18.30G 12.00P [28.00] 15.00
20   R34 SANDGROPER Geof Bagley RYCV 108.00 17.00 21.00 [26.00] 17.00 24.00 9.00 20.00
21   SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Don Cameron SYC 113.00 8.00 26.00 10.00 [39.00Q] 27.00 19.00 23.00
22   5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE Stephen Keal BYC / RYCT 123.50 31.00 19.00 17.50 16.00 [33.00] 24.00 16.00
23   R16 EMPARA Peter Abrahams RYCV 126.00 23.00 17.00 22.00 [28.00] 25.00 17.00 22.00
24   B45 RUSH Ian & John Paterson RBYC 128.00 22.00 20.00 24.00 [39.00C] 15.00 26.00 21.00
25   7744 SEA EAGLE 1 Robert Hanna RGYC 132.50 24.00 22.00 17.50 21.00 22.00 [35.00] 26.00
26   SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES Nigel Cunniffe   138.00 18.00 23.00 23.00 23.00 [39.00R] 21.00 30.00
27   G162 PROWLER Christian Jackson RGYC 140.50 27.00 24.00 27.00 26.50 19.00 [32.00] 17.00
28   G5785 EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 141.00 16.00 25.00 25.00 20.00 30.00 [31.00] 25.00
29   SM880 ALIEN Micheal Welsh SYC 144.00 15.00 39.00C 39.00C 22.00 21.00 8.00 [39.00C]
30   R22 REMEDY Greg Tobin RYCV 151.00 21.00 27.00 [32.00] 29.00 23.00 20.00 31.00
31   SM1996 NO FEARR Simon Grain CYC A 162.00 39.00C 39.00C 39.00C 14.00 13.00 18.00 [39.00C]
32   2001 QUETZALCOATL Joshua Ey RYCT 168.00 29.00 30.00 31.00 18.00 32.00 [34.00] 28.00
33   A99 AAPT Sean Langman CYCA 173.00 33.00 29.00 20.00 30.00 29.00 [37.00] 32.00
34   8679 SKANDIA D Gotze G Wharington RBYC 175.00 32.00 28.00 28.00 25.00 28.00 [36.00] 34.00
35   HKG2080 AMBUSH Drew Taylor HKG 183.00 30.00 31.00 29.00 31.00 [34.00] 29.00 33.00
36   B7766 LADY GODIVA David Currie RBYC 201.00 39.00C 39.00C 39.00C 39.00C [39.00C] 16.00 29.00
37   SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS Thorry Gunnersen   218.00 39.00C 39.00C 39.00C 39.00C 39.00C 23.00 [39.00C]
38   SM3200 MELALEUCA Tony Phillips SM 234.00 39.00C 39.00C 39.00C 39.00C 39.00C 39.00C [39.00C]



Series Results [IRC] for Division 2 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Agg Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   RQ68 SKANDIA COURAGE Mike Freebairn RQYS 6.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 [1.00]
2   SM748 SKANDIA PASSION Shane La Peyre SYC 17.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 4.00 [6.00] 3.00 3.00
3   S47 MRS OVERNEWTON Leslie Norton RMYS 22.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 7.00 [7.00]
4   SM1781 REVENGE Gordon Mather SYC 23.00 3.00 4.00 [8.00] 3.00 5.00 4.00 4.00
5   B4912 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO David Peile RBYC 28.00 5.00 [8.00] 6.00 5.00 4.00 6.00 2.00
6   R1221 MERAK Bas Huibers RYCV 31.00 6.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 7.00 2.00 [11.00C]
7   B353 MAGAZAN 53 Nicholas Mcguigan RBYC 35.00 7.00 7.00 5.00 6.00 [8.00] 5.00 5.00
8   SM5277 L'ATTITUDE Tim Little SYC 36.00 8.00 5.00 7.00 8.00 2.00 [11.00Q] 6.00
9   B68 ACCESS DENIED James Ryssenbeek RBYC 52.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 [9.00] 8.00 8.00
10   S381 NEW MORNING II Mark Buckley RMYS 62.00 11.00C 11.00C 11.00C 10.00 10.00 9.00 [11.00C]



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page